Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2007 Warrior Classic
Freestyle April 14, 2007 Ogden, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 35 lbs.

      • 1st Blayze Keckler, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Jake Woolsey, Warriors

    • 4045 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG

      • 2nd Braden Henson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Taylor Sloan, Champions

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Jefferson Harbaugh, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Dustin Miller, Delta

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Keyan Staples, North Summit

      • 3rd Tayte Staples, North Summit

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Jordan Harbaugh, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Braxton Balmforth, Scots Wrestling

      • 3rd Kade Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Nicholas Lund, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Ty Crystal, North Summit

      • 3rd Zak Kohler, Wasatch

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Raynger Keckler, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Michael Peterson, Champions

      • 3rd Brigham Vance, Diamondbacks

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit

      • 2nd Caleb Call, Champions

      • 3rd Josh Larsen, Team Toole

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Moody, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Brock Hardy, Stingers

      • 3rd Justyn Ribald, Vandit

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Robbie Ballam, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Rand Pentz, North Summit

      • 3rd Jace Anderson, North Summit

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Ajax Revels, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Cody Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Parker Davis, Wayne

  • Midget (9 and 10)

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

      • 2nd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Heston Woolsey, Warriors

      • 3rd Cameron Hunsaker, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Hayden Butler, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Conner Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Jonathan Kasanicky, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Connor Kirkland, Roy

      • 3rd Logan Rex, North Summit

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Hunter Vance, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Matthew Mott, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Justin Hunt, Wayne

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wayne

      • 2nd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

      • 3rd Weston Anderton, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 8087 lbs.

      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Carbon Raptors

      • 2nd Clark Hinton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Spencer Kelly, Diamondbacks

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Tayven Dilleshaw, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Colton Leatherow, Scots Wrestling

      • 3rd Daniel Toscano, Scots Wrestling

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Kyson Levin, TUG

      • 2nd Logan Leatherow, Fremont

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Layton Lewis, North Summit

      • 3rd Dakota Caldwell, Warriors

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Trent Kelly, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 3rd Trevor Lowe, Pony Express

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Chandler Strand, Vandit

      • 3rd TJ Thacker, Stingers

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Schwab, Pony Express

      • 2nd Logan Stewart, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Colton Killian, Champions

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Chase Call, Champions

      • 3rd Alec Garcia, Champions

    • 9095 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Fassold, Wasatch

      • 2nd Josh Searle, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 105112 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers

      • 2nd Parker Hortin, Wasatch

      • 3rd Leki Syddall, Grapplers West

    • 140+ lbs.

      • 1st Brenz Staples, North Summit

      • 2nd Thomas Ericson, Morgan

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 7580 lbs.

      • 1st Gerritt Bradley, Champions

      • 2nd Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit

      • 3rd Bryce Jackman, Carbon Raptors

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Patrick Brock, Elite

      • 2nd Shawn Francis, Morgan

      • 3rd Brenden Turner, Elite

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers

      • 2nd Colton Walker, Morgan

      • 3rd Justys Keckler, Logan Champs

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions

      • 2nd Chris Robinson, North Summit

      • 3rd Matthew Vierkant, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 100 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit

      • 2nd Spencer McKay, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Taylor Jackson, Vandit

    • 105110 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Ribald, Vandit

      • 2nd Matt Tuttle, Elite

      • 3rd Mark Michels, Vandit

    • 115 lbs.

      • 1st Taddy Hackford, Vandit

      • 2nd Clay Davis, Brighton

      • 3rd Gordon Whitaker, Diamondbacks

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Dylan Sackett, Elite

      • 2nd Antonio Rodriguez, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Damien Olsen, Stingers

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Nicholas Runyan, Brighton

      • 2nd Zach Taylor, Vandit

      • 3rd Eli Medina, Warriors

    • 130145 lbs.

      • 1st Terrence Walsh, Champions

      • 2nd Riley Robins, North Sevier

      • 3rd Moses Herrera, Catz Freestyle

    • 165185 lbs.

      • 1st Tallon Graf, Independent

      • 2nd Cody Coomes, Scots Wrestling

      • 3rd Joe Flores, Warriors

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 98 lbs.

      • 1st Carson Kuhn, Vandit

      • 2nd Chase Tolbert, Delta

      • 3rd Adam Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Bunderson, Stingers

      • 2nd Jace Abbott, Delta

      • 3rd Jayson Jensen, Elite

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Elite

      • 2nd Robert Dodson, Wasatch

      • 3rd Brandon Vincent, Stingers

    • 119 lbs.

      • 1st Koleton Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Craig Young, Elite

      • 3rd Deric Searle, Diamondbacks

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Corrick Knight, Pony Express

      • 2nd Coby Williams, Vandit

      • 3rd Jesse Dunn, Logan Champs

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Bryce Howard, Catz Freestyle

      • 2nd Spencer Schwab, Pony Express

      • 3rd Ryan Zumwalt, Grapplers West

    • 135 lbs.

      • 1st Brayden Anderson, Sky View

      • 2nd Zach Breur, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 3rd Mitchell Welch, Scots Wrestling

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Gallen, TAC

      • 2nd Travis Johnson, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Jayce Warren, Warriors

      • 2nd Eric Michels, Vandit

      • 3rd Joey Barlow, DC Wrestling

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Evans, Wasatch

      • 2nd Austin Allred, North Sevier

    • 189 lbs.

      • 1st Hayden Snow, Pony Express

      • 2nd Kaleb Moritz, Wasatch

      • 3rd Kenny Miller, Grapplers West

    • 215 lbs.

      • 1st Dan Crook, Stingers

      • 2nd Kyler Guerra, Scots Wrestling

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 105112 lbs.

      • 1st Michael Coleman, Stingers

      • 2nd Coy Robbin, North Sevier

    • 119125 lbs.

      • 1st Bracken Nipko, Warriors

      • 2nd Corrick Knight, Pony Express

      • 3rd Mike Vallentine, TAC

    • 130135 lbs.

      • 1st Blake Mangum, Vandit

      • 2nd Paul Johnson, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 3rd Matt Hood, Vandit

    • 140145 lbs.

      • 1st Aaron Ross, Warriors

      • 2nd Braiden Hart, DC Wrestling

      • 3rd Bobby Robin, North Sevier

    • 152160 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor Peacock, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Alex Nicholes, TUG

    • 171 lbs.

      • 1st Ethen Lofthouse, Elite

      • 2nd Brett Kendrick, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Alex Sprung, Independent

    • 189 lbs.

      • 1st Adam Fager, Elite

      • 2nd Tyrell Wright, North Summit

      • 3rd Mont Udy, Stingers

  • Open (Old Geezers)

    • 145.5 lbs.

      • 1st Aaron Ross, Warriors

      • 2nd Troy Luke, Warriors

      • 3rd Wade Marinson, Independent

    • 163185 lbs.

      • 1st Zhazil Aslanov, Independent

      • 2nd Eric Munoz, Warriors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail