Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20142015 Youth Rankings: Flyweight (Ages 6 and Under)
7/30/15

Following are Flyweight Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Trevor Cowan Juab Nephi 40 56
2nd Marcus Reyes Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan 40 53
2nd Easton Shelley Champions Mapleton 40 53
4th Traeton Manis Dons Wrestling Spanish Fork 40 50
5th Crue Cowan Juab Nephi 45 40
6th Bryton Bradshaw Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan 40 39
7th Riker O'Hearon Champions Mapleton 45 32
8th Chance Blevins Bruin Wrestling Orem 45 31
8th Kwayde Meibos Morgan Wrestling Morgan 50 31
10th Carter Clawson Stingers Brigham City 45 28
11th Sawyer Williams Westlake Saratoga Springs 40 26
12th Maddix Park Juab Nephi 40 23
12th Shepherd Stephens Crusher Wrestling Layton 50 23
14th Hayden Ballantyne Summit Academy Bluffdale 40 21
14th Kaden Oldroyd Pleasant Grove Pleasant Grove 40 21
14th Ken Starr Crusader Club Ogden 40 21
17th Allen Almanza Crusader Club Ogden 45 20
17th Jacob Millward Team Legacy South Jordan 40 20
19th Hoyt Brown Wasatch Heber City 40 19
19th Christian Miller Stingers Brigham City 55 19
21st Easton Olson Riverton Wolf Pack Riverton 50 18
22nd Kannon Cowan Duchesne Eagles Duchesne 45 17
22nd Jack MacPherson Riverton Wolf Pack Riverton 50 17
24th Roby Blackburn Duchesne Eagles Duchesne 45 16
24th Teagan Erickson Weber North Ogden 50 16
24th Samuel Ridge Mettle Wrestling American Fork 35 16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Juab 3
  • Champions 2
  • Crusader Club 2
  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 2
  • Riverton Wolf Pack 2
  • Stingers 2
  • Bruin Wrestling 1
  • Crusher Wrestling 1
  • Dons Wrestling 1
  • Duchesne Eagles 1
  • Mettle Wrestling 1
  • Morgan Wrestling 1
  • Pleasant Grove 1
  • Summit Academy 1
  • Team Legacy 1
  • Wasatch 1
  • Weber 1
  • Westlake 1

2014 Rankings | 2013 Rankings | 2012 Rankings
2011 Rankings | 2010 Rankings
2009 Rankings
| 2008 Rankings
2007 Rankings
| 2006 Rankings
2005 Rankings
| 2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail