Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 North Summit Spring Classic
Folkstyle March 20, 2010 Coalville, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 41-45 lbs.

      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit

      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit

      • 3rd Kenlee Rose, South Summit

    • 44-46 lbs.

      • 1st Royce Boyer, North Summit

      • 2nd Ethan Wilfong, South Summit

      • 3rd Weston Nielsen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 54 lbs.

      • 1st Paxten Prentice, South Summit

    • 63 lbs.

      • 1st Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling Club

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 39-43 lbs.

      • 1st Ethan Crittenden, North Summit

      • 2nd Marco Herrera, Fremont Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Daylen Bowen, South Summit

    • 44-47 lbs.

      • 1st Keagen Murdoch, Throwdown

      • 2nd Hunter Rex, North Summit

      • 3rd Chandler Seamons, South Summit

    • 46-48 lbs.

      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jaden Stange, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Charles Hardman, South Summit

    • 48-50 lbs.

      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder

    • 49-51 lbs.

      • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit

      • 2nd Jordan Williams, South Summit

      • 3rd River Wardle, Team Breakdown

    • 50-52 lbs.

      • 1st Sam Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Michael Hendrix, Fremont

      • 3rd Tystan Montgomery, South Summit

    • 52-53 lbs.

      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit

      • 2nd Ryker Pentz, North Summit

      • 3rd Chase Swensen, Team Rulon

    • 53-58 lbs.

      • 1st Rylan Stevens, Uintah

      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Charlie Fassold, Wasatch

    • 56-58 lbs.

      • 1st Cael Smith, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit

      • 3rd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West

    • 60-64 lbs.

      • 1st Zack Smith, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Caleb Swensen, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Dillon Boyer, North Summit

    • 70-71 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Halsted, North Summit

      • 2nd Cameron Dahle, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Bowdy Sorenson, Wasatch

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 5053 lbs.

      • 1st Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Kimball Wiser, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Hunter Atkinson, South Summit

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont

      • 3rd McCall Rose, South Summit

    • 57-60 lbs.

      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont

      • 2nd Chryler Richins, North Summit

      • 3rd Preston Blotter, Wasatch

    • 57-61 lbs.

      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

      • 2nd Kade Thompson, Throwdown

      • 3rd William Jeppson, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 62-64 lbs.

      • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Throwdown

      • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont

      • 3rd Dakota Dippold, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 64-65 lbs.

      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Tyrell Barnett, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Maverik Skinner, Bear Den

    • 69 lbs.

      • 1st Tayte Staples, North Summit

      • 2nd Coleden Rinderknecht, Bear Den

      • 3rd Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele

    • 70-71 lbs.

      • 1st Keyan Staples, North Summit

      • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions

      • 3rd Zachary Swensen, Team Rulon

    • 71-78 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Colten Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jakob House, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 83-90 lbs.

      • 1st Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit

      • 3rd Stephen Harris, Stingers

    • 100-104 lbs.

      • 1st Kody Pope, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Dillon Petty, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jonny Herrera, Fremont

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 60-63 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Rylee Green, Bear Den

      • 3rd Caden Armstrong, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 65-68 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Crandall, South Summit

      • 2nd Holden Richards, Bear Den

      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont

    • 69-70 lbs.

      • 1st Kaygen Canfield, Bear Den

      • 2nd Xavier Martinez, Pride Wrestling

      • 3rd Tyler Ailshie, Wasatch

    • 71-76 lbs.

      • 1st RJ Bingham, Team Rulon

      • 2nd William Ludlow, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 3rd Brady Harris, Stingers

    • 72-77 lbs.

      • 1st Coleman Thacker, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Zachary Stott, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 3rd Brayden Stevens, Uintah

    • 77-79 lbs.

      • 1st Coleman Sweat, Wasatch

      • 2nd Conner Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Shawn Kelley, Attack Wrestling

    • 79-80 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Tilley, Elite

      • 2nd Dylan Chavez, Independent

      • 3rd Jordan Broadwell, Grapplers West

    • 82-84 lbs.

      • 1st Beau McRae, Vandit Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Karther Knight, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Brayden Rinderknecht, Bear Den

    • 84-86 lbs.

      • 1st Connor Kirkland, Elite

      • 2nd Ty Thornton, South Summit

      • 3rd Colton McBride, Team Rulon

    • 88 lbs.

      • 1st Rand Pentz, North Summit

      • 2nd Sam Aiono, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Alex Jackson, Foothill Wrestling Club

    • 89-92 lbs.

      • 1st Sean Johnson, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Owen Pentz, Elite

      • 3rd Logan Rex, North Summit

    • 102-111 lbs.

      • 1st Broughton Flygare, South Summit

      • 2nd Weston Anderton, TUG

      • 3rd Garth Healey, Wasatch

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 64-69 lbs.

      • 1st Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Jake Holbrook, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Paden Woolstenhulme, South Summit

    • 75-77 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Benjamin Anderson, Elite

      • 3rd Zachary Anfinson, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 81-82 lbs.

      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Elite

      • 2nd Austin Martinez, Elite

      • 3rd Chresten Armstrong, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 82-85 lbs.

      • 1st Kyle Smith, Stingers

      • 2nd Mario Flores, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Tanner Anderson, Peak Wrestling

    • 85-86 lbs.

      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Elite

      • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont

      • 3rd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 88-91 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan McRae, Vandit Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Chandler Rose, South Summit

      • 3rd Jacob Shields, Foothill Wrestling Club

    • 101-103 lbs.

      • 1st Caden Kirkland, Elite

      • 2nd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Wyatt Perry, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 127-130 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt German, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Branden Terrell, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

    • 133-138 lbs.

      • 1st Ty Clegg, South Summit

      • 2nd Bodie Dietz, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Hayden Pentz, Elite

    • 147-156 lbs.

      • 1st Talon Gines, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jeremy Templeton, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Gabriel Ruiz, Grapplers West

    • 188-201 lbs.

      • 1st Roy Nash, Phoenix

      • 2nd Bowdy Clyde, Wasatch

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 77-82 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Jensen, Vandit

      • 2nd Brock George, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Cody Jensen, Vandit

    • 97-101 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon Winward, Elite

      • 2nd Haydan Jackman, Elite

      • 3rd Nick Porter, Team Tooele

    • 110-117 lbs.

      • 1st Townes Falcon, Grapplers West

      • 2nd AJ Arteaga, Fremont

      • 3rd Brandon Miller, Team Rulon

    • 115-125 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Nico Bellucci, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Trevor Norton, Grapplers West

    • 129-140 lbs.

      • 1st Zane Rich, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd David Hansen, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Carston Steele, Champions

    • 140-152 lbs.

      • 1st Connor Crandall, South Summit

      • 2nd Derick Jorgensen, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Beau Hart, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 154-158 lbs.

      • 1st Jarom Putvin, Vandit

      • 2nd Hunter Wixom, Foothill Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Cabit Nye, Wasatch

    • 159-174 lbs.

      • 1st Braden Gibson, Vandit

      • 2nd Ammon Stone, Champions

      • 3rd Jordan Mills, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 186-197 lbs.

      • 1st Kaden Daley, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Justin Templeton, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Aspen Naylor, Attack Wrestling

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 118-121 lbs.

      • 1st Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite

      • 2nd Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Joshua Boman, Attack Wrestling

    • 122-131 lbs.

      • 1st Abraham Hernandez, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Isaac Harrison, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Brian Adlard, South Summit

    • 132-136 lbs.

      • 1st Colton Thornton, South Summit

      • 2nd Jesse Carlisle, Vandit

      • 3rd Josh Searle, Champions

    • 135-140 lbs.

      • 1st Dixon Richins, North Summit

      • 2nd Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Dalton Anderson, Vandit

    • 141-148 lbs.

      • 1st Courtney Orgill, North Summit

      • 2nd Cole Sorensen, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Jordan Drage, Independent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail