Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2007 Warrior Classic
Greco-Roman April 13, 2007 Ogden, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 40-45 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG

      • 2nd Braden Henson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jarod Moss, Warriors

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Tyrell Barnett, Warriors

      • 2nd Jed Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Kameron Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Koy Caldwell, Warriors

      • 2nd Tevin Bagley, Vandit

      • 3rd Joey Moss, Warriors

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Michael Peterson, Champions

      • 2nd Devin Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Caleb Call, Champions

    • 60-65 lbs.

      • 1st Robbie Ballam, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit

      • 3rd Justyn Ribald, Vandit

  • Midget (9 and 10)

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Chance Hardy, Stingers

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Matt Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Conner Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Jonathan Kasanicky, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Lucky Smith, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Logan Rex, North Summit

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Tayler Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Hunter Vance, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Cameron Killian, Champions

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wayne

      • 2nd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 6570 lbs.

      • 1st Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 3rd Trent Kelly, Diamondbacks

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Chandler Strand, Vandit

      • 3rd Jaxen Nielson, Champions

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Colton Killian, Champions

      • 2nd Wyatt Herbert, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Daniel Medina, Warriors

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Chase Call, Champions

      • 2nd Grant LaMont, Champions

      • 3rd Quigley Whitaker, Diamondbacks

    • 9095 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Fassold, Wasatch

      • 2nd Jake Tolman, Stingers

      • 3rd Cade Williams, Champions

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Korbin Levin, Elite

      • 2nd Gerritt Bradley, Champions

      • 3rd Jordyn Simpson, Warriors

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Patrick Brock, Elite

      • 2nd Christian Laforge, TAC
        3rd Brennyn Simpson, Warriors

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers

      • 2nd Colton Walker, Morgan

      • 3rd Dant Winward, Stingers

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions

      • 2nd Matthew Vierkant, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Kenny Holmes, Stingers

    • 100 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit

      • 2nd Spencer McKay, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Dixon Richins, North Summit

    • 105110 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Ribald, Vandit

      • 2nd Matt Tuttle, Elite

      • 3rd Easton Whitaker, Diamondbacks

    • 115 lbs.

      • 1st Teddy Hackford, Vandit

      • 2nd Zach Coffman, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Gordon Whitaker, Diamondbacks

    • 120125 lbs.

      • 1st Eli Medina, Warriors

      • 2nd Joel Sandliar, Stingers

      • 3rd Damien Olsen, Stingers

    • 145165 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Coomes, Scots Wrestling

      • 2nd Andrew Dubose, Warriors

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 9198 lbs.

      • 1st Carson Kuhn, Vandit

      • 2nd Braxton Bagley, Vandit

      • 3rd Gavin Robbins, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 105112 lbs.

      • 1st Tucker Ray, Elite

      • 2nd Raider Lofthouse, Elite

      • 3rd Robert Dodson, Wasatch

    • 119125 lbs.

      • 1st Trae Bennett, Elite

      • 2nd Bryan Anderson, Vandit

      • 3rd Spencer Brown, TAC

    • 130140 lbs.

      • 1st Blake Mangum, Vandit

      • 2nd Derek Malan, Warriors

      • 3rd Brayden Anderson, Sky View

    • 145152 lbs.

      • 1st Daniel Goode, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Braiden Hart, DC Wrestling

      • 3rd Daniel Frandsen, North Sevier

    • 171189 lbs.

      • 1st Ethen Lofthouse, Elite

      • 2nd Adam Fager, Elite

      • 3rd Brett Kendrick, Logan Champs

    • 215 lbs.

      • 1st Jonathan Thorsted, Scots Wrestling

      • 2nd Grant McBride, Grapplers West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail