Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A State Championships
2018

Team Results

  • 1. Monticello High School 252
  • 2. Panguitch High School 142
  • 3. Wayne High School 131
  • 4. Milford High School 101
  • 5. Piute High School 96
  • 6. Rich High School 75
  • 7. Whitehorse High School 39
  • 8. Bryce Valley High School 37
  • 9. Monument Valley High School 32
  • 10. Diamond Ranch Academy High School 10.5
  • 11. Tintic High School 9
  • 12. Water Canyon High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Jax Westwood, Piute High School
    • 2nd Porter Schoppe, Panguitch High School
    • 3rd Jesse Peterson, Wayne High School
    • 4th Mason Skiby, Rich High School
  • 113
    • 1st Brevin Olson, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Karson Wunderlich, Milford High School
    • 3rd Dakota Hatch, Panguitch High School
    • 4th Corgin Konk, Rich High School
  • 120
    • 1st Kaden Beckstead, Panguitch High School
    • 2nd Matt Beh, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Ronnie Chico, Whitehorse High School
    • 4th Keller Siddoway, Rich High School
  • 126
    • 1st Mark Beh, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Wade Jeffery, Wayne High School
    • 3rd Dillan Wheeler, Monticello High School
    • 4th Brayden Lawton, Wayne High School
  • 132
    • 1st Steven Robinson, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Zach Cecil, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Mason Wells, Wayne High School
    • 4th Peter Vasiliy Miller, Diamond Ranch Academy
  • 138
    • 1st Zackary Julander, Panguitch High School
    • 2nd Kayden Draper, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Tanner Tsinigine, Monument Valley High School
    • 4th Daniel Gifford, Rich High School
  • 145
    • 1st Zac Musselman, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Reese Fautin, Piute High School
    • 3rd Wyatt Fullmer, Monticello High School
    • 4th Calvin Holm, Milford High School
  • 152
    • 1st Barlow Pace, Wayne High School
    • 2nd Tyler Draper, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Parker Brinkerhoff, Panguitch High School
    • 4th Clay Mortensen, Bryce Valley High School
  • 160
    • 1st Brayson Wilcox, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Luke Dahl, Wayne High School
    • 3rd Trey Siddoway, Rich High School
    • 4th Keston Matthew, Panguitch High School
  • 170
    • 1st Thomas Anderson, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Bryson Barnes, Milford High School
    • 3rd Cleve Atene, Monument Valley High School
    • 4th Brax Jensen, Piute High School
  • 182
    • 1st Justin Cecil, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Marquez Hathale, Whitehorse High School
    • 3rd Jacob Oldroyd, Wayne High School
    • 4th Flint Holm, Milford High School
  • 195
    • 1st Gage Wilcox, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Wyatt Weston, Rich High School
    • 3rd Colton Robinson, Milford High School
    • 4th Veater Remington Chad, Panguitch High School
  • 220
    • 1st Trae Williamson, Milford High School
    • 2nd Shad Julander, Piute High School
    • 3rd Eldean Lammert, Monticello High School
    • 4th Wyatt Tebbs, Panguitch High School
  • 285
    • 1st Brandon Jones, Bryce Valley High School
    • 2nd Daniel Ayala, Wayne High School
    • 3rd Kasey Pearson, Piute High School
    • 4th Dillon Slack, Monticello High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail