Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A/2A/3A Junior High State Tournament Results

Junior High Division, Grades 79

Team Results

  • 1st Payson 206
  • 2nd Delta 156
  • 3rd South Summit 73
  • 4th Juab 72
  • 5th Uintah 64
  • 6th Bear River 59
  • 7th Duchesne Eagles 57
  • 8th Wolfpack 56
  • 9th Canyon View 53
  • 10th Cedar 52
  • 11st Millard 48
  • 12nd Altamont 47
  • 13rd Cougar Den 34
  • 14th North Sanpete 33
  • 15th South Sevier 30
  • 16th Grand County 28
  • 17th Monticello 27
  • 18th Snow Canyon 22
  • 19th Carbon 21
  • 20th North Summit 19
  • 21st Beaver 18
  • 22nd Milford 16
  • 23rd Kanab 8
  • 24th Richfield 5
  • 25th Manti 3
  • 25th Wayne 3
  • 27th Morgan Wrestling 1

Individual Results

  • 70
    • 1st Cody Garner, Cougar Den
    • 2nd Ben Nielson, Juab
    • 3rd Dylan Wilson, Payson
    • 4th K. Joseph Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
    • 5th Jayce Lazenby, Payson
    • 6th Logan Long, Altamont
  • 73
    • 1st Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 2nd Cole Jensen, Payson
    • 3rd Stran Nielson, Juab
    • 4th Hunter Atkinson, South Summit
  • 76
    • 1st Colby Harper, Duchesne Eagles
    • 2nd Hunter Webb, Altamont
    • 3rd Kaden Taylor, North Sanpete
    • 4th Colin Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 5th Wylie Thatcher, Millard
    • 6th Andrew Jeffery, Delta
  • 80
    • 1st Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
    • 2nd Cole Lake, Canyon View
    • 3rd Stratt Bonner, Milford
    • 4th Kamryn Rees, Bear River
    • 5th tayton abbott, Delta
    • 6th Kayden Fowles, Manti
  • 83
    • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
    • 2nd Jayden Petersen, Delta
    • 3rd Trey Hiatt, Payson
    • 4th Kelten Campbell, Cougar Den
    • 5th Riley Helt, Snow Canyon
    • 6th Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
  • 86
    • 1st Dean Thompson, Altamont
    • 2nd Cody Stubbs, Kanab
    • 3rd Quade Valerio, Payson
    • 4th Conner Ingram, Juab
    • 5th Wade Stansfield, North Sanpete
    • 6th Mark Beh, Monticello
  • 90
    • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson
    • 2nd randy merkley, Uintah
    • 3rd Kaleb Nybo, Juab
    • 4th Brock Edwards, Beaver
    • 5th Cael Rowley, Delta
    • 6th Ryker Pentz, North Summit
  • 93
    • 1st Jate Frost, Cougar Den
    • 2nd Cade Bowring, Juab
    • 3rd Ethan Penrod, Payson
    • 4th Gavyn Bond, Millard
    • 5th Triston Fillmore, South Sevier
    • 6th Dustin Bistline, Kanab
  • 96
    • 1st Maverik Skinner, Bear River
    • 2nd Brock Loveless, Payson
    • 3rd Tyler Dalton, Delta
    • 4th Sean Peacock, Millard
    • 5th Daxton Edwards, Snow Canyon
    • 6th Cannon Fuellenbach, South Sevier
  • 100
    • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 2nd Carson Sheets, Grand County
    • 3rd Jed Lee, South Summit
    • 4th Ridic Migliori, Carbon
    • 5th Tyson Carter, Payson
    • 6th Ryan Ball, Canyon View
  • 104
    • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Payson
    • 2nd Edgar Gandarilla, South Summit
    • 3rd John Evans, Beaver
    • 4th Christopher Thompson, Grand County
    • 5th Tyler Lynn, Juab
    • 6th Colten Keith, Snow Canyon
  • 108
    • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
    • 2nd Jace Allen, Delta
    • 3rd Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 4th Hayden Johnson, Payson
    • 5th Steven Robinson, Monticello
    • 6th Koby Smith, Uintah
  • 112
    • 1st Brady Lowry, Canyon View
    • 2nd James Hornberger, Bear River
    • 3rd Caleb Sanderson, Carbon
    • 4th Riggs Anderson, Uintah
    • 5th Kurtus Nielson, Delta
    • 6th Wade Jeffery, Wayne
  • 116
    • 1st Mike Anker, Cedar
    • 2nd Joel Hardman, Uintah
    • 3rd Jacob Jackson, Delta
    • 4th Jordan Roper, Payson
    • 5th Hayden Anderson, Millard
    • 6th Kayden Draper, Monticello
  • 120
    • 1st Bowen Shields, Delta
    • 2nd Spencer Bowman, Cedar
    • 3rd Zayden Rowley, Snow Canyon
    • 4th Wyatt Harmon, Juab
    • 5th Garrett Barton, Bear River
      6th Connor Peterson, South Sevier
  • 124
    • 1st Dyllin Broughton, Delta
    • 2nd McKay Palmer, Payson
    • 3rd Jordan Pena, Payson
    • 4th Weston Hirschi, Bear River
    • 5th Austin Woodhouse, Carbon
    • 6th Jett High, South Sevier
  • 128
    • 1st McKay Foy, Altamont
    • 2nd Colten Shumway, Canyon View
    • 3rd Rett Riding, Delta
    • 4th Rex Westmoreland, Bear River
    • 5th John Whitaker, Millard
    • 6th Kyle Henderson, Uintah
  • 132
    • 1st Gage Wilcox, Monticello
    • 2nd Browning Bennion, Cedar
    • 3rd Hayden Boren, Uintah
    • 4th Noah Gettling, Payson
    • 5th Colter Freeze, Bear River
    • 6th Devon Fowkes, Juab
  • 138
    • 1st Denver Hiatt, Payson
    • 2nd Joshua Lee, North Sanpete
    • 3rd Rylan Watts, Juab
    • 4th Antonio Gomez, Payson
    • 5th Kade Del Jensen, Richfield
    • 6th Tallon Langston, Beaver
  • 145
    • 1st Calun Whitaker, Millard
    • 2nd Giovani Vargas, Payson
    • 3rd Wyatt Morrison, South Sevier
    • 4th Cole Smith, Delta
    • 5th Levi Noyes, Wolfpack
    • 6th Gabriel Blad, Canyon Vie
  • 155
    • 1st Tanner Sorenson, Wolfpack
    • 2nd Yair Moran, Delta
    • 3rd Tanner Moon, Uintah
    • 4th Josh Boyle, Canyon View
    • 5th Riley Bayles, South Summit
    • 6th Wyatt Wheelwright, Morgan Wrestling
  • 170
    • 1st Brandon Atkinson, Delta
    • 2nd Nathan Ellis, Cedar
    • 3rd Michael Blazzard, South Summit
    • 4th walker bettfreund, South Sevier
    • 5th Garrett Sessions, Wolfpack
    • 6th Kemmer Jones, South Sevier
  • 190
    • 1st Chase Muniz, Payson
    • 2nd Bridger Kilmer, Payson
    • 3rd Trea Meyer, Grand County
    • 4th Dalton Ulibarri, North Sanpete
    • 5th Johnathan Niesporek, South Summit
    • 6th Shayler Hunt, Wolfpack
  • 210
    • 1st Mcoy Cook, Payson
    • 2nd Isaac Robbins, Payson
    • 3rd Trevor Nielson, Uintah
    • 4th Dayten Reed, Delta
    • 5th Jackson Ayers, South Summit
    • 6th Blake Greene, Millard
  • 210+
    • 1st Bradden Davis, Delta
    • 2nd Corben Gull, Payson
    • 3rd Adrian Carrillo, Duchesne Eagles
    • 4th Ike Keller, Milford
    • 5th Nephi Antillon, South Summit
    • 6th Hyrum Davis, Payson

Middle School Division, Grades 56

Team Results

  • 1st Bear River 108
  • 2nd Delta 96
  • 3rd Altamont 72
  • 4th South Summit 62
  • 5th Juab 61
  • 6th Duchesne Eagles 60
  • 7th Payson 47
  • 8th Cedar 46
  • 8th Morgan Wrestling 46
  • 10th Uintah 45
  • 11st Wolfpack 44
  • 12nd Millard 41
  • 13rd North Summit 40
  • 14th Beaver 39
  • 15th Gunnison 26
  • 16th Cougar Den 25
  • 16th North Sanpete 25
  • 18th Canyon View 24
  • 19th Monticello 22
  • 20th Snow Canyon 21
  • 21st Emery All-Stars 19
  • 22nd Carbon 18
  • 22nd Richfield 18
  • 24th South Sevier 17
  • 25th Kanab 9
  • 25th Wayne 9
  • 27th Milford 7
  • 27th Panguitch 7
  • 29th Grand County 3

Individual Results

  • 61
    • 1st Slade Mickelsen, Wolfpack
    • 2nd Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 3rd Austyn Ennis, Cedar
    • 4th Shayden Taylor, Delta
    • 5th Jace Christensen, Wolfpack
    • 6th Trenton Ward, Bear River
  • 64
    • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 2nd Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
    • 3rd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 4th Keaton Sperry, Juab
    • 5th Jaren Marx, Uintah
    • 6th Burton Ford, Payson
  • 67
    • 1st Denim Torgerson, Wolfpack
    • 2nd Brady Merkley, Uintah
    • 3rd Joshua Jackson, Delta
    • 4th Taigon Bushell, South Summit
    • 5th Brodie Sydall, South Sevier
    • 6th Kraden Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
  • 70
    • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 2nd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Tezlin Winn, Gunnison
    • 4th Traeden McPherson, Juab
    • 5th Trayton Teeples, Millard
    • 6th John (J.B.) Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
  • 73
    • 1st River Smith, Bear River
    • 2nd Mack Bray, Millard
    • 3rd Brock Morris, Cedar
    • 4th Bronson Richins, North Summit
    • 5th Kenny Nielsen, Duchesne Eagles
    • 6th Bowden Brown, Beaver
  • 76
    • 1st Channing Warner, Juab
    • 2nd Layne Shepherd, Payson
    • 3rd Talon Reynolds, Uintah
    • 4th Porter Schoppe, Panguitch
    • 5th Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
    • 6th Gatlin Penney, Millard
  • 80
    • 1st Scott Robertson, Bear River
    • 2nd Brian Evans, Beaver
    • 3rd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
    • 4th Joshua Holmes, Uintah
    • 5th Jackson Prescott, North Summit
    • 6th Clayton Orton, Payson
  • 83
    • 1st Easton Richins, Cougar Den
    • 2nd Cael Wilcox, Bear River
    • 3rd Ethan McGhee, Altamont
    • 4th Deegan Palmer, Payson
    • 5th John Mora, South Summit
    • 6th Austin Chase, Delta
  • 86
    • 1st Sullivan Sample, Juab
    • 2nd Dillion Thomas, Carbon
    • 3rd Brayden Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
    • 4th Ethan Park, Duchesne Eagles
    • 5th John McLaws, Delta
    • 6th Grady Lovell, Delta
  • 90
    • 1st Cael Smith, Bear River
    • 2nd Gunner Hatch, Canyon View
    • 3rd Brayden Lawton, Wayne
    • 4th Hunter Petersen, Delta
    • 5th Eric Montague, Monticello
    • 6th Kelby Bosh, Wolfpack
  • 93
    • 1st Jaxon Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
    • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont
    • 3rd Bryten Langston, Beaver
    • 4th Brandon Dutson, Delta
    • 5th Kaeson Burn, Bear River
    • 6th Kelton Bastian, Wolfpack
  • 96
    • 1st Easton Potter, Bear River
    • 2nd Tanner Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Manny Baldeagle, Richfield
    • 4th Austin Loe, Delta
    • 5th Cael Moore, Altamont
  • 100
    • 1st Danny Garcia, Millard
    • 2nd Dillon Wheeler, Monticello
    • 3rd Cadence Ross, Cougar Den
    • 4th Bryar Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
    • 5th Dustin Rhoades, Cougar Den
    • 6th Caden Padilla, Carbon
  • 104
    • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
    • 2nd Rixon Robinson, Canyon View
    • 3rd Jace Lang, Snow Canyon
    • 4th Ty Ha`o, Gunnison
  • 108
    • 1st Treyton Payne, Cedar
    • 2nd Logan Phillips, Altamont
    • 3rd Bobby Freeman, South Summit
    • 4th Calvin Holm, Milford
    • 5th Peyton Bagley, South Sevier
  • 112
    • 1st Cash Robb, Altamont
    • 2nd Conner Henderson, Uintah
    • 3rd Laramie Roberts, North Sanpete
    • 4th Keston Johnson, South Sevier
    • 5th Carson Yardley, Gunnison
    • 6th Rylan Lupo, Carbon
  • 119
    • 1st Shan Jackson, Juab
    • 2nd Cael Keith, Snow Canyon
    • 3rd Wyatt Noteman, Kanab
    • 4th Michael Warino, Kanab
    • 5th Dillon Boyer, North Summit
    • 6th Kolton Noyes, Wolfpack
  • 125
    • 1st Cole Mickel, North Sanpete
    • 2nd Taden Marble, Bear River
    • 3rd Xander Lindsey, South Summit
    • 4th Brett Reese, North Summit
    • 5th Bridger Stevens, Gunnison
    • 6th Blaine Thompson, Grand County
  • 135
    • 1st Braxton Monroe, Payson
    • 2nd Justice Dworshak, Bear River
    • 3rd Jaron Ross, Richfield
    • 4th Griff Nielson, Delta
  • 145
    • 1st Tate Willoughby, Delta
    • 2nd Payton Murray, Cedar
    • 3rd Macintyer Thacker, Altamont
    • 4th Karsen Broadhead, Payson
    • 5th Tuff Adair, Monticello
    • 6th Walker Andreason, Wolfpack
  • 165
    • 1st Kyler Boren, Beaver
    • 2nd Trendon Cropper, Delta
    • 3rd McKoy McKinnon, Altamont
    • 4th Kayl Kynaston, Altamont
    • 5th Jonathan Roman, Millard
  • 210
    • 1st Sam Williams, Delta
  • 210+
    • 1st Eddy Ramirez, South Summit
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail