Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2011 Box Elder Tournament
Folkstyle Feb. 26, 2011 Brigham City, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-36
      • 1st Simjay Engberg, Phoenix
      • 2nd Teague Brown, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Marcus Benson, Bear Den
    • 39-44
      • 1st Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd Koen Musselman, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jack Hammons, Warrior Wrestling Club
    • 47-53
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Ryker Hatch, Bear Den
      • 3rd Tucker Cutler, Bear Den
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 42-44
      • 1st Kolton Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling club (Ida.)
      • 2nd Jace Engberg, Phoenix
      • 3rd Carter Nelson, Team Rulon
    • 44-46
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Hammons, Warrior Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Logan Schmidt, Kingdom Klub
    • 46-50
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd River Smith, Bear Den
    • 50-53
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Brady Phillips, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Potter, Bear Den
    • 52-55
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
    • 54-57
      • 1st Sam Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tucker Banks, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
      • 3rd Chase Swensen, Pony Express
    • 58-62
      • 1st Cael Smith, Team Rulon
      • 2nd Cael Wilcox, Bear Den
      • 3rd Noah Mandleco, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 64-68
      • 1st Lucas Carlson, Team Rulon
      • 2nd Joshua Herrera, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling Club
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 53-54
      • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder
    • 53-56
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Ashton McIntire, Stingers
      • 3rd Montana Cragun, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 56-58
      • 1st Kimball Wiser, Pony Express
      • 2nd Dylan Nelson, Team Rulon
      • 3rd Michael E. Hendrix, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 56-61
      • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
    • 59-63
      • 1st Rylan Stevens, Uintah
      • 2nd Carson Primm, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Ammon Cliften, Wasatch
    • 61-64
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 3rd Caleb Swensen, Pony Express
    • 64-71
      • 1st Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 2nd Mason Miller, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Payton Smoot, Stingers
    • 66-70
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Maverik Skinner, Bear Den
      • 3rd Brayden Guthrie, Pony Express
    • 71-76
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Max Olvany, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Easton Winward, Bear Den
    • 73-77
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Keller Rock, Champions
      • 3rd Paxton Smith, Bear Den
    • 78-81
      • 1st Hadley Davis, Bear Den
      • 2nd Korbon Johnson, South Summit
      • 3rd Kelton Philpot, Peak Wrestling
    • 88-92
      • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Stephen Harris, Stingers
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 55-61
      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Darrick Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 61-62
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
      • 3rd Colby Bowden, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 62-65
      • 1st Tayton Bennett, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jayden Williams, South Summit
      • 3rd Nick Radl, Peak Wrestling
    • 64-68
      • 1st Koy Caldwell, Warrior Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Phoenix
      • 3rd William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 69-72
      • 1st Tyrell Barnett, Warrior Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Hailey Cox, Elite
      • 3rd Braxton Edson, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 71-76
      • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 74-77
      • 1st Brayden Stevens, Uintah
      • 2nd Zachary Swensen, Pony Express
      • 3rd Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele
    • 76-79
      • 1st Brady Harris, Stingers
      • 2nd Carson Bowdren, Elite
      • 3rd Clay Petersen, Team Rulon
    • 78-81
      • 1st Cooper Skinner, Bear Den
      • 2nd Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 78-86
      • 1st Corbin Smith, Wasatch
      • 2nd RJ Bingham, Pony Express
      • 3rd Jordan Engberg, Phoenix
    • 80-86
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Taylor Heath, Pride
      • 3rd Shion Abe, Stingers
    • 87-95
      • 1st Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Antonio Nava, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 89-92
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Rylan Musselman, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Tanner Lofthouse, Pony Express
    • 97-99
      • 1st Owen Pentz, Elite
      • 2nd Colton McBride, Pony Express
      • 3rd Gage Sackett, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 101-108
      • 1st Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Harrison Johnson, Stingers
    • 118-122
      • 1st David Flores, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Jonny Herrera, Fremont Wrestling Club
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 66-72
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 70-71
      • 1st Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 2nd Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 87-94
      • 1st Coleman Sweat, Wasatch
      • 2nd Landon Memmott, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Martinez, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 89-90
      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Elite
      • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Conner Wengreen, Pony Express
    • 91-100
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Landon Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Briar Bunderson, Stingers
    • 93-101
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Nick Bingham, Bear Den
      • 3rd Karther Knight, Pony Express
    • 102-111
      • 1st Donivan Banks, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
      • 2nd Paul Sandlian, Stingers
      • 3rd Justin Andreasen, Bear Den
    • 105-109
      • 1st Seth Rich, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Chase Lemons, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
      • 3rd Kelly Stavrides, Phoenix
    • 112-122
      • 1st Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Matthew Mott, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Walker Nipko, Warrior Wrestling Club
    • 121-124
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 3rd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch
    • 126-131
      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Phoenix
      • 2nd Sirrell Hall, Pony Express
      • 3rd Mark Hornberger, Bear Den
    • 136-144
      • 1st Carlos Martinez, Warrior Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 83-90
      • 1st Brock George, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Bo Labrum, Pony Express
      • 3rd Cody Lightfoot, Team Legacy
    • 92-99
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Elite
      • 2nd Trevor Lowe, Pony Express
      • 3rd Kyle Smith, Stingers
    • 100-104
      • 1st Mario Flores, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Weston Kolste, Bear Den
      • 3rd Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
    • 104-111
      • 1st Haydan Jackman, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jaden Wiser, Pony Express
      • 3rd Denton Grange, Pony Express
    • 110-116
      • 1st Branson Ashworth, Elite
      • 2nd Shand Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Brady Haramoto, Bear Den
    • 117-119
      • 1st Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Jake Smith, Stingers
      • 3rd Joseph Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 119-123
      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Pony Express
      • 3rd John (Cade) Wilson, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 122-126
      • 1st Mason Kendrick, Pony Express
      • 2nd Erny Tomax, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Quinton Heath, Pride
    • 122-125
      • 1st Townes Falcon, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Brantley McGuire, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Duncan, Kingdom Klub
    • 126-128
      • 1st James Finch, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kanchi Abe, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Tanner VanValkenburg, Bear Den
    • 127-130
      • 1st Rayden Lindley, Pony Express
      • 2nd Jacom Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
      • 3rd Tosh Wilcox, Phoenix
    • 128-130
      • 1st Joshua Boman, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Alex Moore, Stingers
      • 3rd Jordan Tingey, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 131-137
      • 1st William Chavez, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Brayden Davis, Bear Den
      • 3rd Tyler Spencer, Riverton 3-Style
    • 133-140
      • 1st Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Zane Rich, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Justin Anderson, Bear Den
    • 139-142
      • 1st Francisco Vasquez, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Thatcher Smoot, Stingers
      • 3rd Derick Jorgensen, Peak Wrestling
    • 142-147
      • 1st Matthew Williams, Stingers
      • 2nd Issac Juarez, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Jake Tolman, Stingers
    • 145-149
      • 1st Kenneth Holmes, Stingers
      • 2nd David Hansen, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Jace Skidmore, Attack Wrestling
    • 150-154
      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers
      • 2nd Nick Sorenson, Stingers
      • 3rd Wyatt German, Attack Wrestling
    • 151-161
      • 1st Alex Werling, Stingers
      • 2nd Zachary Furness, Bear Den
      • 3rd Douglas Schulte, Kingdom Klub
    • 156-164
      • 1st Koleton Hardy, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kenyon James, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Brandon Lancaster, Attack Wrestling
    • 170-180
      • 1st Breckin Gunter, Stingers
      • 2nd Brad Mortensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd William Hornberger, Bear Den
    • 178-190
      • 1st Kohler Smoot, Stingers
      • 2nd Dustin Christensen, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Aspen Naylor, Attack Wrestling
    • 185-201
      • 1st Derek Thomas, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jared Smith, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 215-219
      • 1st Joe Flores, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tanner Palmer, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Dalton DeSimon, Team Tooele
  • Open (18 and Over)
    • 162-177
      • 1st Dennis Mecham, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tyler Gregory, Independent
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail