Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A/2A/3A Junior High State Tournament Results

Junior High Division, Grades 79

Team Results

  • 3A

    • 1st Delta 179

    • 2nd Uintah 101

    • 3rd Wasatch 62

    • 4th Carbon 75

    • 5th Mount Logan 42

    • 6th Snow Canyon 38

    • 7th Dixie 37

    • 7th Roosevelt 37

    • 9th Cedar Redmen 35

    • 10th Tooele 19

    • 11th Morgan 17

    • 12th Pine View 16

    • 12th Hurricane 16

    • 14th Canyon View 15

  • 2A

    • 1st Wolf Pack 81

    • 2nd Millard 60

    • 3rd South Summit 53

    • 4th Juab 48

    • 5th North Summit 30

    • 6th Richfield 12

    • 6th Enterprise 12

    • 8th South Sevier 7

    • 9thBlanding 5

  • 1A

    • 1st Altamont 34

    • 2nd Wayne 21

    • 3rd Milford 13

    • 4th Duchesne 7

    • 4th Monticello 7

Individual Results

  • 68

    • 1st Chase Jackson, Wayne

    • 2nd Bennett Oscarson, Uintah

    • 3rd Kyle Robison, Millard

    • 4th C Coral, Canyon View

  • 75

    • 1st Bryce Jackman, Carbon

    • 2nd Tanner Merkley, Uintah

    • 3rd M Christensen, Wolfpack

    • 4th Braxton Duncan, Canyon View

    • 5th B Taylor, Roosevelt

    • 6th M Reeves, Canyon View

  • 80

    • 1st Jeff McCormick, South Summit

    • 2nd Brandon Woolstenhume, South Summit

    • 3rd Morgan Sweat, Wasatch

    • 4th T Harper, Duchesne

    • 5th C Walker, Morgan

    • 6th Clayton Reynolds, Uintah

  • 85

    • 1st Rudy Frasier, Delta

    • 2nd Brian Adlard, South Summit

    • 3rd R Charlesworth, Wasatch

    • 4th Connor Prescott, South Summit

    • 5th Troy Stephenson, Wayne

    • 6th C Hunt, Carbon

  • 90

    • 1st Tanner Linton, Juab

    • 2nd Dakota Holmes, Uintah

    • 3rd Chris Robinson, North Summit

    • 4th Dominic Schulte, North Summit

    • 5th Hans Lounsbury, Snow Canyon

    • 6th I Harrison, Mount Logan

  • 93

    • 1st Raymond Evans, Delta

    • 2nd Dixon Richins, North Summit

    • 3rd Jake McCormick, South Summit

    • 4th C Musselman, Monticello

    • 5th Coleman Wright, Juab

    • 6th Z Beach, Wolfpack

  • 96

    • 1st Cody Hone, Cedar Redmen

    • 2nd Jace Abbott, Delta

    • 3rd A Small, Roosevelt

    • 4th Cache Bisel, South Summit

    • 5th E Whitaker, Millard

    • 6th Tanner Sweat, Wasatch

  • 100

    • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

    • 2nd Jace Johnson, Delta

    • 3rd Connor Crandall, South Summit

    • 4th J Rasmussen, Millard

    • 5th Z Harris, Delta

    • 6th Spencer McKay, Mount Logan

  • 104

    • 1st Matt Tuttle, Millard

    • 2nd Brian Willoughby, Delta

    • 3rd K Leavitt, Delta

    • 4th Z Eyre, Millard

    • 5th K Haslam, Uintah

    • 6th Brandon Prochnow, Morgan

  • 108

    • 1st Kenny Wood, Carbon

    • 2nd Christian Hatch, Delta

    • 3rd Deric Searle, Millard

    • 4th R Thomas, Roosevelt

    • 5th L Price, Uintah

    • 6th N Degraffenreid, Wolfpack

  • 112

    • 1st Larson Cottam, Cedar Redmen

    • 2nd Colten Prisbey, Uintah

    • 3rd C Adams, Delta

    • 4th T Nielson, Delta

    • 5th P Peterson, Delta

    • 6th C Netto, Milford

  • 116

    • 1st Taylor Merkley, Uintah

    • 2nd Zack Hatch, Altamont

    • 3rd Courtney Orgill, North Summit

    • 4th K Hill, Wolfpack

    • 5th B Sorenson, Mount Logan

    • 6th T Hatch, South Sevier

  • 120

    • 1st Devon Haskell, Pineview

    • 2nd Tyler Howard, Juab

    • 3rd Joe Frost, Uintah

    • 4th Thomas Manning, Tooele

    • 5th C Lafferty, Millard

    • 6th M Grover, Cedar Redmen

  • 124

    • 1st Wyatt Martinez, Carbon

    • 2nd Riley Robins, Wolfpack

    • 3rd J Fairbourn, Mount Logan

    • 4th M Schena, Delta

    • 5th J Green, Juab

    • 6th T Hildebrandt, Dixie

  • 128

    • 1st Tyler Mair, Wasatch

    • 2nd Cole Hunt, Carbon

    • 3rd Jalen Weaver, Dixie

    • 4th T Anderson, Snow Canyon

    • 5th C Hollingshead, Snow Canyon

    • 6th J James, Wolfpack

  • 132

    • 1st Billy Daniels, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Brody Fausett, Snow Canyon

    • 3rd C Argyle, Wolfpack

    • 4th J Arrendondo, Mount Logan

    • 5th T McDonald, Blanding

    • 6th R Goodrich, Altamont

  • 138

    • 1st Justin Penn, Delta

    • 2nd Slade Moyle, Enterprise

    • 3rd Chris Hortin, Wasatch

    • 4th Dixon Winn, Juab

    • 5th TJ Maute, Wasatch

    • 6th L Miles, Altamont

  • 145

    • 1st Jackson Neilson, Delta

    • 2nd Jaxon Singleton, Delta

    • 3rd J Christensen, Delta

    • 4th S Donaldson, Mount Logan

    • 5th J Castro, Dixie

    • 6th Daniel Frandsen, Wolfpack

  • 155

    • 1st Dylan Thomas, Delta

    • 2nd Lane Woody, Uintah

    • 3rd Michael Hales, Wolfpack

    • 4th Jordan Cowles, Richfield

    • 5th E Goobler, Snow Canyon

    • 6th Wes Thomas, Delta

  • 170

    • 1st Kade Brunson, Wolfpack

    • 2nd David Fonnesbeck, Carbon

    • 3rd C Jensen, Morgan

    • 4th Noble Mayo, Wolfpack

    • 5th Z Owens, Wolfpack

    • 6th J Peterson, Dixie

  • 190

    • 1st Dalton Smith, Altamont

    • 2nd Jon Matuato, Dixie

    • 3rd B Nielson, Delta

    • 4th Grady Honeycutt, Wolfpack

    • 5th J Gibbs, Canyon View

    • 6th Jordan Shaw, Mount Logan

  • 210

    • 1st Zaquri Brinkerhoff, Altamont

    • 2nd Justin Loe, Delta

    • 3rd R Gunther, Snow Canyon

    • 4th D Petersen, South Sevier

    • 5th C Taylor, Dixie

    • 6th J Mair, Uintah

  • 210+

    • 1st Daniel Nielson, Hurricane

    • 2nd Anthony Contreras, Tooele

    • 3rd J Dean, Millard

    • 4th N Nielson, Delta

    • 5th J Clark, Richfield

    • 6th Jordan Messersmith, Juab

Middle School Division, Grades 56

Team Results

  • 3A

    • 1st Uintah 105

    • 2nd Wasatch 85

    • 3rd Hurricane 84

    • 4th Mount Logan 50

    • 5th Delta 49

    • 6th Tooele 43

    • 7th Roosevelt 40

    • 8th Cedar Redmen 37

    • 8th Morgan 37

    • 10th North Sanpete 25

    • 11th Carbon 21

    • 12th Canyon View 14

    • 13th Snow Canyon 9

    • 14th Bear River 8

    • 14th Dixie 8

  • 2A

    • 1st South Summit 51

    • 2nd Juab 50

    • 3rd Wolf Pack 46

    • 4th Millard 43

    • 5th South Sevier 28

    • 6th North Summit 15

    • 7th Grand County 9

    • 7th Gunnison 9

    • 9th Blanding 7

    • 10th Richfield 5

    • 11th Enterprise 3

  • 1A

    • 1st Altamont 49

    • 2nd Wayne 12

Individual Results

  • 60

    • 1st Britton Hausman, Hurricane

    • 2nd Kade Scott, Wolfpack

    • 3rd K Crittenden, South Summit

    • 4th Ty Bulloch, Cedar Redmen

    • 5th J Wright, Dixie

    • 6th T White, Millard

  • 65

    • 1st Dusty Hone, Cedar Redmen

    • 2nd Layton Lewis, North Summit

    • 3rd A Davis, Snow Canyon

    • 4th Zack Lynn, Juab

    • 5th K Hatch, Altamont

    • 6th Keyon Brannon, Uintah

  • 70

    • 1st Brendon Sorenson, Wolfpack

    • 2nd Parker Mortin, Uintah

    • 3rd J Francis, Grand County

    • 4th S Balliff, Wasatch

    • 5th K Campbell, Roosevelt

    • 6th D Thurston, Wolfpack

  • 73

    • 1st Josh Frost, Uintah

    • 2nd Cole Crapo, Delta

    • 3rd B Blackham, South Sevier

    • 4th Collin Beckstead, Tooele

    • 5th Hunter Lucas, South Summit

    • 6th E McPherson, Juab

  • 76

    • 1st Kaden Christensen, South Summit

    • 2nd Nick Sorensen, Millard

    • 3rd T Velasquez, Carbon

    • 4th Cody Hunt, Carbon

    • 5th C Ogden, Richfield

    • 6th D Olsen, Hurricane

  • 80

    • 1st Garrett Sweat, Wasatch

    • 2nd Dalton Harmon, Juab

    • 3rd Kolby Lloyd, Cedar Redmen

    • 4th K Gardner, Uintah

    • 5th T Stout, Hurricane

    • 6th Isaac Stromastra, Uintah

  • 83

    • 1st Jake Fassold, Wasatch

    • 2nd Bryan Batty, Wayne

    • 3rd E Moroney, North Sanpete

    • 4th R Nielson, Delta

    • 5th J Daniels, Roosevelt

    • 6th Z Purdy, Wasatch

  • 86

    • 1st Kaden Jackson, Uintah

    • 2nd Tad Woody, Uintah

    • 3rd K Manis, Delta

    • 4th Cameron Fails, Canyon View

    • 5th G Gonzalez, Cedar Redmen

    • 6th D Honeycutt, Wolfpack

  • 90

    • 1st Chance Goodrich, Altamont

    • 2nd Cash Allred, Wolfpack

    • 3rd Quinn Hicken, South Summit

    • 4th B Zubeck, Delta

    • 5th T Teeples, Mount Logan

    • 6th B Conger, Bear River

  • 93

    • 1st Kyle Foy, Altamont

    • 2nd Seth Manning, Tooele

    • 3rd Casey Peterson, Wasatch

    • 4th R Musselman, Blanding

    • 5th K Thomas, Wolfpack

    • 6th B Lance, Uintah

  • 96

    • 1st Tyler Sabey, Wasatch

    • 2nd Lance Neese, Carbon

    • 3rd C Christensen, North Sanpete

    • 4th M Bingham, Uintah

    • 5th C Hornberger, Bear River

    • 6th S Bundy, Dixie

  • 100

    • 1st Shay McCurdy, Uintah

    • 2nd Trevor Fowkes, Juab

    • 3rd P Hortin, Wasatch

    • 4th D Fullmer, Millard

    • 5th T Nielson, Delta

    • 6th M Bogue, Delta

  • 105

    • 1st Jeremy Aleman, Millard

    • 2nd Jacob Thompson, Mount Logan

    • 3rd K Hoops, Morgan

    • 4th K Prisbey, Wolfpack

    • 5th Zach Coffman, Tooele

    • 6th J Holt, Enterprise

  • 112

    • 1st Zack Prince, Hurricane

    • 2nd Bryce Provost, Wasatch

    • 3rd A Hamblin, Roosevelt

    • 4th T Ponsock, South Sevier

    • 5th G Whitaker, Millard

    • 6th C Lynn, Wolfpack

  • 119

    • 1st Trey McRae, North Sanpete

    • 2nd Jacob Nielson, Hurricane

    • 3rd T Gerrard, Mount Logan

    • 4th L Larsen, Morgan

    • 5th J Cole, Roosevelt

  • 125

    • 1st Prentiss Miller, Hurricane

    • 2nd James Oldroyd, South Sevier

    • 3rd T Schwei, South Sevier

  • 135

    • 1st Anthony Reed, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Denver Knight, Altamont

    • 3rd R Farnsworth, Uintah

    • 4th D Conger, Canyon View

  • 145

    • 1st Daniel Bulloch, Hurricane

    • 2nd Jacoby Wildman, Mount Logan

    • 3rd C Edwards, Delta

    • 4th Jake Redman, Tooele

    • 5th B Winn, Altamont

  • 165

    • 1st Brandon Murray, Uintah

    • 2nd Gage Stewart, Tooele

    • 3rd C Mair, Uintah

    • 4th J Jacques, Uintah

    • 5th T Ericson, Morgan

    • 6th B Staples, North Summit

  • 180

    • 1st Mahonri Nielsen, Juab

  • 210

    • 1st Bryce Fearn, Morgan

    • 2nd Bradley Eden, Mount Logan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 , 801) 641-9832 E-Mail