Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 North Summit Spring Classic
Freestyle March 20, 2010 Coalville, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 41-45 lbs.

      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit

      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit

      • 3rd Tyson Muir, Independent

    • 43-46 lbs.

      • 1st Royce Boyer, North Summit

      • 2nd Ethan Wilfong, South Summit

      • 3rd Austin Mott, Team Tooele

    • 63 lbs.

      • 1st Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling Club

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 39-43 lbs.

      • 1st Ethan Crittenden, North Summit

      • 2nd Marco Herrera, Fremont Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Daylen Bowen, South Summit

    • 43-46 lbs.

      • 1st Chandler Seamons, South Summit

      • 2nd Charles Hardman, South Summit

      • 3rd Brody Jensen, Fremont

    • 47 lbs.

      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Hunter Rex, North Summit

      • 3rd Kelby Atkinson, South Summit

    • 47-48 lbs.

      • 1st Cannon Manning, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Jaden Stange, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Brady Phillips, Peak Wrestling

    • 48-50 lbs.

      • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit

      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder

    • 49-51 lbs.

      • 1st River Wardle, Team Breakdown

      • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Joshua Herrera, Fremont

    • 51-52 lbs.

      • 1st Sam Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Michael Hendrix, Fremont

      • 3rd Trystan Montgomery, South Summit

    • 52-53 lbs.

      • 1st Ryker Pentz, North Summit

      • 2nd Bo Bushell, South Summit

      • 3rd Braydon Allie, Team Tooele

    • 54-58 lbs.

      • 1st Isaac Fisher, Independent

      • 2nd Cael Smith, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West

    • 58-60 lbs.

      • 1st Caleb Swensen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit

      • 3rd Hagen Cottam, Wasatch

    • 58-64 lbs.

      • 1st Zack Smith, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Dillon Boyer, North Summit

      • 3rd Xander Lindsey, South Summit

    • 70-71 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Dahle, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Bowdy Sorenson, Wasatch

      • 3rd Jacob Halsted, North Summit

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 5355 lbs.

      • 1st Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Kimball Wiser, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Hunter Atkinson, South Summit

    • 55-60 lbs.

      • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont

      • 3rd McCall Rose, South Summit

    • 57-61 lbs.

      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

      • 2nd Kade Thompson, Throwdown

      • 3rd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont

    • 57-62 lbs.

      • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Throwdown

      • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont

      • 3rd Chryler Richins, North Summit

    • 63-64 lbs.

      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Dakota Dippold, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Paxton Smith, Bear Den

    • 64-69 lbs.

      • 1st Tyrell Barnett, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Maverik Skinner, Bear Den

      • 3rd Paden Memmott, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

    • 69-70 lbs.

      • 1st Coleden Rinderknecht, Bear Den

      • 2nd Tayte Staples, North Summit

      • 3rd Cordon Nuttall, Champions

    • 71 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Keyan Staples, North Summit

      • 3rd Zachary Swensen, Team Rulon

    • 78-84 lbs.

      • 1st Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Colten Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Stephen Harris, Stingers

    • 90-104 lbs.

      • 1st Kody Pope, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Dillon Petty, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Dylan Kruger, North Summit

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 60-65 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Rylee Green, Bear Den

      • 3rd McGwire Bottorff, Team Rulon

    • 66-69 lbs.

      • 1st Xavier Martinez, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Holden Richards, Bear Den

      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit

    • 69-71 lbs.

      • 1st Kaygen Canfield, Bear Den

      • 2nd Bailey Johnson, Champions

      • 3rd Tyler Ailshie, Wasatch

    • 72-76 lbs.

      • 1st RJ Bingham, Team Rulon

      • 2nd William Ludlow, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 3rd Brady Harris, Stingers

    • 76-78 lbs.

      • 1st Coleman Sweat, Wasatch

      • 2nd Coleman Thacker, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Shawn Kelley, Attack Wrestling

    • 79-80 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Tilley, Elite

      • 2nd Conner Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Dylan Chavez, Independent

    • 88 lbs.

      • 1st Rand Pentz, North Summit

      • 2nd Alex Jackson, Foothill Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Wesley Denkers, Wrestling Thunder

    • 88-89 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Rex, North Summit

      • 2nd Sam Aiono, Grapplers West

      • 3rd DJ Howard, Elite

    • 90-92 lbs.

      • 1st Sean Johnson, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Owen Pentz, Elite

      • 3rd Steven Quintana, Royal Wrestling Club

    • 101-111 lbs.

      • 1st Broughton Flygare, South Summit

      • 2nd Garth Healey, Wasatch

    • 156 lbs.

      • 1st Gabriel Ruiz, Grapplers West

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 64-69 lbs.

      • 1st Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Jake Holbrook, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Paden Woolstenhulme, South Summit

    • 70-73 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Riley Gabrielson, Wasatch

      • 3rd Kayden Prescott, North Summit

    • 77-82 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Jayden Pentz, Elite

      • 3rd Kyle Smith, Stingers

    • 77-84 lbs.

      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Elite

      • 2nd Easton Richards, Bear Den

      • 3rd Tanner Anderson, Peak Wrestling

    • 85-86 lbs.

      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Elite

      • 2nd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Mario Flores, Grapplers West

    • 86-89 lbs.

      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont

      • 2nd Chandler Rose, South Summit

      • 3rd Justin Andreasen, Bear Den

    • 90-95 lbs.

      • 1st Joshua Anderson, Elite

      • 2nd Jordan McRae, Vandit

      • 3rd Luke Summers, Bear Den

    • 96-98 lbs.

      • 1st Seth Rich, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Dylan Brown, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Tevin Nuttall, Elite

    • 99-102 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Perry, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Caden Kirkland, Elite

      • 3rd Matthew Mott, Logan Champs

    • 103-105 lbs.

      • 1st Chris Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Matthew Provost, Wasatch

      • 3rd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West

    • 109-115 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Phoenix

      • 2nd TJ Thacker, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Rory Nye, Wasatch

    • 116-121 lbs.

      • 1st Kaden Campbell, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Nico DiSera, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Brett Smart, Bear Den

    • 123-130 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt German, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Teague Vigil, Royal Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 133-138 lbs.

      • 1st Ty Clegg, South Summit

      • 2nd Bodie Dietz, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Hayden Pentz, Elite

    • 147-152 lbs.

      • 1st Talon Gines, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jeremy Templeton, Peak Wrestling

    • 188-201 lbs.

      • 1st Roy Nash, Phoenix

      • 2nd Bowdy Clyde, Wasatch

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 77-82 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Jensen, Vandit

      • 2nd Cody Jensen, Vandit

      • 3rd Brock George, Attack Wrestling

    • 97-101 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon Winward, Elite

      • 2nd Haydan Jackman, Elite

      • 3rd Nick Porter, Team Tooele

    • 102-107 lbs.

      • 1st Tayten Babb, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Brooks Robinson, Champions

      • 3rd John Cade Wilson, Elite

    • 109-117 lbs.

      • 1st Townes Falcon, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Dominic Kunder, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Jared Ewart, Throwdown

    • 111-122 lbs.

      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Landon Knutzen, Elite

      • 3rd Francisco Vasquez, Attack Wrestling

    • 121-129 lbs.

      • 1st Dalton Harmon, Champions

      • 2nd Preston Olsen, Falcon Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Nico Bellucci, Attack Wrestling

    • 125-133 lbs.

      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Elite

      • 2nd Jordan Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Carston Steele, Champions

    • 133-140 lbs.

      • 1st Seth Manning, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Zane Rich, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd David Hansen, Peak Wrestling

    • 140-152 lbs.

      • 1st Connor Crandall, South Summit

      • 2nd Derick Jorgensen, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Devin McDougal, Independent

    • 154-160 lbs.

      • 1st Hunter Wixom, Foothill Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jarom Putvin, Vandit

      • 3rd Dylan Sackett, Elite

    • 172-174 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Ponce, Vandit

      • 2nd Braden Gibson, Vandit

      • 3rd Ammon Stone, Champions

    • 186-197 lbs.

      • 1st Kaden Daley, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Justin Templeton, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Aspen Naylor, Attack Wrestling

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 118-121 lbs.

      • 1st Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite

      • 2nd Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Joshua Boman, Attack Wrestling

    • 126-134 lbs.

      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Vandit

      • 2nd Abraham Hernandez, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Isaac Harrison, Logan Champs

    • 132-136 lbs.

      • 1st Colton Thornton, South Summit

      • 2nd Josh Searle, Champions

      • 3rd Dalton Anderson, Vandit

    • 138-141 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Sorensen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Dixon Richins, North Summit

      • 3rd Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

    • 142-148 lbs.

      • 1st Zach Taylor, Vandit

      • 2nd Jordan Drage, Independent

      • 3rd Thomas Ragan, Attack Wrestling

    • 145-155 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit

      • 2nd Courtney Orgill, North Summit

      • 3rd Chance Miller, Independent

    • 156-159 lbs.

      • 1st Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Trevor Tesch, Elite

      • 3rd Nick Halverson, Fremont

    • 159-167 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Gallen, Wasatch

      • 2nd Mitchell Welch, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Billy Daniels, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 202-219 lbs.

      • 1st Korry Roper, Independent

      • 2nd Jake Templeton, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Dalton DeSimon, Team Tooele

  • Open (18 and Older)

    • 174 lbs.

      • 1st Jared Harris, Champions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail