Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 Box Elder Tournament
Freestyle March 6, 2010 Brigham City, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 39-41 lbs.

      • 1st Luke Schroeder, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Austin Kelly, Wasatch

      • 3rd Kenlee Rose, South Summit

    • 41-42 lbs.

      • 1st Maximus Martinez, Stingers

      • 2nd Austin Mott, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Taigon Bushell, South Summit

    • 49-55 lbs.

      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Fremont

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 37-41 lbs.

      • 1st Dallan Hunsaker, Throwdown

      • 2nd Kade Hammons, Fremont

      • 3rd Daylen Bowen, South Summit

    • 41-45 lbs.

      • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont

      • 2nd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Chandler Seamons, South Summit

    • 45-47 lbs.

      • 1st Will Manning, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Harrison Hoopes, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Brady Phillips, Peak Wrestling

    • 49-50 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Priest, Legion

      • 2nd Jake Woolsey, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling

    • 50-52 lbs.

      • 1st Matias Rodriguz, Legion

      • 2nd Sammy Heywood, Wasatch

      • 3rd Joshua Herrera, Fremont

    • 52-54 lbs.

      • 1st Isaac Fisher, Legion

      • 2nd Bo Bushell, South Summit

      • 3rd Braydon Allie, Team Tooele

    • 57-59 lbs.

      • 1st Hunter Schroeder, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Cael Smith, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West

    • 58-62 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Mahler, Uintah

      • 2nd Zack Smith, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Caleb Swensen, Team Rulon

    • 69-71 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Dahle, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Bowdy Sorenson, Wasatch

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 46-50 lbs.

      • 1st Kimball Wiser, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Joey Jackson, Grapplers West

    • 52-56 lbs.

      • 1st Tayton Bennett, Fremont

      • 2nd Dahlance Smith, Wolf Pack

      • 3rd McCall Rose, South Summit

    • 53-56 lbs.

      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont

      • 2nd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch

      • 3rd Tristan Hicks, Star Valley (Wyo.)

    • 56-58 lbs.

      • 1st Kade Thompson, Throwdown

      • 2nd Noah Schade, Legion

      • 3rd Tyson Humphreys, Independent

    • 59-60 lbs.

      • 1st Preston Blotter, Wasatch

      • 2nd Rene Rodriguez, Legion

      • 3rd Kael Atkinson, South Summit

    • 60-62 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont

      • 2nd Payton Smoot, Stingers

      • 3rd William Jeppson, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 62-63 lbs.

      • 1st Stockton O'Brien, Throwdown

      • 2nd Maverik Skinner, Bear Den

      • 3rd Trevor Murray, Stingers

    • 63-64 lbs.

      • 1st Tyrell Barnett, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Tyson Hoopes, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Paxton Smith, Bear Den

    • 68-71 lbs.

      • 1st Cordon Nuttall, Champions

      • 2nd Zachary Swensen, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele

    • 72-73 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Coleden Rinderknecht, Bear Den

      • 3rd Kyler Walker, Stingers

    • 73-74 lbs.

      • 1st John Farmer, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Mick Newman, Bear Den

      • 3rd Alec Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 84-90 lbs.

      • 1st Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Rowland Williams, Stingers

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 59-62 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Holbrook, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Koy Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 63-65 lbs.

      • 1st John Manning, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Tanner Pyne, Champions

      • 3rd Blake Barela, Fremont

    • 66-67 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Throwdown

      • 2nd Logan Crandall, South Summit

      • 3rd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch

    • 69 lbs.

      • 1st Nelson Jones, TUG

      • 2nd Tanner Benedict, Elite

      • 3rd Holden Richards, Bear Den

    • 70-72 lbs.

      • 1st Cooper Skinner, Bear Den

      • 2nd Brigg Hoopes, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Justin Murray, Stingers

    • 73 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Brandon Claye, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Taylor Richardson, Bear Den

    • 75-77 lbs.

      • 1st Robbie Ballam, Logan Champs

      • 2nd RJ Bingham, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Kaygen Canfield, Bear Den

    • 78-79 lbs.

      • 1st Conner Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Jaxon Mahler, Uintah

      • 3rd Ryan Winger, Elite

    • 80-82 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Tilley, Elite

      • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch

      • 3rd Jordan Broadwell, Grapplers West

    • 83-84 lbs.

      • 1st Ty Thornton, South Summit

      • 2nd Tanner Lofthouse, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Brayden Rinderknecht, Bear Den

    • 84-86 lbs.

      • 1st Connor Kirkland, Elite

      • 2nd Karther Knight, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Phillip Clevenger, Grapplers West

    • 85-89 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Owen Pentz, Elite

      • 3rd Colton McBride, Team Rulon

    • 94-100 lbs.

      • 1st Kaden Atkinson, South Summit

      • 2nd Steven Quintana, Royal Wrestling Club

    • 105-107 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Jackson Lancaster, Stingers

      • 3rd Broughton Flygare, South Summit

    • 110-115 lbs.

      • 1st Garrett Hoyt, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Marcuss Sainz, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Sirrell Hall, Independent

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 66-72 lbs.

      • 1st Heston Woolsey, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Paden Woolstenhulme, South Summit

    • 75-82 lbs.

      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Elite

      • 2nd Kyle Smith, Stingers

      • 3rd Chance Hardy, Stingers

    • 86 lbs.

      • 1st Kyson Levin, TUG

      • 2nd Jaydon Rogers, Elite

      • 3rd Dallin Denton, Fremont

    • 88-90 lbs.

      • 1st Bradin Hohrein, Champions

      • 2nd Ty Schwendiman, Vandit

      • 3rd Trevor Lowe, Team Rulon

    • 95-98 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Mott, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Tevin Nuttall, Elite

      • 3rd Seth Rich, Attack Wrestling

    • 95-100 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Perry, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jesse Allred, Wolf Pack

      • 3rd Denton Grange, Team Rulon

    • 102-103 lbs.

      • 1st Chris Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Caden Kirkland, Elite

      • 3rd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West

    • 105-108 lbs.

      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions

      • 2nd Tyler Robertson, South Summit

      • 3rd Tayven Dilleshaw, Peak Wrestling

    • 109-117 lbs.

      • 1st Nico DiSera, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Kaden Campbell, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Brennin Erickson, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 119-127 lbs.

      • 1st Colton Marshall, Elite

      • 2nd Austin Hoopes, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Brett Smart, Bear Den

    • 128-135 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt German, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Ian Moritz, Wasatch

    • 134-138 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

      • 2nd Benjamin Smith, TUG

      • 3rd Ty Clegg, South Summit

    • 156-176 lbs.

      • 1st Gabriel Ruiz, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Keldon Collins, Basin Wrestling Club

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 75-77 lbs.

      • 1st Gade Waldron, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Tyson Norton, Grapplers West

    • 89-98 lbs.

      • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Jordan Munoz, Elite

    • 99-100 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon George, Vandit

      • 2nd Jaxon Lyons, Wasatch

      • 3rd Brady Haramoto, Bear Den

    • 102-103 lbs.

      • 1st Mitch Heap, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Christian Madsen, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Cade Wilson, Elite

    • 102-107 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Kendrick, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Walker Hoopes, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Dakota Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 108-111 lbs.

      • 1st Rayden Lindley, Elite

      • 2nd Austin Johnson, Stingers

      • 3rd Dominic Kunder, Team Rulon

    • 112-119 lbs.

      • 1st Landon Knutzen, Elite

      • 2nd Logan Stewart, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Carbon Keddinton, Star Valley (Wyo.)

    • 117-121 lbs.

      • 1st Korbin Levin, Vandit

      • 2nd Kaden Lindley, Elite

      • 3rd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 121-125 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Tolman, Stingers

      • 2nd Cody Paraso, Vandit

      • 3rd Francisco Vasquez, Attack Wrestling

    • 123-125 lbs.

      • 1st Robert Miner, Wasatch

      • 2nd Matt Wilcox, Stingers

      • 3rd Nico Bellucci, Attack Wrestling

    • 125-129 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Tyson Roberts, Fremont

      • 3rd Carston Steele, Champions

    • 129-130 lbs.

      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions

      • 2nd Teagan Hubbard, Stingers

      • 3rd Dylan Mathis, Elite

    • 133 lbs.

      • 1st TJ Guild, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Mathew Williams, Stingers

      • 3rd Taylor Thorpe, Champions

    • 134-137 lbs.

      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Vandit

      • 2nd Seth Manning, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Cash Allred, Wolf Pack

    • 140-145 lbs.

      • 1st Korbin Smoot, Stingers

      • 2nd Zane Rich, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Joseph Diarte, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 147-154 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers

      • 2nd Britton Gunter, Stingers

      • 3rd Johnathan Larson, Vandit

    • 156-160 lbs.

      • 1st Teddy Hackford, Independent

      • 2nd Breckin Gunter, Stingers

      • 3rd Kohler Smoot, Stingers

    • 162-170 lbs.

      • 1st Braden Gibson, Vandit

      • 2nd Jared Smith, Stingers

      • 3rd Cabit Nye, Wasatch

    • 213-216 lbs.

      • 1st Joe Flores, Elite

      • 2nd Wes Gover, Stingers

      • 3rd Dalton DeSimon, Team Tooele

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 115-119 lbs.

      • 1st Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite

      • 2nd Matt Warner, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Kyle Shepherd, Stingers

    • 116-123 lbs.

      • 1st Mitch Brown, Elite

      • 2nd Grant LaMont, Champions

      • 3rd Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West

    • 122-125 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Jones, TUG

      • 2nd Kalin Gray, Elite

      • 3rd Alex Moore, Stingers

    • 127-129 lbs.

      • 1st Brayden Humphrey, Elite

      • 2nd Colton Brown, Stingers

      • 3rd Josh Claye, Star Valley (Wyo.)

    • 127-131 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Searle, Champions

      • 2nd Isaac Harrison, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Dante Winward, Stingers

    • 131-139 lbs.

      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers

      • 2nd Brody Quintana, Elite

      • 3rd Hunter Riggs, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Konner Marshall, Elite

      • 2nd Brian Sorensen, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Kenneth Holmes, Stingers

    • 141-144 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Bunderson, Stingers

      • 2nd Brandon Barela, Fremont

      • 3rd Tim Stephens, Star Valley (Wyo.)

    • 145-147 lbs.

      • 1st Koleton Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Cole Sorensen, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Jade Daugherty, Star Valley (Wyo.)

    • 149-150 lbs.

      • 1st Mitch Rasmussen, Stingers

      • 2nd Jacob Falk, Vandit

      • 3rd Jordan Tolman, Stingers

    • 149-154 lbs.

      • 1st Clint Jacob, Independent

      • 2nd Zach Taylor, Vandit

      • 3rd Chase Smoot, Stingers

    • 155-158 lbs.

      • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Tanner Smoot, Stingers

      • 3rd Nick Halverson, Fremont

    • 159-163 lbs.

      • 1st Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Dillon McVicker, Independent

      • 3rd Jacob Smoot, Stingers

    • 163-168 lbs.

      • 1st Jason Fairbourn, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Chris Hortin, Wasatch

      • 3rd Matthew Martinez, Elite

    • 168-170 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Wines, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Mitchell Welch, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd DJ Murphy, Stingers

    • 173-188 lbs.

      • 1st Derek Thomas, Elite

      • 2nd Zach Boden, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Ryan Richardson, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 214-230 lbs.

      • 1st Jarron Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Ryan Bate, Stingers

      • 3rd Pete Olvany, Logan Champs

    • 241-285 lbs.

      • 1st Shane Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Dainel Crook, Stingers

      • 3rd Carlos Turner, Elite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail