Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2009 Box Elder Tournament
Greco-Roman April 17, 2009 Brigham City, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 35 lbs.

      • 1st Kayd Craig, Independent

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit

      • 2nd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 45-50 lbs.

      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Dahlance Smith, Independent

      • 3rd Jarod Moss, Independent

      • 4th Cooper Cox, Pride Wrestling

    • 55-60 lbs.

      • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Throwdown

      • 2nd Diego Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 5560 lbs.

      • 1st Koy Caldwell, Weber

      • 2nd Hailey Cox, Riverton 3 Style

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Raynger Keckler, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Seth Gardner, Wasatch

      • 3rd Cayden Quintana, Grapplers West

    • 70-75 lbs.

      • 1st Carson Bowdren, Riverton 3 Style

      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Jordan Broadwell, Grapplers West

      • 4th Dylan Chavez, Riverton 3 Style

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Colton Mcbride, Pony Express

      • 3rd Ty Thornton, South Summit

      • 4th Gavin Siegismund, Riverton 3 Style

    • 87 lbs.

      • 1st Steven Quintana, Roy

      • 2nd Gage Sackett, Roy

      • 3rd Calvin Giese, Wasatch

      • 4th Stephen Cottam, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 103 lbs.

      • 1st Ajax Revels, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 60-65 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

      • 2nd Jake Holbrook, Stingers

      • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Chance Hardy, Stingers

      • 3rd Kayden Prescott, North Summit

      • 4th Tanner Cox, Pride Wrestling

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Ben Anderson, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jace Tilley, Stingers

      • 3rd Caleb Rasmussen, Diamondbacks

      • 4th Skippy Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Tevin Nuttall, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Seth Rich, Attack

      • 3rd Payton Yates, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 4th Hunter Schangaurd, Stingers

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

      • 2nd Jackson Lancaster, Stingers

      • 3rd Rex Bowden, Wasatch

    • 100-105 lbs.

      • 1st Shane French, Riverton 3 Style

      • 2nd Garrett Hoyt, Weber

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Wade French, Riverton 3 Style

      • 2nd Sirrell Hall, Pony Express

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Finley, Independent

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 77-84 lbs.

      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Elite

      • 2nd Cody Jensen, Vandit

      • 3rd Trevor Lowe, Pony Express

    • 91 lbs.

      • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 3rd Chandler Strand, Vandit

      • 4th Damon Fornengo, Independent

    • 98 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Gregg, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Payton Mair, Wasatch

    • 112-120 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Searle, Elite

      • 2nd Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 3rd Kenner French, Riverton 3 Style

      • 4th Colton Marshall, Elite

    • 128-136 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers

      • 2nd Matt Williams, Stingers

      • 3rd Seth Manning, Team Tooele

    • 160-175 lbs.

      • 1st Kohler Smoot, Stingers

      • 2nd Eric Finley, Independent

    • 210 lbs.

      • 1st Roy Nash, Independent

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 91 lbs.

      • 1st Cade Wilson, Elite

    • 112-119 lbs.

      • 1st Dante Winward, Stingers

      • 2nd Robby Miner, Wasatch

      • 3rd Kaden Nipko, Weber

      • 4th Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West

    • 125-130 lbs.

      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers

      • 2nd Abraham Hernandez, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Justys Keckler, Logan Champs

      • 4th Austin Vanekelenburg, Grapplers West

    • 135 lbs.

      • 1st Dixon Richins, North Summit

      • 2nd Chaz Lovato, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Issac Juarez, Grapplers West

      • 4th Daniel Bactista, Northside

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st DJ Argyle, Independent

      • 2nd Cole Sorensen, Pony Express

      • 3rd Jesse Condie, Team Tooele

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

      • 2nd Zach Coffman, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Zane Rich, Attack

      • 4th Riley Robins, Independent

    • 160-171 lbs.

      • 1st Derek Thomas, Elite

      • 2nd Brad Mortensen, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Kaiden Crawford, Independent

      • 4th Zack Jewell, Grapplers West

    • 189-215 lbs.

      • 1st Joe Flores, Elite

      • 2nd Matt Stanley, Vandit

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 112-119 lbs.

      • 1st Carson Kuhn, Vandit

      • 2nd Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite

    • 125-130 lbs.

      • 1st Trae Bennett, Elite

      • 2nd Ben Ferry, Stingers

      • 3rd Morgan Scharman, NIKA

      • 4th Derek Beeston, Diamondbacks

    • 135-140 lbs.

      • 1st Tucker Ray, Elite

      • 2nd Wyatt Sackett, Elite

      • 3rd Zac Staheli, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 4th Deric Searle, Diamondbacks

    • 145-152 lbs.

      • 1st Koleton Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Corrick Knight, Pony Express

      • 3rd Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

      • 4th Zach Taylor, Vandit

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Mitchell Rasmussen, Northside

      • 2nd Danner Kjar, Northside

      • 3rd Jacob Smith, Independent

      • 4th Tanner Smoot, Stingers

    • 171 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Gallen, NIKA

      • 2nd Tanner Prestwich, Independent

      • 3rd Jaron Sever, Stingers

    • 285 lbs.

      • 1st Sergio Pedroza, Elite

      • 2nd Shane Hardy, Stingers

      • 3rd Warsham Josh, Independent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail