Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

2004 USA Wrestling Western Regional Championships
Greco-Roman June 2324, 2004 Winnemucca, NV

  • Midget (ages 9 and 10)

    • 2nd Place, 55 lbs., Bryce Jackman, Price-based Raptors

    • 2nd Place, 60 lbs., William Kilpack, Sandy-based Jordan Freestyle Wrestling

    • 2nd Place, 75 lbs., Austin Swenson, Jordan Freestyle Wrestling

    • 2nd Place, 80 lbs., Nick Sorenson, Brigham City-based Stingers Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Place, 87 lbs., Logan Wisener, Roosevelt Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Place, 50 lbs., Tyler Jensen, Jordan Freestyle Wrestling

    • 3rd Place, 60 lbs., Brandon George, Salt Lake City-based Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Place, 65 lbs., Rasten Yeates, Brigham City-based Stingers Wrestling Club

    • 5th Place, 55 lbs., Shand Hardy, Stingers Wrestling Club

    • 5th Place, 75 lbs., D. Matthew Vierkant, Springville-based Champions Wrestling Club

    • 5th Place, 87 lbs., Jacob Thompson, Logan Wrestling Club

  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)

    • 1st Place, 65 lbs., Carson Kuhn, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 6th Place, 60 lbs., Braxton Vandertoolen, Specialized Wrestling Club

  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)

    • 1st Place, 100 lbs., Jason Chamberlin, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 1st Place, 105 lbs., Matthew Brown, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Place, 70 lbs., Kade Moss, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Place, 95 lbs., Collin Grant, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Place, 250 lbs., Matthew Fairbrother, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Place, 80 lbs., Ryker Vandertoolen, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Place, 110 lbs., Ethan Bottorff, Kaysville-based Elite Wrestling Club

    • 4th Place, 80 lbs., Derek Malan, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club

  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)

    • 2nd Place, 112 lbs., Shay Warren, North Ogden-based Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Place, 125 lbs., KC Nate, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Place, 171 lbs., Nate Carter, St. George-based Team Extreme

    • 3rd Place, 98 lbs., Mitch Moss, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Place, 125 lbs., Luke Rasmussen, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 6th Place, 135 lbs., Cole Shafer, Specialized Wrestling Club
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail