Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 Brighton Easter Open
Folkstyle April 3, 2010 Salt Lake City, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 32 lbs.

      • 1st Simjay Engberg, Phoenix

    • 37-39 lbs.

      • 1st David Edwards, Uintah

      • 2nd Jesse Thacher, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Kolden Woodbeck, Phoenix

    • 41-45 lbs.

      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit

      • 2nd Royce Boyer, North Summit

      • 3rd Taigon Bushell, South Summit

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Noah Mandleco, Fremont

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 39-42 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Jensen, Payson Grappling Force

      • 2nd Daylen Bowen, South Summit

      • 3rd Jace Engberg, Phoenix

    • 43-45 lbs.

      • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Chandler Seamons, South Summit

      • 3rd Brody Jensen, Fremont

    • 46-47 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Brady Phillips, Peak Wrestling

    • 47-49 lbs.

      • 1st Grant Huber, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Talon Yates, Legion

    • 49-52 lbs.

      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy

      • 2nd River Wardle, Team Breakdown

      • 3rd Samuel Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 52-54 lbs.

      • 1st Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jon Ty Leininger, Phoenix

      • 3rd Bo Bushell, South Summit

    • 56-57 lbs.

      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit

      • 2nd Derek Webb, Pride Wrestling

      • 3rd Charlie Fassold, Wasatch

    • 58-59 lbs.

      • 1st Cael Smith, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Hagen Cottam, Wasatch

      • 3rd James Lebaron, Pride Wrestling

    • 61-62 lbs.

      • 1st Zack Smith, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Dillon Boyer, North Summit

      • 3rd Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling Club

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 5054 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Robert Edwards, Uintah

      • 3rd Kimball Wiser, Team Rulon

    • 54-59 lbs.

      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

      • 2nd Braden Henson, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Kade Thompson, Throwdown

    • 59-61 lbs.

      • 1st John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Kael Atkinson, South Summit

      • 3rd Preston Blotter, Wasatch

    • 61-63 lbs.

      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Payton Smoot, Stingers

      • 3rd Isaac Wilcox, Phoenix

    • 64-68 lbs.

      • 1st Jack Lang, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Brigham Watt, Wasatch

      • 3rd Spencer Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 69-70 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Jacob Halsted, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 3rd Keller Rock, Elite

    • 71-75 lbs.

      • 1st Cordon Nuttall, Champions

      • 2nd Alec Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Noah Dunyon, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 84-90 lbs.

      • 1st Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit

      • 3rd Stephen Harris, Stingers

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 57-59 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

      • 2nd Alec Sanchez, Grapplers West

    • 64-69 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Tanner Pyne, Champions

      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit

    • 69-72 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Jordan Engberg, Phoenix

      • 3rd Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 74-75 lbs.

      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions

      • 2nd Jakob Discher, Wasatch

      • 3rd Sierra DeHart, Pride Wrestling

    • 78-83 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Tilley, Elite

      • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit

      • 3rd Austin Bingham, Stingers

    • 84-87 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Ty Thornton, South Summit

    • 88-90 lbs.

      • 1st Owen Pentz, Elite

      • 2nd Steven Quintana, Royal Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Austin Jensen, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 105-110 lbs.

      • 1st Garrett Hoyt, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Sirrell Hall, Phoenix

      • 3rd JJ Jones, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 68-73 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Jensen, Elite

      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Elite

      • 3rd Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling

    • 78-83 lbs.

      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Elite

      • 2nd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Austin Martinez, Elite

    • 84-89 lbs.

      • 1st Joe Mondragon, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jaydon Rogers, Elite

      • 3rd Zane Rasmussen, Pride Wrestling

    • 89-96 lbs.

      • 1st Kelly Stavrides, Phoenix

      • 2nd Alex Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Anthony LeBaron, Pride Wrestling

    • 96-98 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Mott, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Tevin Nuttall, Elite

      • 3rd Luke Davis, Phoenix

    • 97-105 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions

      • 3rd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West

    • 110-116 lbs.

      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions

      • 2nd Ben Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Landon Misustin, Logan Champs

    • 118-120 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions

      • 2nd Will Lang, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Nico DiSera, Grapplers West

    • 126-127 lbs.

      • 1st Teague Vigil, Royal Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Dane Markham, Phoenix

      • 3rd Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 127-132 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt German, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Robert Farnesi, Southern Utah Champions

      • 3rd Wade French, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 132-142 lbs.

      • 1st TyRell Fredrickson, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Hayden Pentz, Elite

      • 3rd Kyler Kelsch, Southern Utah Champions

    • 188-203 lbs.

      • 1st Roy Nash, Phoenix

      • 2nd Dakota Dodds, Phoenix

      • 3rd Koltdon Guffey, Basin Wrestling Club

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 97-101 lbs.

      • 1st Kyler Machan, Vandit

      • 2nd Scott Seiter, Phoenix

      • 3rd Donze Palmer-Randolph, Grapplers West

    • 103-107 lbs.

      • 1st John Cade Wilson, Elite

      • 2nd Jade Green, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)

      • 3rd Alex Romero, Team Breakdown

    • 109-111 lbs.

      • 1st Rami Haddadin, Vandit

      • 2nd Cameron Killian, Champions

      • 3rd Mason Kendrick, Team Rulon

    • 110-117 lbs.

      • 1st Wesly Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Logan Stewart, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Zeth Porter, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 115-118 lbs.

      • 1st Townes Falcon, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Kevin Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Tosh Wilcox, Phoenix

    • 122-123 lbs.

      • 1st Kalin Gray, Elite

      • 2nd Caleb Jenson, Team Breakdown

      • 3rd Erny Tomax, Grapplers West

    • 130-134 lbs.

      • 1st Mathew Williams, Stingers

      • 2nd Kenner French, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 137-140 lbs.

      • 1st Issac Juarez, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Derick Jorgensen, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Ashton Baker, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 142-151 lbs.

      • 1st Britton Gunter, Stingers

      • 2nd Connor Crandall, South Summit

      • 3rd Nick Hulbert, Black Hole Wrestling Club

    • 154-159 lbs.

      • 1st Zachary Coffman, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Gordon Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Dylan Sackett, Elite

    • 161-167 lbs.

      • 1st Breckin Gunter, Stingers

      • 2nd Braden Gibson, Vandit

      • 3rd Ammon Stone, Champions

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 107 lbs.

      • 1st Chris Carlson, Phoenix

    • 119-125 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Warner, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Matt Jones, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

    • 128-134 lbs.

      • 1st Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jake Penrod, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Thatcher Smoot, Stingers

    • 134-141 lbs.

      • 1st Rafael Perez, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Koy Ash, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Kenny Holmes, Stingers

    • 143-149 lbs.

      • 1st Courtney Orgill, North Summit

      • 2nd Kevan Webb, Phoenix

      • 3rd Koleton Hardy, Stingers

    • 151-152 lbs.

      • 1st Trevor Hansen, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Clayton Davis, Phoenix

      • 3rd Adam Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 159-170 lbs.

      • 1st Jalen Weaver, Phoenix

      • 2nd Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Matthew Martinez, Elite

    • 181-189 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Theobald, Southern Utah Champions

      • 2nd Michael Schena, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Aspen Naylor, Attack Wrestling

    • 211-214 lbs.

      • 1st Chris Warren, Southern Utah Champions

      • 2nd Joe Flores, Elite

      • 3rd Jarron Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

  • Open (18 and Older)

    • 151 lbs.

      • 1st Daniel Goode, Team Tooele

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail