Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A/2A/3A Junior High State Tournament Results

Junior High Division (79 Grades)

Team Results

  • 3A

    • 1st Wasatch

    • 2nd Uintah

    • 3rd North Sanpete

  • 2A

    • 1st South Summit

    • 2nd Millard

  • 1A

    • 1st Duchesne

    • 2nd Altamont

Individual Results

  • 65

    • 1st Colton Thorton, South Summit

    • 2nd Colby Christensen, Uintah

    • 3rd Colton Cheney, North Sanpete

  • 70

    • 1st Trevor Sweat, Wasatch

    • 2nd Brady Nicholes, South Summit

    • 3rd Talor Merkley, Uintah

    • 4th Ryan Griffis, Uintah

    • 5th Zack Holdaway, Lehi
       

  • 73

    • 1st J Crandall, South Summit

    • 2nd Colton Bangerter

    • 3rd Perry Foster, Uintah

  • 76

    • 1st Chet Goodrich, Altamont

    • 2nd Stratton Schulz, Uintah

    • 3rd Lane Lisonbeen, Duchesne

    • 4th Cole Lovell, Cedar

    • 5th Cameron Manwaring, Hurricane

    • 6th Colby Harmston, Union

  • 80

    • 1st Aaron Butler, Monticello

    • 2nd Cody Thorton, South Summit

    • 3rd Deric Clawson, Dixie

    • 4th Cameron Tucker, North Sanpete

    • 5th Jense Larose, Duchesne

    • 6th Kip Nielson, Dixie

  • 83

    • 1st Kendall Prescott, South Summit

    • 2nd Rhett Hewlitt, Lehi

    • 3rd Jeffery Stephenson, Wayne

    • 4th Zack Hatch, Uintah

    • 5th Steve Bennett, Wasatch

    • 6th Jonathan Scott, Bear River

  • 86

    • 1st Cam Phillips, Lehi

    • 2nd Logan Weaver, Uintah

    • 3rd Osten Rasmussen, Millard

    • 4th Reggise Clawson, North Sanpete

    • 5th JC Redd, South Summit

    • 6th Trued Sandberg, Snow Canyon

  • 90

    • 1st Matt Spencer, Lehi

    • 2nd Dennis Farnsworth, Union

    • 3rd Derek Herrera, Duchesne

    • 4th Stan Elton, Dixie

    • 5th Candace Workman, Uintah

    • 6th Keaton Cheney, North Sanpete

  • 93

    • 1st Creedon Merkley, Uintah

    • 2nd Mason Scott, Millard

    • 3rd KC Fryer, South Summit

    • 4th Jake Bailey, Uintah

    • 5th Shayne Sanders, North Sevier

    • 6th Wes Anderson, Delta

  • 96

    • 1st Matt McDonald, Pine View

    • 2nd Chase Burns, Wasatch

    • 3rd JT Adler, South Summit

    • 4th Jake Bailey, Uintah

    • 5th Rowdy Wade, Wasatch

    • 6th Stephen Stokes, Grand County

  • 100

    • 1st Zach Reynolds, Uintah

    • 2nd Casey Christensen, South Summit

    • 3rd Quinn Clyde, Wasatch

    • 4th Damon Mele Uintah

    • 5th Nate Otterson, Snow Canyon

    • 6th Chance Grant, Duchesne

  • 104

    • 1st Tyler Reinhardt, Duchesne

    • 2nd Ryan Otterson, Snow Canyon

    • 3rd Daniel Goode, Tooele

    • 4th Bobby Robbins, North Sevier

    • 5th J Grover, Blanding

    • 6th Nick Burr, Snow Canyon

  • 108

    • 1st Jordan Edwards, Lehi

    • 2nd Jesse Nyberg, Snow Canyon

    • 3rd Craig Dalling, Union

    • 4th Bear Haslem, Hurricane

    • 5th Caleb Mortiz, Wasatch

    • 6th Jesse McKee, Uintah

  • 112

    • 1st Kipp Holman, Delta

    • 2nd Justin Stewart, North Sanpete

    • 3rd Taylan Moody, Delta

    • 4th Anthony Carter, Union

    • 5th Ben Gardner, Wasatch

    • 6th Joshua Rhoades, Uintah

  • 116

    • 1st Kayden Abplanalp, Uintah

    • 2nd Ross Summers, Bear River

    • 3rd Patrick Stray, Carbon

    • 4th TJ Clawson, North Sanpete

    • 5th Kevin Maxfield, Delta

    • 6th Zeb Hansen, Tooele

  • 120

    • 1st Jake Salazar, Wasatch

    • 2nd Quincy Thatcher, Millard

  • 124

    • 1st Brock Prince, Hurricane

    • 2nd Kelton Christensen, North Sanpete

    • 3rd Colton Martinez, Carbon

    • 4th Nathaniel Mann, Delta

    • 5th Gabe Turner, Wasatch

    • 6th Gilbert Wall, Uintah

  • 128

    • 1st Ethan Smith, Wasatch

    • 2nd Tanner Torres, Dixie

    • 3rd Wesley Hanberg, Duchesne

    • 4th Michael Wardle, Millard

    • 5th Derek Boatright, Snow Canyon

    • 6th Tyrel Oliver, Juab

  • 132

    • 1st TJ Wall, Wasatch

    • 2nd Taylor Sams, Cedar

    • 3rd Ben Robinson, Uintah

    • 4th Leslie Schiltz, Uintah

    • 5th Braidon Davis, Cedar

    • 6th Johnathon Powell, Union

  • 138

    • 1st Josh Provost, Wasatch

    • 2nd Tyler Johnson, Pine View

    • 3rd Matt Houston, Wasatch

    • 4th Derrick Smuin, Uintah

    • 5th Chad Bradley, North Sanpete

    • 6th Jake Johnson, Manti

  • 145

    • 1st Collin Haskell, Pine View

    • 2nd Cody Willet, Wasatch

    • 3rd Clay Cowan, Grand County

    • 4th Matt Stone, Wasatch

    • 5th Jeremy Keele, Wasatch

    • 6th Hesston Parkin, Uintah

  • 155

    • 1st Nate Carter, Dixie

    • 2nd JG Houston, South Summit

    • 3rd Garret Gleave, Wasatch

    • 4th Cody League, Hurricane

    • 5th Jared Bradfield, Delta

    • 6th JJ Blue, Carbon

  • 170

    • 1st Brad Davis, Duchesne

    • 2nd Skyler Marti, Dixie

    • 3rd Jason Gubler, Snow Canyon

    • 4th Skyler Roper, Delta

    • 5th Cameron Cozzens, Cedar

    • 6th Rhett Peterson, Richfield

  • 190

    • 1st Beau Bethers, Wasatch

    • 2nd Zach Garling, Morgan

    • 3rd Ben Katoa, Snow Canyon

    • 4th Domingo Vargas, Hurricane

    • 5th Rodney Havens, Snow Canyon

    • 6th Kord Jackson, Grand County

  • 210

    • 1st Brody Mondragon, South Summit

    • 2nd Justin Johansen, North Sanpete

    • 3rd Kale Richardson, Snow Canyon

  • 250

    • 1st Dylan Clark, North Sanpete

    • 2nd Grant Vanderhorst, Hurricane

    • 3rd Richard Peterson, Bear River

Middle School Division (57 Grades)

Team Results

  • 3A Champions: Delta

  • 2A Champions: Millard

  • 1A Champions: Altamont

Individual Results

  • 65

    • 1st Connor Prescott, South Summit

    • 2nd Chase Talbert, Delta

    • 3rd Brandon Woolstenhume, South Summit

    • 4th Troy Stephenson, Wayne

    • 5th Brad Nixon, canyon view

    • 6th Jerry Ginn, Duchesne

  • 70

    • 1st Jace Abbott, Delta

    • 2nd Cody Hone, Canyon View

    • 3rd Alex Riddle, Canyon View

    • 4th Josh Miller, Uintah

    • 5th Nathan Robison, Millard

    • 6th Shad Jensen, Canyon View

  • 75

    • 1st Kody Smith, Delta

    • 2nd Derrick Peterson, Delta

    • 3rd Devon Haskell, Pine View

    • 4th Taylor Hansen, Lehi

    • 5th Kory Wall, South Summit

    • 6th Dustin Wright, Delta

  • 80

    • 1st Brayden Edwards, Delta

    • 2nd Jake Cropper, Richfield

    • 3rd Cassidy Farnsworth, Union

    • 4th Matt Barton, Millard

    • 5th Bryson Foy, Altamont

    • 6th Colton Christensen, South Summit

  • 85

    • 1st Tyler Williams, Delta

    • 2nd Zack Cropper, Richfield

    • 3rd Berkley Ward, Snow Canyon

    • 4th Tyler Davis, Canyon View

    • 5th Ryan Card, South Summit

    • 6th Oliver Byers, Hurricane

  • 90

    • 1st Kasey Sullivan, Lehi

    • 2nd Jackson Nelson, Delta

    • 3rd Brendon Willoughby, Delta

    • 4th Joe Frost, Uintah

    • 5th Corwin Clarson, Millard

    • 6th Dakota Payne, Millard

  • 95

    • 1st Chunner Nyberg, Snow Canyon

    • 2nd Jordan Sorenseon, Delta

    • 3rd Zach Trujillo, Union

    • 4th Garrett Sorenseon, Union

    • 5th Michael Freeman, Millard

    • 6th Kris Horton, Wasatch

  • 100

    • 1st Todd Pentz, Millard

    • 2nd Talon Carter, Altamont

    • 3rd Oliver Riddle, Canyon View

    • 4th Jence Kofoed, Millard

    • 5th Wyatt Mason, North Sevier

    • 6th Logan Anderton, Lehi

  • 105

    • 1st Zach Oppenheimer, Delta

    • 2nd Austin Bullock, North Sevier

    • 3rd Jordan Ellett, Wayne

    • 4th Shawn Paulsen, North Sanpete

    • 5th Treyson Fullmer, Canyon View

    • 6th Drex Dutson, Delta

  • 112

    • 1st Trent Grover, Canyon View

    • 2nd Nick Peterson, Delta

    • 3rd Skyler Porter, Delta

    • 4th Jeremy Garlick, North Sanpete

    • 5th Jed Alyay, North Sanpete

    • 6th Hayden Distano, Wasatch

  • 119

    • 1st Cody Keisel, North Sanpete

    • 2nd Jake Olsen, Wasatch

    • 3rd Wes Murdock, Delta

    • 4th Parker Cummings, Wasatch

    • 5th Lane Woody, Uintah

    • 6th Cody Angell, South Summit

  • 126

    • 1st Jairon Fessler, Bear River

    • 2nd Clancy Mortensen, Millard

    • 3rd Michell Hatch, Delta

    • 4th Nathan Martinez, Canyon View

    • 5th Kayton Elmer, North Sevier

    • 6th Clay Harward, North Sevier

  • 135

    • 1st Braden Anderton, Lehi

    • 2nd Kip Denton, Manti

    • 3rd Austin Hansen, Tooele

    • 4th Eric Lyman, North Sevier

    • 5th Jordan Lee, North Sanpete

    • 6th Cayden Black, Grand County

  • 145

    • 1st Kevin King, Canyon View

    • 2nd Jordan Keogh, Grand County

    • 3rd Joseph Ritchey, Hurricane

    • 4th Justin Lee, Delta

    • 5th Derek Richardson, Grand County

    • 6th McKlaine McKinnon, Union

  • 165

    • 1st Jordan Bainter, Juab

    • 2nd Randy Ramboz, Canyon View

    • 3rd Beto Nelson, Grand County

    • 4th Cody Leaver, Lehi

    • 5th Jason Dean, Millard

  • 190

    • 1st Karson Betts, Union

    • 2nd Landon Dalton, Canyon View

  • 225

    • 1st Sergio Pedroza, Millard

    • 2nd Kelly Stanley, Canyon View

    • 3rd Lupe Rodriguez, Millard

    • 4th Anothony Contrsesa, Tooele

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail