Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A/2A/3A Junior High State Tournament Results

Junior High Division, Grades 79

Team Results

  • 3A
    • 1st Wasatch 215
    • 2nd Payson 206
    • 3rd Delta 175
    • 4th Bear River 135
    • 5th Carbon 111
    • 6th Juab 98
    • 7th Emery 70
    • 8th Union 68
    • 9th Morgan 60
    • 10th North Sanpete 58
    • 11th Canyon View 56
    • 12th Cedar City 53
    • 13th Dixie 49
    • 14th Uintah 29
    • 15th Snow Canyon 22
    • 16th Spanish Fork 21
    • 17th Tooele 16
    • 18th Hurricane 9
    • 19th Desert Hills 5
  • 2A
    • 1st Millard 146
    • 2nd North Sevier 119
    • 3rd North Summit 103
    • 4th South Summit 86
    • 5th Gunnison 51
    • 6th Beaver 30
    • 7th South Sevier 19
    • 8th Richfield 3
    • 8th San Juan 3
  • 1A
    • 1st Altamont 142
    • 2nd Duchesne 83
    • 3rd Monticello 44
    • 4th Milford 28
    • 5th Whitehorse 21
    • 6th Panguitch 13
    • 7th Wayne 12
    • 8th Piute 9

Individual Results

  • 67
    • 1st David Van Tassell, Duchesne
    • 2nd Dillon Torgerson, North Sevier
    • 3rd Drew Jones, Carbon
  • 70
    • 1st Brady Poulson, Delta
    • 2nd Garrett Moon, Union
    • 3rd Max Walsh, Dixie
    • 4th Teven Christensen, North Sevier
    • 5th Jonah Schoppe, Panguitch
    • 6th Rossten Tegan, Duchesne
  • 73
    • 1st Holden Richards, Bear River
    • 2nd Josh Rogers, Gunnison
    • 3rd Zack Taylor, Delta
  • 76
    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
    • 2nd Brock Ekins, Juab
    • 3rd Rylee Green, Bear River
    • 4th Nico Puig, Canyon View
    • 5th Kota Powell, Duchesne
    • 6th Colton Covington, North Sevier
  • 80
    • 1st Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
    • 2nd Trevor Poulson, Delta
    • 3rd Austin Davis, Payson
    • 4th Jayce Lind, Juab
    • 5th Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 6th Caden Armstrong, Union
  • 83
    • 1st Jed Loveless, Payson
    • 2nd Braiden Parker, Wasatch
    • 3rd Caleb Rasmussen, Millard
    • 4th Brady Parry, Cedar City
    • 5th Jayden Harper, Duchesne
    • 6th Daniel Chavez, South Summit
  • 86
    • 1st Corbin Smith, Wasatch
    • 2nd Cooper Skinner, Bear River
    • 3rd Jade Holm, Milford
    • 4th Steven Skewes, Duchesne
    • 5th JR Peacock, South Summit
    • 6th Wyatt Evans, Union
  • 90
    • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 2nd Jesse Schroemges, Payson
    • 3rd Carlitos Nava, North Summit
    • 4th Karson Barrett, Union
    • 5th Steven Ballif, Wasatch
    • 6th Cody Beesley, Delta
  • 93
    • 1st Kyle Evans, Beaver
    • 2nd Riley Gabrielson, Wasatch
    • 3rd Dallin Ewart, Delta
    • 4th Jaxon Van Tassell, Spanish Fork
    • 5th Kolton Owens, Panguitch
    • 6th Bailey Crabb, Millard
  • 96
    • 1st McKoy Christiansen, Emery
    • 2nd Layne Coil, Duchesne
    • 3rd Nathan Richards, Union
    • 4th Brody Clark, Delta
    • 5th Paden Woolstenhulme, South Summit
    • 6th Kody Hafen, Snow Canyon
  • 100
    • 1st Chad Collard, Emery
    • 2nd Coleman Sweat, Wasatch
    • 3rd David Kent, Delta
    • 4th Conley Breshears, Morgan
    • 5th Tyler Engstrom, Millard
    • 6th Colten Miller, Panguitch
  • 104
    • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
    • 2nd Kipp Zubeck, Delta
    • 3rd Owen Pentz, Morgan
    • 4th Shad Winn, Juab
    • 5th Zack Porter, Delta
    • 6th Kendall Dick, South Summit
  • 108
    • 1st Shandon Bradford, Monticello
    • 2nd Cobe Berrett, Canyon View
    • 3rd Chresten Armstrong, Union
    • 4th Brier Bryan, Juab
    • 5th Devin Timms, Delta
    • 6th Bracken Stokes, Bear River
  • 112
    • 1st Payton Stott, Millard
    • 2nd David Bird, Emery
    • 3rd Chayce Loveless, Payson
    • 4th Rand Pentz, North Summit
    • 5th Tallon Lopshire, Beaver
    • 6th Carlos Lazero, Delta
  • 116
    • 1st Tyler Andreason, Whitehorse
    • 2nd Tyler Manookin, Payson
    • 3rd Austin Trapp, Piute
    • 4th Gatlin Peterson, North Sanpete
    • 5th Coy Moody, Delta
    • 6th Bryken Jensen, Bear River
  • 120
    • 1st Bodell Jessen, Altamont
    • 2nd Jayce Steele, Juab
    • 3rd Jake Freeze, Bear River
    • 4th Austin Perkins, Millard
    • 5th Kallon Curtis, Emery
    • 6th Rope Christensen, Delta
  • 124
    • 1st Jace Roundy, Cedar City
    • 2nd Hayden Mangleson, Juab
    • 3rd Connor Atkinson, Payson
    • 4th Brett Miller, North Sevier
    • 5th Chase Oliver, Juab
    • 6th Zack Wilcox, Millard
  • 128
    • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Juab
    • 2nd Rex Bowden, Wasatch
    • 3rd Taylon Abeyta, Carbon
    • 4th Collin Hawkins, Bear River
    • 5th Jordan Howard, Juab
    • 6th Daniel Orgill, North Summit
  • 132
    • 1st Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch
    • 2nd Tristan Dickinson, Bear River
    • 3rd Payden Osborn, Payson
    • 4th David Schena, Delta
    • 5th Dillon Boulton, Payson
    • 6th Wyatt Peterson, Richfield
  • 138
    • 1st Andrew Allen, Morgan
    • 2nd Bryson Conger, Bear River
    • 3rd Jess Barclay, Spanish Fork
    • 4th Alexander Maldonado, Bear River
    • 5th Haden Hunter, Millard
    • 6th Trevor Shurtliff, Uintah
  • 145
    • 1st McKade Cox, Gunnison
    • 2nd Adrian Gandarilla, South Summit
    • 3rd Matt Mecham, Emery
    • 4th Eric Gourde, Canyon View
    • 5th Cutler Thomas, Desert Hills
    • 6th Jamison Judd, Payson
  • 155
    • 1st Caleb Urrutia, Carbon
    • 2nd Nash Nicholson, Carbon
    • 3rd Angel Bulloch, Hurricane
    • 4th Nathan Heppler, Bear River
    • 5th Lindon Sandoval, Whitehorse
    • 6th Hunter Anderson, Bear River
  • 170
    • 1st Rylon Brinkerhoff, Carbon
    • 2nd Hunter Talbot, Dixie
    • 3rd Wyatt Jeffs, Carbon
    • 4th Pedro Pulido, South Summit
    • 5th Sam Sevy, North Sanpete
    • 6th Jason Rubio, Emery
  • 190
    • 1st Brett Walker, Delta
    • 2nd Logan Ulibarri, North Sanpete
    • 3rd Dallyn Mower, Carbon
    • 4th Wyatt Ekblad, Morgan
    • 5th Jacob Biesinger, Spanish Fork
    • 6th Jordan Day, Millard
  • 210
    • 1st Blake Butler, Payson
    • 2nd Stephen Melo, Altamont
    • 3rd Jarom Bundy, Delta
    • 4th Caleb Nelson, Carbon
    • 5th Elizardo Hoyos, Millard
    • 6th Gage Hilderbrant, North Sevier
  • 210+
    • 1st William Ledbetter, Altamont
    • 2nd Kyle Ortwein, North Sevier
    • 3rd Tuckett Allred, Emery
    • 4th Bridger Bagley, South Sevier
    • 5th Danny Ruvalcaba, Millard
    • 6th Colton Stulce, Payson

Middle School Division, Grades 56

Individual Results

  • 60
    • 1st Braydon Mogle, Tooele
    • 2nd Colby Harper, Duchesne
    • 3rd Hunter Webb, Altamont
    • 4th McCall Rose, South Summit
    • 5th Ethan Penrod, Payson
    • 6th Braxton Bailey, Canyon View
  • 65
    • 1st Van Bray, Millard
    • 2nd Gage Mason, North Sevier
    • 3rd Michell Slack, Wasatch
    • 4th Stetson Wright, Milford
    • 5th Tyler Dalton, Delta
    • 6th Cole Patterson, Monticello
  • 70
    • 1st Danny Thompson, Altamont
    • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 3rd Jate Frost, Union
    • 4th Orlando Corona, Payson
    • 5th Preston Blotter, Wasatch
    • 6th Jace Allen, Delta
  • 73
    • 1st Gentry Warner, Juab
    • 2nd Tanner Pyne, Payson
    • 3rd Mckay Foy, Altamont
    • 4th Brady Lowry, Canyon View
    • 5th Edgar Gandarilla, South Summit
    • 6th Connor Rowley, Duchesne
  • 76
    • 1st Shawn Sorensen, North Sevier
    • 2nd Brydger Purdy, Wasatch
    • 3rd Tyson Carter, Payson
    • 4th Tanner Wilde, Snow Canyon
    • 5th Grady Warren, Delta
    • 6th Chyler-Zeke Zeeman, Payson
  • 80
    • 1st Austin Hone, Payson
    • 2nd Hobbs Nyberg, Dixie
    • 3rd Alex Holder, Gunnison
    • 4th Hunter Anderson, Canyon View
    • 5th Casey Shiner, Carbon
    • 6th Jay Jackson, Wayne
  • 83
    • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch
    • 2nd Kaleb Kelly, Millard
    • 3rd Brayson Wilcox, Monticello
    • 4th Tristan Green, Altamont
    • 5th Shane Wilson, Cedar City
    • 6th Tayte Staples, North Summit
  • 86
    • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit
    • 2nd Stockton Moat, Duchesne
    • 3rd Barlow Pace, Wayne
    • 4th Brayden Stevens, Uintah
    • 5th Keyan Staples, North Summit
    • 6th Colin Logan, Duchesne
  • 90
    • 1st Justin Martin, Payson
    • 2nd Josh Lee, North Sanpete
    • 3rd Antonio Nava, North Summit
    • 4th Mike Anker, Cedar City
    • 5th Darion Bird, Duchesne
    • 6th Levi Noyes, North Sevier
  • 93
    • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit
    • 2nd Wyatt Jessen, Altamont
    • 3rd Denver Hiatt, Payson
    • 4th Triton Abeyta, Carbon
    • 5th Calun Whitaker, Millard
    • 6th Laith Edgel, Canyon View
  • 96
    • 1st Kaygen Canfield, Bear River
    • 2nd Colton Humphries, North Sanpete
    • 3rd Johnathon Jordan, Uintah
    • 4th Jayden Nielsen, Millard
    • 5th Easton Keck, Payson
    • 6th Carson Teeples, Millard
  • 100
    • 1st Wyatt Monroe, Payson
    • 2nd Cristan Martinez, North Summit
    • 3rd Tyce Raddon, Beaver
    • 4th Tyler Haley, Canyon View
    • 5th Colter Freeze, Bear River
    • 6th Dallen Duncan, Canyon View
  • 104
    • 1st Zac Musselman, Monticello
    • 2nd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
    • 3rd Jose Rogel, South Summit
    • 4th Jameson Aleman, Millard
    • 5th Jake Lyman, Payson
    • 6th TJ Ledbetter, Altamont
  • 108
    • 1st Tanner Shields, Delta
    • 2nd Garrett Sessions, North Sevier
    • 3rd Wolfgang Bennion, Cedar City
    • 4th Wyatt Johnson, Bear River
    • 5th Daiten Peterson, Uintah
    • 6th Grange Simpson, San Juan
  • 112
    • 1st Caden Petersen, Delta
    • 2nd Daxton Jolley, South Sevier
    • 3rd Gordon Hermansen, South Summit
    • 4th Dylan Kruger, North Summit
    • 5th Randy Maldonado, Gunnison
    • 6th Mckinley George, Millard
  • 119
    • 1st Hunter Gamble, Millard
    • 2nd Nathan Velasquez, Carbon
    • 3rd Nathan Ellis, Cedar City
    • 4th Ben Provost, Wasatch
    • 5th Brewer Snedden, Morgan
    • 6th Hayden Hales, South Sevier
  • 125
    • 1st Chase Trussell, Morgan
    • 2nd Riley Robertson, Snow Canyon
    • 3rd Blake Greene, Millard
    • 4th Wyatt Larsen, Bear River
    • 5th Jake Rich, Uintah
  • 135
    • 1st Mac Peterson, North Sevier
    • 2nd Cody Miles, Altamont
    • 3rd Chad Ellet, Gunnison
    • 4th Keegan Eliason, North Sanpete
    • 5th Wylder Smith, Wasatch
    • 6th Dalton Ulibarri, North Sanpete
  • 145
    • 1st Alexander Johnson, South Summit
    • 2nd Flint Holm, Milford
    • 3rd Maleke McGhee, Altamont
  • 165
    • 1st Kolton Hansen, Dixie
    • 2nd Legrand Stegall, Altamont
    • 3rd Porter Redford, Altamont
    • 4th Jacob Munoz, Millard
  • 190
    • 1st Brittney Evans, Union
    • 2nd Shaylor Hunt, North Sevier
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail