Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2007 Lehi Tournament
Greco-Roman March 30, 2007 Lehi, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Braden Henson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jaxon Moore, TUG

      • 3rd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Christopher Smith, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Corbin Smith, Wasatch

      • 2nd Devin Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Colten Ellison, Bruins

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Beau McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Brigham Vance, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Michael Peterson, Champions

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Justyn Ribald, Vandit

      • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch

      • 3rd Josef Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Parker Kay, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Brandyn Van Tassell, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Rylen Musselman, Warriors

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Helaman Suesue, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Cody Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Midget (9 and 10)

    • 5560 lbs.

      • 1st Colby Vandertoolen, Vandit

      • 2nd Conner Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 3rd Devan Clyde, Wasatch

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Addison Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Tayler Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Hunter Vance, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Gabriel Roundy, Champions

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Sean Keating, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

      • 3rd Jacob Spencer, Uintah

    • 8087 lbs.

      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Carbon Raptors

      • 2nd Riley Brandner, TUG

      • 3rd Clark Hinton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Korbin Tibbals, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Robert Heywood, Wasatch

      • 3rd Lorenzo Lucio, Champions

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 3rd Joseph Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Findlay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Chandler Strand, Vandit

      • 3rd Logan Baumgartner, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Garrett Sweat, Wasatch

      • 2nd Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 3rd Collin Beckstead, Team Tooele

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Dalton Harmon, Champions

      • 2nd Chase Call, Champions

      • 3rd Quigley Whitaker, Diamondbacks

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jake Fassold, Wasatch

      • 3rd Hunter Woods, Champions

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 7580 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon George, Elite

      • 2nd Korbin Levin, Elite

      • 3rd Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Mitch Brown, Elite

      • 2nd Morgan Sweat, Wasatch

      • 3rd Josh Campbell, Champions

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions

      • 2nd Riley Charlesworth, Wasatch

      • 3rd Matthew Vierkant, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 100 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit

      • 2nd Spencer McKay, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Mitch Kay, Diamondbacks

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Ella-Maereen Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 100115 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Ribald, Vandit

      • 2nd Zach Coffman, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Tait Sandness, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 105112 lbs.

      • 1st Robert Dodson, Wasatch

      • 2nd Deric Searle, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Ben Nelson, Team Tooele

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Clint Jacob, Elite

      • 2nd Matthew Gallen, TAC

      • 3rd Christopher Heaps, Team Tooele

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Daniel Frandsen, North Sevier

      • 2nd Zach Boden, Scots Wrestling

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 98 lbs.

      • 1st Carson Kuhn, Vandit

      • 2nd Kolton Cheney, North Sanpete

      • 3rd Braxton Bagley, Vandit

    • 119125 lbs.

      • 1st Trae Bennett, Elite

      • 2nd Brock Brown, Elite

      • 3rd Corrick Knight, Pony Express

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Travis McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Casey Smith, Wasatch

      • 3rd Collin Grant, Vandit

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Monte Schmalhaus, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Devin Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Cole Evans, Wasatch

    • 171 lbs.

      • 1st Sebastian Lucio, Champions

      • 2nd Reed Wally, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Kyle Ray, Wasatch

    • 215 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Shafer, Wasatch

      • 2nd Grant McBride, Grapplers West

    • 275 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Fairbrother, Independent

      • 2nd Joshua Larsen, Grapplers West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail