Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 North Summit Spring Classic
Greco-Roman March 19, 2010 Coalville, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 41-46 lbs.

      • 1st Royce Boyer, North Summit

      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit

      • 3rd Weston Nielsen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 39-43 lbs.

      • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont

      • 2nd Ethan Crittenden, North Summit

      • 3rd Daylen Bowen, South Summit

    • 47-48 lbs.

      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Hunter Rex, North Summit

    • 49-51 lbs.

      • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit

      • 2nd Joshua Herrera, Fremont

      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling

    • 51-53 lbs.

      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit

      • 2nd Ryker Pentz, North Summit

      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont

    • 58-62 lbs.

      • 1st Dillon Boyer, North Summit

      • 2nd Hagen Cottam, Wasatch

      • 3rd Waylon Jones, South Summit

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 5355 lbs.

      • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont

      • 3rd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 57-59 lbs.

      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont

      • 2nd Kade Thompson, Throwdown

      • 3rd William Jeppson, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 61-62 lbs.

      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Throwdown

      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont

    • 64-69 lbs.

      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Maverik Skinner, Bear Den

      • 3rd Paden Memmott, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 69-71 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions

      • 3rd Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele

    • 90-104 lbs.

      • 1st Kody Pope, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit

      • 3rd Jonny Herrera, Fremont

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 60-66 lbs.

      • 1st Holden Richards, Bear Den

      • 2nd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 3rd McGwire Bottorff, Team Rulon

    • 67-71 lbs.

      • 1st Cooper Skinner, Bear Den

      • 2nd Logan Crandall, South Summit

      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont

    • 75-79 lbs.

      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Elite

      • 2nd William Ludlow, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 3rd RJ Bingham, Team Rulon

    • 76-84 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Tilley, Elite

      • 2nd Zachary Stott, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 3rd Connor Dumont, Grapplers West

    • 88 lbs.

      • 1st Rand Pentz, North Summit

      • 2nd Sam Aiono, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Wesley Denkers, Wrestling Thunder

    • 89-92 lbs.

      • 1st Sean Johnson, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Logan Rex, North Summit

      • 3rd Steven Quintana, Royal Wrestling Club

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 69-73 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Kayden Prescott, North Summit

      • 3rd Paden Woolstenhulme, South Summit

    • 77-83 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Austin Martinez, Elite

      • 3rd Tanner Anderson, Peak Wrestling

    • 84-86 lbs.

      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Elite

      • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont

      • 3rd Easton Richards, Bear Den

    • 89-95 lbs.

      • 1st Joshua Anderson, Elite

      • 2nd Ty Schwendiman, Vandit

      • 3rd Justin Andreasen, Bear Den

    • 98-103 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Dylan Brown, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Tevin Nuttall, Elite

    • 108-111 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Phoenix

      • 2nd Tyler Robertson, South Summit

      • 3rd Freddy Ruiz, Grapplers West

    • 123-128 lbs.

      • 1st Teague Vigil, Royal Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 138-156 lbs.

      • 1st Talon Gines, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Ty Clegg, South Summit

      • 3rd Gabriel Ruiz, Grapplers West

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 77-82 lbs.

      • 1st Brock George, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Tyson Norton, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Tyler Jensen, Vandit

    • 93-101 lbs.

      • 1st Hunter Holtkamp, Phoenix

      • 2nd Nick Porter, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Keenan Serna, Logan Champs

    • 119-121 lbs.

      • 1st Dalton Harmon, Champions

      • 2nd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Preston Olsen, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 124-134 lbs.

      • 1st Seth Manning, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Kimball Bastian, Elite

      • 3rd Carston Steele, Champions

    • 140-152 lbs.

      • 1st Connor Crandall, South Summit

      • 2nd David Hansen, Peak Wrestling

    • 172 lbs.

      • 1st Braden Gibson, Vandit

      • 2nd Jacob Ponce, Vandit

    • 186-201 lbs.

      • 1st Roy Nash, Phoenix

      • 2nd Aspen Naylor, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Kaden Daley, Wrestling Thunder

    • 202-219 lbs.

      • 1st Korry Roper, Independent

      • 2nd Dalton DeSimon, Team Tooele

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 119-129 lbs.

      • 1st Abraham Hernandez, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite

    • 132-140 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Searle, Champions

      • 2nd Dixon Richins, North Summit

      • 3rd Zach Hardman, Independent

    • 141-149 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit

      • 2nd Jordan Drage, Independent

      • 3rd Cole Sorensen, Team Rulon

    • 155-159 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Gallen, Wasatch

      • 2nd Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Chance Miller, Independent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail