Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

2005 USA Wrestling Western Regional Championships
Greco-Roman June 2223, 2005 Winnemucca, NV

  • Midget (ages 9 and 10)

    • 1st Place, 65 lbs., Grant Lamont, Champions

    • 5th Place, 65 lbs., Rayden Lindley, Pony Express

    • 4th Place, 70 lbs., William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 1st Place, 80 lbs, Austin Swenson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Place, 87 lbs., Nick Sorenson, Stingers

  • Novice

    • 5th Place, 60 lbs., Bryce Jackman, Carbon Raptors

    • 2nd Place, 65 lbs., Brendan Turner, North Sanpete

    • 6th Place, 80 lbs., Jace Johnson, Delta

    • 4th Place, 85 lbs., Jacob Falk, Vandit

    • 1st Place, 100 lbs., Luke King, Stingers

    • 2nd Place, 140 lbs., Austin Christiansen, Specialized Wrestling Club

  • Schoolboy/girl

    • 1st Place, 70 lbs., Carson Kuhn, Vandit

    • 2nd Place, 80 lbs., Kade Moss, Vandit

    • 4th Place, 80 lbs., Connor Meadows, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 5th Place, 90 lbs., Raider Lofthouse, Elite

    • 2nd Place, 100 lbs., Trae Bennett, Elite

    • 4th Place, 100 lbs., D. Spencer Brown, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 6th Place, 110 lbs., Nolan Haycock, Champions

    • 5th Place, 115 lbs., Chase Burns, Vandit

    • 1st Place, 125 lbs., Ethan Lofthouse, Elite

    • 3rd Place, 130 lbs., Taylor Peacock, Logan

    • 4th Place, 145 lbs., Austin Hansen, Elite

    • 5th Place, 145 lbs., Jordan Ballam, Logan

    • 5th Place, 185 lbs., Austin Storey, Fremont

  • Cadet

    • 3rd Place, 84 lbs., Kolton Cheney, North Sanpete

    • 4th Place, 84 lbs., Jordan Clark, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 1st Place, 91 lbs., Wyatt Ray, Elite

    • 4th Place, Mike Valentine, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 1st Place, 98 lbs., Jaes Jones, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 5th Place, 105 lbs., Martin Rubalcaba, Team Extreme

    • 1st Place, 112 lbs., Matt Brown, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 4th Place, Nick Flores, Elite

    • 6th Place, Collin Grant, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 1st Place, 119 lbs., Jason Chamberlain, Independent

    • 4th Place, 119 lbs., Mitch Moss, Vandit

    • 2nd Place, 125 lbs., Blake Mangum, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Place, 145 lbs., Cole Shafer, Specialized Wrestling Club

    • 6th Place, 152 lbs., Kolby Williamson, Stingers

    • 2nd Place, 275 lbs., Matthew Fairbrother, Specialized Wrestling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail