Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 Box Elder Tournament
Folkstyle March 6, 2010 Brigham City, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 39-41 lbs.

      • 1st Luke Schroeder, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Austin Kelly, Wasatch

      • 3rd Kenlee Rose, South Summit

    • 41-42 lbs.

      • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit

      • 2nd Maximus Martinez, Stingers

    • 49 lbs.

      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 55-56 lbs.

      • 1st Tayden Roundy, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Fremont

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 37-41 lbs.

      • 1st Dallan Hunsaker, Throwdown

      • 2nd Daylen Bowen, South Summit

      • 3rd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 43-45 lbs.

      • 1st Will Manning, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Marco Herrera, Fremont

      • 3rd Chandler Seamons, South Summit

    • 46-49 lbs.

      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd James Lott, South Summit

      • 3rd Harrison Hoopes, Star Valley (Wyo.)

    • 48-50 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Woolsey, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling

    • 51-52 lbs.

      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit

      • 2nd Sammy Heywood, Wasatch

      • 3rd Joshua Herrera, Fremont

    • 54-59 lbs.

      • 1st Hunter Schroeder, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Cael Smith, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West

    • 57-62 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Mahler, Uintah

      • 2nd Zack Smith, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Caleb Swensen, Team Rulon

    • 66-71 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Dahle, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Bowdy Sorenson, Wasatch

      • 3rd M Reed Cunningham, Bear Den

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 50-53 lbs.

      • 1st Dahlance Smith, Wolf Pack

      • 2nd McCall Rose, South Summit

      • 3rd Kimball Wiser, Team Rulon

    • 53-56 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Lloyd, Wasatch

      • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont

      • 3rd Tristan Hicks, Star Valley (Wyo.)

    • 56-60 lbs.

      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont

      • 2nd Preston Blotter, Wasatch

      • 3rd Kade Thompson, Throwdown

    • 60-62 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont

      • 2nd Grayson Hicks, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Kael Atkinson, South Summit

    • 62-64 lbs.

      • 1st Stockton O'Brien, Throwdown

      • 2nd Maverik Skinner, Bear Den

      • 3rd Nathan Atkinson, South Summit

    • 62-69 lbs.

      • 1st Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Trent Clark, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Trevor Murray, Stingers

    • 70-73 lbs.

      • 1st Coleden Rinderknecht, Bear Den

      • 2nd Kyler Walker, Stingers

      • 3rd Zachary Swensen, Team Rulon

    • 72-74 lbs.

      • 1st John Farmer, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Mick Newman, Bear Den

    • 84-90 lbs.

      • 1st Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Rowland Williams, Stingers

      • 3rd Stephen Harris, Stingers

    • 106 lbs.

      • 1st Jonny Herrera, Fremont

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 59-63 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Tanner Pyne, Champions

      • 3rd Koy Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 64-66 lbs.

      • 1st John Manning, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Blake Barela, Fremont

      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit

    • 67-69 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Throwdown

      • 2nd Dane Waldron, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch

    • 69-70 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Elite

      • 2nd Justin Murray, Stingers

      • 3rd Holden Richards, Bear Den

    • 71-73 lbs.

      • 1st Cooper Skinner, Bear Den

      • 2nd Brandon Claye, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Tyler Ailshie, Wasatch

    • 73-75 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd RJ Bingham, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Taylor Richardson, Bear Den

    • 77-79 lbs.

      • 1st Conner Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Jaxon Mahler, Uintah

      • 3rd Kelton Brandley, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 79-84 lbs.

      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch

      • 2nd Karson Barrett, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Karther Knight, Team Rulon

    • 81-84 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Tilley, Elite

      • 2nd Tanner Lofthouse, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Brayden Rinderknecht, Bear Den

    • 85-87 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Connor Kirkland, Elite

      • 3rd Phillip Clevenger, Grapplers West

    • 87-94 lbs.

      • 1st Owen Pentz, Elite

      • 2nd Tyson Treasure, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Steven Quintana, Royal Wrestling Club

    • 100-107 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Jackson Lancaster, Stingers

      • 3rd Kaden Atkinson, South Summit

    • 105-115 lbs.

      • 1st Garrett Hoyt, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Marcuss Sainz, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Broughton Flygare, South Summit

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 66-72 lbs.

      • 1st Heston Woolsey, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Paden Woolstenhulme, South Summit

    • 81-82 lbs.

      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Elite

      • 2nd Kyle Smith, Stingers

      • 3rd Trenton Archuleta, Logan Champs

    • 85-86 lbs.

      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Elite

      • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont

      • 3rd Chandler Rose, South Summit

    • 88-90 lbs.

      • 1st Bradin Hohrein, Champions

      • 2nd Ty Schwendiman, Vandit

      • 3rd Trevor Lowe, Team Rulon

    • 91-96 lbs.

      • 1st Seth Rich, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Jaden Wiser, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Justin Andreasen, Bear Den

    • 96-98 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Mott, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Tevin Nuttall, Elite

      • 3rd Denton Grange, Team Rulon

    • 103-109 lbs.

      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions

      • 2nd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

      • 3rd Tyler Robertson, South Summit

    • 113-117 lbs.

      • 1st Kaden Campbell, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Nico DiSera, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Brennin Erickson, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 119-123 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Hoopes, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Ben Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Brett Smart, Bear Den

    • 127-134 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt German, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Ian Moritz, Wasatch

      • 3rd Colton Marshall, Elite

    • 134-138 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

      • 2nd Ty Clegg, South Summit

      • 3rd Hayden Pentz, Elite

    • 156 lbs.

      • 1st Gabriel Ruiz, Grapplers West

    • 176 lbs.

      • 1st Keldon Collins, Basin Wrestling Club

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 75-77 lbs.

      • 1st Gade Waldron, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Tyson Norton, Grapplers West

    • 89-98 lbs.

      • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Jordan Munoz, Elite

    • 99-102 lbs.

      • 1st Cade Wilson, Elite

      • 2nd Jaxon Lyons, Wasatch

      • 3rd Brady Haramoto, Bear Den

    • 102-103 lbs.

      • 1st Mitch Heap, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Christian Madsen, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Cameron Schwab, Team Rulon

    • 106-107 lbs.

      • 1st Dakota Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Walker Hoopes, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Mason Kendrick, Team Rulon

    • 109-112 lbs.

      • 1st Dominic Kunder, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Rayden Lindley, Elite

      • 3rd Zachary Purdy, Wasatch

    • 114-119 lbs.

      • 1st Landon Knutzen, Elite

      • 2nd Carbon Kennington, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Kaden Lindley, Elite

    • 119-122 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Paraso, Vandit

      • 2nd Kalin Gray, Elite

      • 3rd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 123-125 lbs.

      • 1st Robert Miner, Wasatch

      • 2nd Francisco Vasquez, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Trevor Norton, Grapplers West

    • 125-129 lbs.

      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions

      • 2nd Jordan Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Tyson Roberts, Fremont

    • 130-131 lbs.

      • 1st Teagan Hubbard, Stingers

      • 2nd Dylan Mathis, Elite

      • 3rd Carston Steele, Champions

    • 133 lbs.

      • 1st TJ Guild, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Mathew Williams, Stingers

      • 3rd Taylor Thorpe, Champions

    • 134-147 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers

      • 2nd Jesse Carlisle, Vandit

      • 3rd Seth Manning, Team Tooele

    • 140-151 lbs.

      • 1st Britton Gunter, Stingers

      • 2nd Zane Rich, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Issac Juarez, Grapplers West

    • 154-162 lbs.

      • 1st Teddy Hackford, Independent

      • 2nd Breckin Gunter, Stingers

      • 3rd Johnathan Larson, Vandit

    • 170-188 lbs.

      • 1st Aspen Naylor, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Dillan Hamilton, Team Rulon

    • 213-219 lbs.

      • 1st Joe Flores, Elite

      • 2nd Sean Goff, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Dalton DeSimon, Team Tooele

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 116-123 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite

      • 3rd Matt Warner, Grapplers West

    • 120-124 lbs.

      • 1st Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Alex Moore, Stingers

    • 127-129 lbs.

      • 1st Brayden Humphrey, Elite

      • 2nd Josh Claye, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Thatcher Smoot, Stingers

    • 129-131 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Searle, Champions

      • 2nd Jordan Haramoto, Bear Den

      • 3rd Isaac Harrison, Logan Champs

    • 137-140 lbs.

      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers

      • 2nd Brody Quintana, Elite

      • 3rd Hunter Riggs, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 140-142 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Bunderson, Stingers

      • 2nd Konner Marshall, Elite

      • 3rd Tim Stephens, Star Valley (Wyo.)

    • 142-147 lbs.

      • 1st Koleton Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Brandon Barela, Fremont

      • 3rd Cole Sorensen, Team Rulon

    • 149-158 lbs.

      • 1st Mitch Rasmussen, Stingers

      • 2nd Zach Taylor, Vandit

      • 3rd Nick Halverson, Fremont

    • 150-164 lbs.

      • 1st Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Jason Fairbourn, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Jacob Falk, Vandit

    • 154-158 lbs.

      • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Clint Jacob, Independent

      • 3rd Chase Smoot, Stingers

    • 168-170 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Martinez, Elite

      • 2nd Cole Wines, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd DJ Murphy, Stingers

    • 173-184 lbs.

      • 1st Derek Thomas, Elite

      • 2nd Ryan Richardson, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 214-216 lbs.

      • 1st Jarron Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Pete Olvany, Logan Champs

    • 230-251 lbs.

      • 1st Rylee Reeves, Stingers

      • 2nd Ryan Bate, Stingers

    • 282-285 lbs.

      • 1st Shane Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Carlos Turner, Elite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail