Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 Brighton Easter Open
Freestyle April 3, 2010 Salt Lake City, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 32-37 lbs.

      • 1st David Edwards, Uintah

      • 2nd Kolden Woodbeck, Phoenix

      • 3rd Simjay Engberg, Phoenix

    • 41-45 lbs.

      • 1st Royce Boyer, North Summit

      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit

      • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Noah Mandleco, Fremont

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 39-42 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Jensen, Payson Grappling Force

      • 2nd Daylen Bowen, South Summit

      • 3rd Jace Engberg, Phoenix

    • 43-45 lbs.

      • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Chandler Seamons, South Summit

      • 3rd Brody Jensen, Fremont

    • 46-47 lbs.

      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder

      • 3rd Brady Phillips, Peak Wrestling

    • 47-49 lbs.

      • 1st Grant Huber, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Talon Yates, Legion

      • 3rd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 49-50 lbs.

      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy

      • 2nd River Wardle, Team Breakdown

      • 3rd Matias Rodriguez, Legion

    • 52-53 lbs.

      • 1st Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Bo Bushell, South Summit

      • 3rd Samuel Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 54-57 lbs.

      • 1st Jon Ty Leininger, Phoenix

      • 2nd Isaac Fisher, Legion

      • 3rd Derek Webb, Pride Wrestling

    • 57-59 lbs.

      • 1st Cael Smith, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit

      • 3rd Hagen Cottam, Wasatch

    • 61-62 lbs.

      • 1st Zack Smith, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Dillon Boyer, North Summit

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Halsted, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 5054 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Kimball Wiser, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Robert Edwards, Uintah

    • 54-59 lbs.

      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

      • 2nd Braden Henson, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Kade Thompson, Throwdown

    • 59-61 lbs.

      • 1st John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Marcus Mondragon, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Kael Atkinson, South Summit

    • 60-63 lbs.

      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Nathan Atkinson, South Summit

      • 3rd Preston Blotter, Wasatch

    • 62-64 lbs.

      • 1st Jack Lang, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Phoenix

      • 3rd Payton Smoot, Stingers

    • 64-69 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Keller Rock, Elite

      • 3rd Brigham Watt, Wasatch

    • 69-75 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Alec Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Cordon Nuttall, Champions

    • 84-90 lbs.

      • 1st Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Stephen Harris, Stingers

      • 3rd Dylan Kruger, North Summit

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 59-64 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

      • 2nd Logan Crandall, South Summit

      • 3rd Tanner Pyne, Champions

    • 69-70 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Cole Moody, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 72-75 lbs.

      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions

      • 2nd Jakob Discher, Wasatch

      • 3rd Sierra DeHart, Pride Wrestling

    • 75-79 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Tilley, Elite

      • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit

      • 3rd Brady Harris, Stingers

    • 82-84 lbs.

      • 1st Sean Johnson, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Austin Bingham, Stingers

      • 3rd Connor Dumont, Grapplers West

    • 85-87 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Ty Thornton, South Summit

      • 3rd Sam Aiono, Grapplers West

    • 88-90 lbs.

      • 1st Owen Pentz, Elite

      • 2nd Steven Quintana, Royal Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Austin Jensen, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 105-110 lbs.

      • 1st Sirrell Hall, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Garrett Hoyt, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd JJ Jones, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 68-73 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Jensen, Elite

      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Elite

      • 3rd Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling

    • 78-83 lbs.

      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Elite

      • 2nd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Austin Martinez, Elite

    • 84-88 lbs.

      • 1st Joe Mondragon, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Kyson Levin, Vandit

      • 3rd Jaydon Rogers, Elite

    • 88-90 lbs.

      • 1st Ty Schwendiman, Vandit

      • 2nd Alex Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Trevor Lowe, Team Rulon

    • 96-97 lbs.

      • 1st Tevin Nuttall, Elite

      • 2nd Luke Davis, Phoenix

      • 3rd Denton Grange, Team Rulon

    • 97-101 lbs.

      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions

      • 2nd Matthew Mott, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West

    • 105-111 lbs.

      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions

      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Cruz Shoell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 110-118 lbs.

      • 1st Nico DiSera, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Will Lang, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Ben Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 119-126 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions

      • 2nd Dane Markham, Phoenix

      • 3rd Shane French, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 127-132 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt German, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Robert Farnesi, Southern Utah Champions

      • 3rd Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 132-142 lbs.

      • 1st TyRell Fredrickson, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Hayden Pentz, Elite

      • 3rd Kyler Kelsch, Southern Utah Champions

    • 188-203 lbs.

      • 1st Roy Nash, Phoenix

      • 2nd Dakota Dodds, Phoenix

      • 3rd Koltdon Guffey, Basin Wrestling Club

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 97-104 lbs.

      • 1st Kyler Machan, Vandit

      • 2nd Jade Green, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)

      • 3rd John Cade Wilson, Elite

    • 105-111 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Killian, Champions

      • 2nd Mason Kendrick, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Alex Romero, Team Breakdown

    • 110-117 lbs.

      • 1st Rami Haddadin, Vandit

      • 2nd Wesly Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Townes Falcon, Grapplers West

    • 112-118 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Stewart, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Kevin Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Tosh Wilcox, Phoenix

    • 122-130 lbs.

      • 1st Mathew Williams, Stingers

      • 2nd Kalin Gray, Elite

      • 3rd Caleb Jenson, Team Breakdown

    • 134-142 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Hulbert, Black Hole Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Ashton Baker, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Kenner French, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 137-142 lbs.

      • 1st Issac Juarez, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Derick Jorgensen, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Phil Wilson, Black Hole Wrestling Club

    • 149-154 lbs.

      • 1st Zachary Coffman, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Connor Crandall, South Summit

      • 3rd Britton Gunter, Stingers

    • 158-161 lbs.

      • 1st Breckin Gunter, Stingers

      • 2nd Gordon Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Dylan Sackett, Elite

    • 163-167 lbs.

      • 1st Braden Gibson, Vandit

      • 2nd Sergio Estrada, Phoenix

      • 3rd Ammon Stone, Champions

    • 189-199 lbs.

      • 1st Oscar Zarate, Black Hole Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Aspen Naylor, Attack Wrestling

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 107 lbs.

      • 1st Chris Carlson, Phoenix

    • 118-123 lbs.

      • 1st Korbin Levin, Vandit

      • 2nd Matt Warner, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Alex Moore, Stingers

    • 120-129 lbs.

      • 1st Dante Winward, Stingers

      • 2nd Thatcher Smoot, Stingers

      • 3rd Jesse Copfer, Phoenix

    • 134-141 lbs.

      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Vandit

      • 2nd Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Kenny Holmes, Stingers

    • 135-144 lbs.

      • 1st Koleton Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Courtney Orgill, North Summit

      • 3rd Rafael Perez, Grapplers West

    • 144-151 lbs.

      • 1st DJ Argyle, Champions

      • 2nd Kevan Webb, Phoenix

      • 3rd Zach Taylor, Vandit

    • 152-159 lbs.

      • 1st Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Trevor Hansen, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Clayton Davis, Phoenix

    • 169-170 lbs.

      • 1st Jalen Weaver, Phoenix

      • 2nd Matthew Martinez, Elite

      • 3rd Zach Boden, Scots Freestyle Wrestling

    • 181-187 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Theobald, Southern Utah Champions

      • 2nd Michael Schena, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 211-214 lbs.

      • 1st Chris Warren, Southern Utah Champions

      • 2nd Joe Flores, Elite

      • 3rd Jarron Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

  • Open (18 and Older)

    • 151 lbs.

      • 1st Daniel Goode, Team Tooele

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail