Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

2A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Juab High School 233
  • 2nd Millard High School 214.5
  • 3rd North Sevier High School 204.5
  • 4th Monticello High School 142
  • 5th South Summit High School 131.5
  • 6th Manti High School 116.5

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Aaron Butler, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Mason Stott, Millard High School
    • 3rd Wyet Ingram, Juab High School
    • 4th Cole Stanton, Parowan High School
    • 5th Shane Sanders, North Sevier High School
    • 6th Dustin Nielsen, Millard High School
  • 112
    • 1st Jon Stocks, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Shaun Holt, Enterprise High School
    • 3rd Justin Reynoso, Juab High School
    • 4th Rayce Christensen, Millard High School
    • 5th Steven Fowles, Manti High School
    • 6th Weston Bradshaw, Beaver High School
  • 119
    • 1st James Madsen, Manti High School
    • 2nd Steven Pickering, Enterprise High School
    • 3rd Robert Baker, Beaver High School
    • 4th Brady Robins, Millard High School
    • 5th Nick Robinson, North Summit High School
    • 6th Kalob Butler, Monticello High School
  • 125
    • 1st Mark Pentz, Millard High School
    • 2nd Kelby Bosshardt, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd Jason Farnsworth, Richfield High School
    • 4th Chad Greenhalgh, Juab High School
    • 5th Shawn Lindsey, South Sevier High School
    • 6th Bret Yardley, Gunnison High School
  • 130
    • 1st Jake Revoir, Juab High School
    • 2nd Truce Truman, Enterprise High School
    • 3rd Zach Brown, South Sevier High School
    • 4th Quincy Thatcher, Millard High School
    • 5th Nathan Abrams, North Sevier High School
    • 6th Jeff Lundgren, South Sevier High School
  • 135
    • 1st Paul Sanders, San Juan High School
    • 2nd Cody Wall, South Summit High School
    • 3rd Ryan Fowles, Manti High School
    • 4th Kasey Brunson, North Sevier High School
    • 5th Dane Ercanbrack, North Summit High School
    • 6th Kyle Tuttle, Millard High School
  • 140
    • 1st Jade Greenhalgh, Juab High School
    • 2nd Maben Larsen, Millard High School
    • 3rd Danny Royer, San Juan High School
    • 4th Preston Brown, Manti High School
    • 5th Stewart Allred, Juab High School
    • 6th Burke Williamson, Parowan High School
  • 145
    • 1st Wade Eldredge, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Kiley Sanders, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd Bill Sullivan, South Summit High School
    • 4th Chase Powell, Beaver High School
    • 5th Dallen Proctor, Juab High School
    • 6th Kevin Worwood, Juab High School
  • 152
    • 1st Colton Camp, North Sevier High School
    • 2nd Thad Pay, Juab High School
    • 3rd Justin Bagnell, North Summit High School
    • 4th Guy Mellor, Gunnison High School
    • 5th Kiley Jensen, South Sevier High School
    • 6th Levi Jensen, Juab High School
  • 160
    • 1st Cliff Leavitt, South Summit High School
    • 2nd TJ Robbins, Millard High School
    • 3rd Alan Sorenson, North Sevier High School
    • 4th Josh Grant, South Sevier High School
    • 5th Nathan Bastian, Juab High School
    • 6th Rye Fitzwater, Enterprise High School
  • 171
    • 1st Todd Robsinon, Millard High School
    • 2nd Lelo Garcia, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Jeremy Abrams, North Sevier High School
    • 4th Noah Imel, San Juan High School
    • 5th Logan Bryant, North Summit High School
    • 6th Joe Allred, Juab High School
  • 189
    • 1st Brock Morrison, North Sevier High School
    • 2nd Sidiah Parker, San Juan High School
    • 3rd Coltan Potter, North Summit High School
    • 4th Slade Turner, Millard High School
    • 5th Paul Everett, Juab High School
    • 6th Kade Colby, Richfield High School
  • 215
    • 1st Trevor Clegg, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Krieg Adair, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Jesse Boyd, Juab High School
    • 4th Drew Robinson, North Summit High School
    • 5th Adam Macedo, Millard High School
    • 6th Andy Larsen, Manti High School
  • 275
    • 1st Zane Taylor, Grand High School
    • 2nd Jordon Guilory, Juab High School
    • 3rd Robert Douglas, South Summit High School
    • 4th Brendon Anderson, North Summit High School
    • 5th Richard Newton, Manti High School
    • 6th Michael James, North Sevier High School
       
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail