Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A/2A/3A Junior High State Tournament Results

Overall Team Results

  • 3A

    • 1st Delta 264

    • 2nd Wasatch 204

    • 3rd Uintah 172

    • 4th Mt. Logan 156

    • 5th Roosevelt 120

    • 6th Hurricane 101

    • 7th Canyon View 64

    • 7th Cedar 64

    • 9th Carbon 50

    • 10th Morgan 45

    • 11th Emery 33

    • 12th North Sanpete 32

    • 13th Bear River 26

    • 14th Desert Hills 19

    • 15th Park City 8

  • 2A

    • 1st Millard 137

    • 2nd Juab 136

    • 3rd South Summit 98

    • 4th Wolfpack 86

    • 5th South Sevier 54

    • 6th Richfield 50

    • 7th Blanding 34

    • 8th North Summit 28

    • 9th Gunnison 18

    • 10th Enterprise 16

  • 1A

    • 1st Altamont 71

    • 2nd Duschesne 27

    • 3rd Wayne 26

    • 4th Monticello 14

    • 5th Panguitch 14

    • 6th Milford 7

    • 7th Beaver 5

    • 7th Piute 5

Junior High Division, Grades 79

Individual Results

  • 67

    • 1st Jordan Farnsworth, Delta

  • 70

    • 1st Kohl Tolbert, Delta

    • 2nd Thomas Maisey, South Summit

    • 3rd Brandon Clift, Gunnison

  • 73

    • 1st Josh Pettus, Hurricane

    • 2nd Ty Bulloch, Cedar

    • 3rd Kade Crittenden, South Summit

    • 4th Kade Scott, South Sevier

    • 5th Tim White, Millard

  • 76

    • 1st Kyle Robinson, Millard

    • 2nd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch

    • 3rd Hunter Bowring, Monticello

    • 4th Devin Morrison, Richfield

    • 5th Anthony Munoz, Mt. Logan

  • 80

    • 1st Chase Kelly, Millard

    • 2nd Britton Hausman, Hurricane

    • 3rd Jared Ewart, Delta

    • 4th Caleb Jones, South Sevier

    • 5th Colton Mahoney, Wasatch

    • 6th Wesley Baker, Cedar

  • 83

    • 1st Dusty Hone, Cedar

    • 2nd Colton Sanderson, Carbon

    • 3rd Tayten Babb, Delta

    • 4th Dillion Thurston, Wolfpack

    • 5th Cezly Collard, Emery

    • 6th Anderson Davis, Wasatch

  • 86

    • 1st Brendon Sorenson, Wolfpack

    • 2nd Kailsey Hatch, Altamont

    • 3rd Jaxon Lyons, Wasatch

    • 4th Cole Crapo, Delta

    • 5th Dallin Jacobsen, Blanding

    • 6th Brady Horomoto, Bear River

  • 90

    • 1st Garret Sweat, Wasatch

    • 2nd Dylan Brown, Roosevelt

    • 3rd Parker Morton, Uintah

    • 4th Jesse Collins, Carbon

    • 5th McCrae Thatcher, Millard

    • 6th Bennet Oscarson, Uintah

  • 93

    • 1st Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Hayden Stansfield, North Sanpete

    • 3rd Ethan Mcpherson, Juab

    • 4th Max Smith, Panguitch

    • 5th Jesse Mackelprang, Canyon View

    • 6th Chance Hiatt, Uintah

  • 96

    • 1st Tanner Merkley, Uintah

    • 2nd Nick Sorenson, Millard

    • 3rd Logan Huntington, Wasatch

    • 4th Easton Pentz, Morgan

    • 5th Kenny Lopez, Canyon View

    • 6th Zack Rich, Mt. Logan

  • 100

    • 1st Tag Baxter, Wasatch

    • 2nd Isaac Stromsta, Uintah

    • 3rd Dustin Myers, Roosevelt

    • 4th Riley Nielson, Delta

    • 5th Kole Gardner, Uintah

    • 6th Jayden Squires, Blanding

  • 104

    • 1st Dalton Harmon, Juab

    • 2nd Kahill Hunt, Carbon

    • 3rd Kade Carrigan, Morgan

    • 4th Mckay Bingham, Uintah

    • 5th Brady Walker, North Sanpete

    • 6th Tate Motley, Wasatch

  • 108

    • 1st Bo Blackham, South Sevier

    • 2nd Tanner Nielson, Delta

    • 3rd Robbie Miner, Wasatch

    • 4th Kolby Lloyd, Cedar

    • 5th Tyson Kirk, Blanding

    • 6th Mitch Ballard, Desert Hills

  • 112

    • 1st Jake Fassold, Wasatch

    • 2nd Dakota Olsen, Hurricane

    • 3rd Jantzen Wilkins, Uintah

    • 4th Brian Batty, Wayne

    • 5th Kade Nielson, Delta

    • 6th Kade Anderson, Delta

  • 116

    • 1st Cash Allred, Wolfpack

    • 2nd Cody Curtis, Richfield

    • 3rd Quinn Hicken, South Sevier

    • 4th Daxton Zubeck, Delta

    • 5th Tyce Robinson, Juab

    • 6th Joshua Schmit, Roosevelt

  • 120

    • 1st Talon Teeples, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Connor Christensen, North Sanpete

    • 3rd Chance Goodrich, Altamont

    • 4th Colton Havens, Uintah

    • 5th Kale Leavitt, Delta

    • 6th Ashton Sicilia, Carbon

  • 124

    • 1st Donavon Lee, Uintah

    • 2nd Dax Wilmoth, South Summit

    • 3rd Talem Franko, Wasatch

    • 4th Jacob Morley, Desert Hills

    • 5th Rhett Jensen, Canyon View

    • 6th Ty Summerall, Duschesne

  • 128

    • 1st Jay Reidhead, South Summit

    • 2nd Trevor Fowkes, Juab

    • 3rd, Morgan Bogue, Delta

    • 4th Geoffery Taylor, South Summit

    • 5th Jake Thompson, Mt. Logan

    • 6th Chance Oldroyd, Richfield

  • 132

    • 1st Ryan Peterson, Delta

    • 2nd DonE Fullmer, Millard

    • 3rd Isreal Perez, Desert Hills

    • 4th Lane Neese, Carbon

    • 5th Kody Hoopes, Morgan

    • 6th Mathew Richardson, Duschesne

  • 138

    • 1st Kyle Foy, Altamont

    • 2nd Zach Prince, Hurricane

    • 3rd Bryce Provost, Wasatch

    • 4th Aaron Peterson, Delta

    • 5th Austin Wilcox, Monticello

    • 6th Trey McRay, North Sanpete

  • 145

    • 1st Allen Hamblin, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Caleb Woolsey, Emery

    • 3rd Jeremy Aleman, Millard

    • 4th Prentiss Miller, Hurricane

    • 5th Eli Hanson, Canyon View

    • 6th Cory Fellows, Millard

  • 155

    • 1st Wes Thomas, Delta

    • 2nd Austin Scholes, North Summit

    • 3rd Poncho Alcala, Millard

    • 4th Will Edler, Wasatch

    • 5th Jaxton Birky, Mt. Logan

    • 6th Rowdy Farnsworth, Uintah

  • 170

    • 1st Danial Bulloch, Hurricane

    • 2nd Justin Jaques, Uintah

    • 3rd Jacoby Wildman, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Russell Wilcken, Delta

    • 5th Gordon Whitaker, Millard

    • 6th Brenan Weber, Canyon View

  • 190

    • 1st Bryson Winnie, Juab

    • 2nd Brenz Staples, North Summit

    • 3rd John Erickson, Carbon

    • 4th Brantley Bull, Park City

    • 5th Thomas Ericson, Morgan

  • 210

    • 1st Brandon McCandless, Emery

    • 2nd Nate Vought, Wasatch

    • 3rd Brandon Murray, Uintah

    • 4th Cody Dale, Emery

    • 5th Mahonri Nielsen, Juab

    • 6th Bruce Callison, South Sevier

  • 210+

    • 1st Tyler Secrest, Uintah

    • 2nd Jed Rich, Uintah

    • 3rd JD Probst, Wasatch

    • 4th Bryce Fearn, Morgan

    • 5th Brandon Latting, Millard

Outstanding Wrestler

  • 3A

    • Lower Weights: Dusty Hone, Cedar, 96 lbs.

    • Lower Weights: Jake Fassold, Wasatch, 112 lbs.

    • Upper Weights: Talon Teeples, Mt. Logan, 120 lbs.

  • 2A

    • Lower Weights: Cash Allred, Wolfpack, 116 lbs.

    • Lower Weights: Dalton Harmon, Juab, 104 lbs.

    • Upper Weights: Jay Reidhead, South Summit, 128 lbs.

  • 1A

    • Lower Weights: Kailsy Hatch, Altamont, 86 lbs.

    • Upper Weights: Kyle Foy, Altamont, 138 lbs.

Middle School Division, Grades 56

Individual Results

  • 60

    • 1st Trevor Poulson, Delta

    • 2nd Tre Williams, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Zach Portor, Delta

    • 4th Teven Christensen, Wolfpack

    • 5th Garett Barton, Blanding

    • 6th Colten Covington, Wolfpack

  • 65

    • 1st Jared Crapo, Delta

    • 2nd Bailey Crabb, Millard

    • 3rd Brock Bowden, Uintah

    • 4th Kolton Owens, Panguitch

    • 5th Travis Peterson, Canyon View

    • 6th Devin Clyde, Wasatch

  • 70

    • 1st Lane Hunt, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Cobe Berrett, Canyon View

    • 3rd Brady Farnsworth, Altamont

    • 4th Jade Holm, Milford

    • 5th Lane Coil, Duschesne

    • 6th Tanner Memmott, Juab

  • 73

    • 1st Cody Williams, Juab

    • 2nd David Kent, Delta

    • 3rd Jayden Pentz, Morgan

    • 4th Hal Stout, Hurricane

    • 5th Charles Bingham, Roosevelt

    • 6th Braxton Maxwell, Wolfpack

  • 76

    • 1st Cody Merkley, Uintah

    • 2nd Oakley Busk, Richfield

    • 3rd Josh Allen, Delta

    • 4th Eick Olsen, Cedar

    • 5th McCoy Moody, Delta

    • 6th Luke Summers, Bear River

  • 80

    • 1st Kolton Lynn, Juab

    • 2nd Clayton Rich, Uintah

    • 3rd Johnny Hatch, Delta

    • 4th Nash Manzanares, Juab

    • 5th Taylor Boren, Uintah

    • 6th Collin Gale, Wolfpack

  • 83

    • 1st Preston Stevenson, Wayne

    • 2nd Victor Alamanza, Delta

    • 3rd Brier Bryan, Juab

    • 4th Wyatt Perry, Roosevelt

    • 5th Zach Allen, Piute

    • 6th Eric Hansen, Canyon View

  • 86

    • 1st Matthew Mott, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Stanly Ballif, Wasatch

    • 3rd Trace Willoughby, Delta

    • 4th Trevan Linton, Juab

    • 5th Grady Murdock, Beaver

    • 6th Jake Peterson, Morgan

  • 90

    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Colten Fassold, Wasatch

    • 3rd Nick Piscitolli, Wasatch

    • 4th Rory Nye, Duschesne

    • 5th Chase Oliver, Juab

    • 6th Toby Haltiner, Bear River

  • 93

    • 1st Brandon Musselman, Blanding

    • 2nd Mathew Provost, Wasatch

    • 3rd Derrik Thompson, Altamont

    • 4th Brock Bastian, South Sevier

    • 5th Logan Harrison, Mt. Logan

    • 6th Kolby Mills, Hurricane

  • 96

    • 1st Mitchell Egbert, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Quigley Whitaker, Millard

    • 3rd Jacob Maloney, Canyon View

    • 4th Austin Hallburg, Mt. Logan

    • 5th Payton Mair, Wasatch

    • 6th Justin Hunt, Wayne

  • 100

    • 1st Brack Lovell, Delta

    • 2nd Tryler Greenalgh, Juab

    • 3rd Macade Cox, Gunnison

    • 4th Trentyn Brown, Richfield

    • 5th Marshall Roundy, Wolfpack

    • 6th Tyler Carter, Cedar

  • 104

    • 1st Dallin Brooks, Cedar

    • 2nd David Schena, Delta

    • 3rd Cameron Ingram, Hurricane

    • 4th Richard Lang, Millard

    • 5th Brandon Aagard, Juab

    • 6th Hadley Roper, Delta

  • 108

    • 1st Rylee Foy, Altamont

    • 2nd Kaden Masner, Millard

  • 112

    • 1st Andy Thompson, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Bailey Soto, Bear River

    • 3rd Burke Andrews, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Kurtis Rainsdon, Delta

  • 119

    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

    • 2nd Dallin Tripp, Canyon View

    • 3rd Avery Shumway, Richfield

    • 4th Wyatt Andreason, Wolfpack

    • 5th Nathan Heplar, Bear River

  • 125

    • 1st Kaden Carter Enterprise

    • 2nd Michael Hamblin, Roosevelt

    • 3rd Jake Mcnaughtan, Wasatch

    • 4th Angel Bulloch, Hurricane

    • 5th Taylor Oldroyd, South Sevier

    • 6th Hawken Knight, Park City

  • 135

    • 1st Aaron Dick, Uintah

    • 2nd Wyatt Fry, South Summit

    • 3rd Shayden Summerall, Duschesne

    • 4th Michael Yost, South Summit

    • 5th Miguel Juarez, Mt. Logan

    • 6th Mason Lyman, Wolfpack

  • 145

    • 1st Hunter Angell, South Summit

    • 2nd Bo Owen, Wolfpack

    • 3rd Adam Shavanuax, Roosevelt

  • 165

    • 1st Bridger Bagley, South Sevier

    • 2nd Eric Hicken, South Summit

  • 180

    • 1st Kaleb Safley, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Brandon Buffham, Mt. Logan

  • 210

    • 1st Kegan Oldham, Mt. Logan

Outstanding Wrestler

  • 3A

    • Lower Weights: None

    • Upper Weights: Spencer Heywood, Wasatch, 119 lbs.

  • 2A

    • Lower Weights: Brandon Musselman, Blanding, 93 lbs.

    • Upper Weights: Hunter Angel, South Summit, 145 lbs.

    • Upper Weights: Bridger Bagley, South Sevier, 165 lbs.

  • 1A

    • Lower Weights: Preston Stephenson, Wayne, 76 lbs.

    • Upper Weights: Rylee Foy, Altamont, 108 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail