Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2007 Box Elder Tournament
Greco-Roman Feb. 23, 2007 Brigham City, UT

  • Midget (9 and 10)

    • 5055 lbs.

      • 1st Caden Maynes, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Chance Hardy, Stingers

      • 3rd Jake Hollbrook, Stingers

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 3rd Jordan McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Rex, North Summit

      • 2nd Brian O'Driscoll, Warriors

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Hunter Vance, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Addison Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Cameron Killian, Champions

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Korbin Tibbals, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Clancey Black, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 103112 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Biesinger, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Bryson Kimball, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Dakota Caldwell, Warriors

      • 2nd Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Chris Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 2nd Easton Pentz, Morgan

      • 3rd Joseph Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Matt Findlay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd McKay Hunt, Warriors

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Rayden Lindley, Stingers

      • 2nd Teagan Hubbard, Stingers

      • 3rd Daniel Medina, Warriors

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Kaden Lindley, Stingers

      • 3rd Colton Killian, Champions

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jake Tolman, Stingers

    • 95100 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers

      • 2nd Josh Searle, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Ian Moritz, Wasatch

    • 105112 lbs.

      • 1st Zach Hansen, Champions

      • 2nd Nick Hulbert, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 8085 lbs.

      • 1st Korbin Levin, Elite

      • 2nd Brendon Turner, Elite

      • 3rd Colton Walker, Morgan

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Nickolas Arguello, Independent

      • 2nd Jesse Carlisle, Champions

      • 3rd Rasten Yeates, Stingers

    • 95100 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit

      • 2nd James Biesinger, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Kenny Holmes, Stingers

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Ribald, Vandit

      • 2nd Spencer McKay, Logan Champs

      • 3rd John Shannon, Stingers

    • 110115 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Tuttle, Elite

      • 2nd Damien Olsen, Stingers

    • 120125 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Frazier, Champions

      • 2nd Eli Medina, Warriors

      • 3rd Dylan Sackett, Roy

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Luke King, Stingers

      • 2nd Andrew Dubose, Warriors

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Bunderson, Stingers

      • 2nd Ben Ferry, Stingers

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Elite

      • 2nd Tucker Ray, Elite

      • 3rd Deric Searle, Diamondbacks

    • 119 lbs.

      • 1st Kade Moss, TAC

      • 2nd Koleton Hardy, Stingers

      • 3rd Jake Fredrickson, Elite

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Trae Bennett, Elite

      • 2nd Spencer Brown, TAC

      • 3rd Kyle King, Stingers

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Clint Jacob, Elite

      • 2nd Matthew Gallen, TAC

      • 3rd Carter Roberts, Independent

    • 135140 lbs.

      • 1st Hayden Petersen, Champions

      • 2nd Brayden Anderson, Sky View

      • 3rd Dustin Jenkins, Champions

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan Ballam, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Taylor Peacock, Logan Champs

    • 171 lbs.

      • 1st Hayden Snow, Pony Express

      • 2nd Sebastian Lucio, Champions

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 112119 lbs.

      • 1st Bracken Nipko, Elite

      • 2nd CJ Coggins, Grapplers West

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Ray, Elite

      • 2nd Jed Shannon, Stingers

    • 130135 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Flores, Elite

      • 2nd Miles Welk, Elite

      • 3rd Cory Calaway, Monkeys

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Aaron Ross, Warriors

      • 2nd Blake Mangum, Vandit

      • 3rd Matt Gavin, Monkeys

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Just Jensen, Stingers

      • 2nd Jordan Burke, Grapplers West

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st Gavin Johnson, Stingers

      • 2nd Cheyne Christensen, North Sanpete

      • 3rd Moroni Redd, Elite

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Kolby Williamson, Stingers

      • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Independent

      • 3rd Hayden Flint, Stingers

    • 171 lbs.

      • 1st Ethen Lofthouse, Elite

      • 2nd Tyrell Wright, North Summit

      • 3rd Brian Curtis, Stingers

    • 189 lbs.

      • 1st Adam Fager, Elite

      • 2nd Jordan Lee, North Sanpete

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail