Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 
 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20172018 Youth Rankings: Schoolboy (Ages 13 and 14)
3/30/18

Following are Flyweight Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Will Harmon Juab Nephi 120 30
2nd Andrew Fox Champions Mapleton 84 29
2nd Cooper Sanders Top of Utah Logan 84 29
4th Easton Evans Sanderson Wrestling   77 27
5th Colton Erickson Sanderson Wrestling   98 26
5th Russell Evans King of the Mountain Fillmore 98 26
5th Will Korth Sanderson Wrestling   91 26
8th Ethan Boulton Payson Pride Payson 105 25
8th Kaden Ercanbrack Champions Mapleton 84 25
8th Gabe Lake Ironmen Cedar City 105 25
8th Colton Theobald Payson Pride Payson 84 25
12th Ryker Brann Empire Wrestling Layton 91 24
12th Brayden Webb Longhorn Wrestling Altamont 98 24
14th Trevor Frank Payson Pride Payson 136 23
14th Landon Moralez Devils Wrestling Moab 77 23
16th Cooper Blackett Juab Nephi 84 22
16th Kysion Garcia Team Prestige Herriman 84 22
18th Sampson Alofipo Sanderson Wrestling   120 21
18th Luke Schroeder Top of Utah Logan 98 21
20th Cody Dyches Champions Mapleton 70 20
21st Hixon Canto Champions Mapleton 112 19
21st Tyler Payne Juab Nephi 77 19
21st Cayaen Smith Sons of Atlas Lehi 105 19
24th Kole Johnson Stallions Wrestling Stansbury 77 18
24th Ryder Robinson Team Prestige Herriman 98 18
24th Christian Smoot Sanderson Wrestling   160 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Champions 4
  • Sanderson Wrestling 4
  • Juab 3
  • Payson Pride 3
  • Team Prestige 2
  • Top of Utah 2
  • Devils Wrestling 1
  • Empire Wrestling 1
  • Ironmen 1
  • King of the Mountain 1
  • Longhorn Wrestling 1
  • Sons of Atlas 1
  • Stallions Wrestling 1

2017 Rankings | 2016 Rankings | 2015 Rankings |
2014 Rankings | 2013 Rankings | 2012 Rankings
2011 Rankings | 2010 Rankings
2009 Rankings | 2008 Rankings
2007 Rankings | 2006 Rankings
2005 Rankings | 2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail