Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 Box Elder Tournament
Greco-Roman March 5, 2010 Brigham City, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 37-42 lbs.

      • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit

      • 2nd Jaden Moss, Laker Freestyle

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 43-47 lbs.

      • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont

      • 2nd Harrison Hoopes, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Chandler Seamons, South Summit

    • 48-52 lbs.

      • 1st Cannon Manning, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Chase Swensen, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Joshua Herrera, Fremont

    • 52-58 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Mahler, Uintah

      • 2nd Bo Bushell, South Summit

      • 3rd Braydon Allie, Team Tooele

    • 59-62 lbs.

      • 1st Zack Smith, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Cael Smith, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Caleb Swensen, Team Rulon

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 5053 lbs.

      • 1st Dahlance Smith, Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Kimball Wiser, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Tristan Hicks, Star Valley (Wyo.)

    • 56-60 lbs.

      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont

      • 2nd Kade Thompson, Throwdown

      • 3rd William Jeppson, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 62-64 lbs.

      • 1st Stockton O'Brien, Throwdown

      • 2nd Maverik Skinner, Bear Den

      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont

    • 70-73 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions

      • 3rd Mick Newman, Bear Den

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 59-62 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Holbrook, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Koy Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 66-69 lbs.

      • 1st Nelson Jones, TUG

      • 2nd Holden Richards, Bear Den

      • 3rd Tanner Benedict, Elite

    • 70-75 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Cooper Skinner, Bear Den

      • 3rd RJ Bingham, Team Rulon

    • 79-81 lbs.

      • 1st Conner Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Jace Tilley, Elite

      • 3rd Jaxon Mahler, Uintah

    • 79-83 lbs.

      • 1st Shad Winn, Elite

      • 2nd Connor Dumont, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Karson Barrett, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 84-87 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Tanner Lofthouse, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Phillip Clevenger, Grapplers West

    • 100-105 lbs.

      • 1st Shane French, Riverton 3 Style

      • 2nd Garrett Hoyt, Weber

    • 106-112 lbs.

      • 1st Garrett Hoyt, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jackson Lancaster, Stingers

      • 3rd Sirrell Hall, Team Rulon

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 66-72 lbs.

      • 1st Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Paden Woolstenhulme, South Summit

      • 3rd Antonio Ruiz, Grapplers West

    • 75-81 lbs.

      • 1st Chance Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Austin Martinez, Royal Wrestling Club

    • 86 lbs.

      • 1st Kyson Levin, TUG

      • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont

      • 3rd Jaydon Rogers, Elite

    • 88-90 lbs.

      • 1st Bradin Hohrein, Champions

      • 2nd Ty Schwendiman, Vandit

      • 3rd Trevor Lowe, Team Rulon

    • 94-96 lbs.

      • 1st Seth Rich, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Jaden Wiser, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Steven Quintana, Royal Wrestling Club

    • 96-98 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Mott, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Tevin Nuttall, Elite

      • 3rd Denton Grange, Team Rulon

    • 102-109 lbs.

      • 1st Chris Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Brooks Robinson, Champions

      • 3rd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West

    • 123-128 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt German, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Colton Marshall, Elite

      • 3rd Austin Hoopes, Star Valley (Wyo.)

    • 134-156 lbs.

      • 1st Ian Moritz, Wasatch

      • 2nd Gabriel Ruiz, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Ty Clegg, South Summit

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 98-102 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon George, Vandit

      • 2nd Garrett Sweat, Wasatch

      • 3rd Shand Hardy, Stingers

    • 103-106 lbs.

      • 1st Mitch Heap, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Dakota Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Cameron Schwab, Team Rulon

    • 107-111 lbs.

      • 1st Rayden Lindley, Elite

      • 2nd Dominic Kunder, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Walker Hoopes, Star Valley (Wyo.)

    • 112-119 lbs.

      • 1st Korbin Levin, Vandit

      • 2nd Kaden Lindley, Elite

      • 3rd Carbon Kennington, Star Valley (Wyo.)

    • 119-122 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Paraso, Vandit

      • 2nd Kalin Gray, Elite

      • 3rd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 123-125 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Robert Miner, Wasatch

      • 3rd Matt Wilcox, Stingers

    • 125-127 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Jake Tolman, Stingers

      • 3rd Tyson Roberts, Fremont

    • 129-133 lbs.

      • 1st Mathew Williams, Stingers

      • 2nd TJ Guild, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Teagan Hubbard, Stingers

    • 134-137 lbs.

      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Vandit

      • 2nd Seth Manning, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Cash Allred, Wolf Pack

    • 140-147 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers

      • 2nd Korbin Smoot, Stingers

      • 3rd Zane Rich, Attack Wrestling

    • 154-159 lbs.

      • 1st Teddy Hackford, Independent

      • 2nd Johnathan Larson, Vandit

      • 3rd Kohler Smoot, Stingers

    • 160-169 lbs.

      • 1st Breckin Gunter, Stingers

      • 2nd Braden Gibson, Vandit

      • 3rd Jared Smith, Stingers

    • 213-214 lbs.

      • 1st Joe Flores, Elite

      • 2nd Wes Gover, Stingers

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 115-123 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Mitch Brown, Elite

      • 3rd Kyle Shepherd, Stingers

    • 121-125 lbs.

      • 1st Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Josh Jones, TUG

      • 3rd Alex Moore, Stingers

    • 127-129 lbs.

      • 1st Brayden Humphrey, Elite

      • 2nd Colton Brown, Stingers

      • 3rd Thatcher Smoot, Stingers

    • 127-139 lbs.

      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers

      • 2nd Josh Searle, Champions

      • 3rd Dante Winward, Stingers

    • 138-142 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Bunderson, Stingers

      • 2nd Tim Stephens, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Kenneth Holmes, Stingers

    • 140-149 lbs.

      • 1st Koleton Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Zach Taylor, Vandit

      • 3rd Konner Marshall, Elite

    • 150-157 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit

      • 2nd Matthew Gallen, Wasatch

      • 3rd Clint Jacob, Independent

    • 155-162 lbs.

      • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Jordan Wanlass, Vandit

    • 163-170 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Martinez, Elite

      • 2nd Cole Wines, Star Valley (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Landon Kraczek, Stingers

    • 184-188 lbs.

      • 1st Derek Thomas, Elite

      • 2nd Aspen Naylor, Attack Wrestling

    • 251-282 lbs.

      • 1st Shane Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Rylee Reeves, Stingers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail