Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20142015 Youth Rankings: Cadet (Ages 15 and 16)
7/30/15

Following are Cadet Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Brock Hardy Stingers Brigham City 138 141
2nd Isaac Wilcox Utah United   120 104
3rd Zak Kohler Wasatch Heber City 113 87
4th Ryan Hansen Champions Mapleton 138 83
5th Owen Pentz Morgan Wrestling Morgan 160 73
6th Zac Musselman Salvation Monticello 145 66
7th Corbin Smith Wasatch Heber City 132 64
7th Chyler Zeeman Champions Mapleton 106 64
9th Kegan Leatherow Fremont Plain City 106 60
10th DJ Cohen Wasatch Heber City 170 59
11th Logan Jensen Team Prestige Herriman 132 57
11th Brady Lowry Ironmen St. George 113 57
13th Ritchie Heywood Wasatch Heber City 160 51
13th Tanner Lofthouse Top of Utah Logan 120 51
13th Carlitos Nava Morgan Wrestling Morgan 126 51
13th Tanner Shields Millard County Wrestling Fillmore 160 51
13th Mitchell Slack Wasatch Heber City 88 51
18th RJ Bingham Top of Utah Logan 152 49
18th Justin Murray Stingers Brigham City 120 49
20th Dyllin Broughton Delta Delta 132 48
20th Cody Mecham Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan 182 48
20th Gabe Terry Bruin Wrestling Orem 113 48
23rd Brandon Closson TUG Pleasant Grove 195 47
24th Tayten Bennett Fremont Plain City 100 46
25th Chance Bundy Red Storm St. George 132 45
25th Ben Harden Tech Wrestling Bountiful 132 45
25th Cole Moody Team Legacy South Jordan 152 45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Wasatch 4
  • Champions 2
  • Morgan Wrestling 2
  • Stingers 2
  • Top of Utah 2
  • Bruin Wrestling 1
  • Delta 1
  • Fremont 1
  • Ironmen 1
  • Millard County Wrestling 1
  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 1
  • Red Storm 1
  • Salvation 1
  • Team Legacy 1
  • Team Prestige 1
  • Tech Wrestling 1
  • TUG 1
  • Utah United 1

2012 Rankings | 2011 Rankings | 2010 Rankings
2009 Rankings | 2008 Rankings | 2007 Rankings
2006 Rankings | 2005 Rankings | 2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail