Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20092010 Youth Rankings: Cadet (Ages 15 and 16)
7/26/10

Following are Cadet Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Justin Schwendiman Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 84 107
2nd Grant LaMont Champions Mapleton 119 102
3rd Zayne Sayers Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 189 98
4th Matt Findlay Pride Wrestling Sandy 98 75
5th Rasten Yeates Stingers Brigham City 135 73
6th Jesse Carlisle Vandit West Jordan 135 72
7th Branson Ashworth

Elite

Highland 105 69
8th Rami Haddadin Vandit West Jordan 112 65
8th Antonio Meikel

Grapplers West

Kearns 119 65
10th Joe Flores

Elite

Highland 215 63
10th Josh Searle Champions Mapleton 135 63
12th Brock George Attack Wrestling Syracuse 84 61
13th Zach Coffman

Team Tooele

Tooele 160 58
14th Matt Williams Stingers Brigham City 135 56
15th William Kilpack Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 140 54
16th Kalin Gray Elite Highland 125 51
17th Nick Sorenson Stingers Brigham City 152 49
18th Wesly Orton Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 119 48
18th Cody Paraso Vandit West Jordan 125 48
20th Jacob Falk

Vandit

West Jordan 152 47
21st Joey Day Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 105 46
21st Korbin Levin

TUG

Pleasant Grove 119 46
23rd Kyle Foy Elite Highland 171 45
23rd Isaac Juarez Grapplers West Kearns 140 45
23rd Landon Knutzen

Champions

Mapleton 112 45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 5

  • Champions 4

  • Elite 4

  • Vandit 4

  • Stingers 3

  • Grapplers West 2

  • Attack Wrestling 1

  • Payson 1

  • Pleasant Grove 1

  • Pride Wrestling 1

  • Team Tooele 1

2008 Rankings
2007 Rankings
2006 Rankings
2005 Rankings
2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail