Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A State Championships
2016

Team Results

  • 1. Duchesne High School 199
  • 2. Altamont High School 195.5
  • 3. Panguitch High School 134
  • 4. Monticello High School 123.5
  • 5. Wayne High School 79
  • 6. Milford High School 67.5
  • 7. Rich High School 28
  • 8. Whitehorse High School 23
  • 9. Piute High School 20
  • 10. Bryce Valley High School 17
  • 11. Telos Academy 14.5
  • 12. Monument Valley High School 10
  • 13. Parowan High School 3
  • 14. Diamond Ranch Academy 1
  • 14. Tintic 1
  • 16. Escalante High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Jonah Schoppe, Panguitch High School
    • 2nd Colby Harper, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Matt Beh, Monticello High School
    • 4th Hunter Webb, Altamont High School
  • 113
    • 1st David Van Tassell, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Stetson Wright, Milford High School
    • 3rd Kaden Beckstead, Panguitch High School
    • 4th Kehl Bradbury, Wayne High School
  • 120
    • 1st Hunter Thacker, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Zackary Julander, Panguitch High School
    • 3rd Steven Robinson, Monticello High School
    • 4th Connor Rowley, Duchesne High School
  • 126
    • 1st Danny Thompson, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Kolton Owens, Panguitch High School
    • 3rd Jade Holm, Milford High School
    • 4th Brayson Wilcox, Monticello High School
  • 132
    • 1st Zac Musselman, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Matthew Taylor, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Luke Dahl, Wayne High School
    • 4th Jessen Mckinnon, Altamont High School
  • 138
    • 1st Mckay Foy, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Austin Trapp, Piute High School
    • 3rd Barlow Pace, Wayne High School
    • 4th Tyler Draper, Monticello High School
  • 145
    • 1st Stockton Moat, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Shandon Bradford, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Tyson Norman, Altamont High School
    • 4th Bodell Jessen, Altamont High School
  • 152
    • 1st Steven Skewes, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Paul Deanda, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Dylan Lansing, Whitehorse High School
    • 4th Carson Brown, Panguitch High School
  • 160
    • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Kellen Mooney, Panguitch High School
    • 3rd Chris Jordan, Telos Academy
    • 4th Shelden Blackwater, Whitehorse High School
  • 170
    • 1st Gatlin Thompson, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Tyler Bagy, Panguitch High School
    • 3rd Domanik Stansfield, Altamont High School
    • 4th Trenton Jay Mckenna, Altamont High School
  • 182
    • 1st Shaydon Summarell, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd B Trae Williamson, Milford High School
    • 3rd Russell Mitchell, Altamont High School
    • 4th Chad Valentine, Monument Valley High School
  • 195
    • 1st Kelton Cropper, Panguitch High School
    • 2nd Cody Miles, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Colter Wright, Milford High School
    • 4th James Oldroyd, Wayne High School
  • 220
    • 1st Tava`e Pei, Wayne High School
    • 2nd Aaron Verduzco, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Brandon Jones, Bryce Valley High School
    • 4th Wyatt Weston, Rich High School
  • 285
    • 1st Parker Knudsen, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Morgan Smith, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Jalon Cornia, Rich High School
    • 4th Dainen Parry, Altamont High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail