Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

2A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Millard High School 292
  • 2nd Juab High School 264.5
  • 3rd Richfield High School 158
  • 4th Monticello High School 132
  • 5th North Sevier High School 129
  • 6th North Summit High School 111.5
  • 7th Grand County High School 111
  • 8th South Summit High School 107.5
  • 9th Manti High School 95
  • 10th Enterprise High School 88
  • 11th Beaver High School 79.5
  • 12th San Juan High School 72
  • 13th South Sevier High School 57
  • 14th Parowan High School 31
  • 15th Juan Diego High School 25
  • 16th Gunnison High School 15
  • 17th Kanab High School 3

Individual Results

  • 103
    • 1st Shaun Holt, Enterprise High School
    • 2nd Nick Robinson, North Summit High School
    • 3rd Austin Pieper, Manti High School
    • 4th Brady Robins, Millard High School
    • 5th Rayce Christensen, Millard High School
    • 6th Stephen Cannistici, Grand County High School
  • 112
    • 1st Mark Pentz, Millard High School
    • 2nd Tyson McPherson, Juab High School
    • 3rd Jason Farnsworth, Richfield High School
    • 4th Steven Pickering, Enterprise High School
    • 5th Mason Littledike, South Summit High School
    • 6th Kalob Butler, Monticello High School
  • 119
    • 1st Ryan Reather, Juan Diego High School
    • 2nd Truce Truman, Enterprise High School
    • 3rd Aldo Gonzalez, Richfield High School
    • 4th James Madsen, Manti High School
    • 5th Jake Revlor, Juab High School
    • 6th Travis Butler, Monticello High School
  • 125
    • 1st Paul Sanders, San Juan High School
    • 2nd Jacob Moss, Beaver High School
    • 3rd Cody Wall, South Summit High School
    • 4th Joe Starr, Richfield High School
    • 5th Zach Brown, South Sevier High School
    • 6th Tyson Jolley, Millard High School
  • 130
    • 1st Maben Larsen, Millard High School
    • 2nd Wade Eldredge, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Shayne Sampson, Richfield High School
    • 4th Jacob Howell, Manti High School
    • 5th Brad Levie, Beaver High School
    • 6th Kolby Lambertson, Millard High School
  • 135
    • 1st Chad Butler, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Jade Greenhalgh, Juab High School
    • 3rd Paul Monroe, Millard High School
    • 4th Matt Keogh, Grand County
    • 5th Kevin Worwood, Juab High School
    • 6th Preston Bown, Manti High School
  • 140
    • 1st Robert Sanders, San Juan High School
    • 2nd Brandon Day, Juab High School
    • 3rd Dustin Barnhurst, Millard High School
    • 4th Cory Grant, South Sevier High School
    • 5th Bill Sullivan, South Summit High School
    • 6th Justin Bagnell, North Summit High School
  • 145
    • 1st Bryan Whitaker, Millard High School
    • 2nd Travis Warner, Juab High School
    • 3rd Jaidee Searle, North Summit High School
    • 4th Lee Jacobson, North Sevier High School
    • 5th Nick Williamson, Grand County High School
    • 6th Kiley Jenson, South Sevier High School
  • 152
    • 1st Thad Pay, Juab High School
    • 2nd Colton Camp, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd Tyrel Snyder, Monticello High School
    • 4th Cliff Leavitt, South Summit High School
    • 5th Nathan Bastian, Juab High School
    • 6th Kiley Sanders, North Sevier High School
  • 160
    • 1st Casen Eldredge, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Todd Robinson, Millard High School
    • 3rd Kyle Worwood, Juab High School
    • 4th Jeremy Abrams, North Sevier High School
    • 5th Jake Warren, Parowan High School
    • 6th Logan Bryant, North Summit High School
  • 171
    • 1st Clint Monsen, Millard High School
    • 2nd Trace Wells, Grand County High School
    • 3rd J.J. Allred, Richfield High School
    • 4th Kurt Marchant, Beaver High School
    • 5th Lelo Garcia, Monticello High School
    • 6th Colton Potter, North Summit High School
  • 189
    • 1st Clayton Wood, North Summit High School
    • 2nd Cameron Pitts, Juab High School
    • 3rd Brock Morrison, North Sevier High School
    • 4th Slade Turner, Millard High School
    • 5th Brady Blake, Richfield High School
    • 6th Colman Swasey, Grand County High School
  • 215
    • 1st Trevor Clegg, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Josh Hales, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd Ethan Stephenson, Millard High School
    • 4th Jesse Boyd, Juab High School
    • 5th Tyler Peterson, Richfield High School
    • 6th Andy Larsen, Manti High School
  • 275
    • 1st Zane Taylor, Grand County High School
    • 2nd Jordan Duillory, Juab High School
    • 3rd Adam Macedo, Millard High School
    • 4th Brock Betts, Richfield High School
    • 5th Robert Dugdale, South Summit High School
    • 6th Daren Huntington, North Sevier High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 1133 East 11780 South Sandy, Utah 84094 (801) 641-9832