Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

2005 USA Wrestling Western Regional Championships
Freestyle June 2425, 2005 Winnemucca, NV

  • Midget (ages 9 and 10)

    • 1st Place, 65 lbs., Grant LaMont, Champions

    • 1st Place, 80 lbs., Austin Swenson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 1st Place, 87 lbs., Nick Sorenson, Stingers

  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)

    • 6th Place, 60 lbs., Gerritt Bradley, Champions

    • 2nd Place, 65 lbs., Brandon George, Elite

    • 6th Place, 65 lbs., Brendan Turner, North Sanpete

    • 6th Place, 85 lbs., Jacob Falk, Vandit

    • 3rd Place, 140 lbs., Austin Christiansen, Specialized Wrestling Club

  • Schoolboy/girl (ages 13 and 14)

    • 1st Place, 70 lbs., Carson Kuhn, Vandit

    • 4th Place, 80 lbs., Kade Moss, Vandit

    • 5th Place, 80 lbs., Conner Meadows, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 5th Place, 90 lbs., Raider Lofthouse, Elite

    • 3rd Place, 95 lbs., Derek Malan, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 4th Place, 115 lbs., Chase Burns, Vandit

    • 1st Place, 125 lbs., Ethan Lofthouse, Elite

    • 2nd Place, 130 lbs., Taylor Peacock, Logan

    • 6th Place, 145 lbs., Kaleb Moritz, Wasatch

    • 5th Place, 185 lbs., Austin Storey, Fremont

    • 1st Place, 250+ lbs., Richard Peterson, Bears Den

  • Cadet

    • 4th Place, 84 lbs., Jordan Clark, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 5th Place, 84 lbs., Kolton Cheney, North Sanpete

    • 1st Place, 91 lbs., Wyatt Ray, Elite

    • 6th Place, 91 lbs., Mike Valentine, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Place, 98 lbs., Jaes Jones, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 1st Place, 105 lbs., Jarrett Morrill, Pony Express

    • 3rd Place, 105 lbs., Martin Rubacaba, Team Extreme

    • 1st Place, 112 lbs., Matt Brown, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 1st Place, 119 lbs., Jason Chamberlain, Independent

    • 5th Place, 119 lbs., Mitch Moss, Vandit

    • 6th Place, 119 lbs., Mason Stott, Diamondbacks

    • 1st Place, 125 lbs., Blake Mangum, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Place, 125 lbs., Marcus Mayeda, West

    • 2nd Place, 145 lbs., Cole Shafer, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 4th Place, 152 lbs., Kolby Williamson, Stingers

    • 3rd Place, 160 lbs., Dustin Martin, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Place, 275 lbs., Matthew Fairbrother, Specialized Wrestling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail