Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Millard High School 278.5
  • 2nd South Summit High School 227
  • 3rd Juab High School 185
  • 4th North Summit High School 179
  • 5th North Sevier High School 143
  • 6th Manti High School 114
  • 7th Richfield High School 94.5
  • 8th Beaver High School 77.5
  • 9th Grand County High School 63.5
  • 10th South Sevier High School 63
  • 11th San Juan High School 61
  • 12th Enterprise High School 47
  • 13th Parowan High School 33
  • 14th Gunnison High School 20
  • 15th Kanab High School 10

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Forrest Lucas, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Barton Olsen, Manti High School
    • 3rd Matt Tuttle, Millard High School
    • 4th Tanner Linton, Juab High School
    • 5th Josh Rasmussen, Millard High School
    • 6th Cy Robins, North Sevier High School
  • 112
    • 1st Kamron Day, Millard High School
    • 2nd Cody Thornton, South Summit High School
    • 3rd Kade Johnson, North Sevier High School
    • 4th Shay Hunt, Richfield High School
    • 5th Jaden Johnson, South Sevier High School
    • 6th Casey Hyatt, Gunnison High School
  • 119
    • 1st Justin Bradley, Manti High School
    • 2nd Cody Willes, South Sevier High School
    • 3rd Caleb Davies, Millard High School
    • 4th Derick Searle, Millard High School
    • 5th Jake McCormick, South Summit High School
  • 125
    • 1st Jonsen Crandall, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Dakota Payne, Millard High School
    • 3rd Daniel Beenfield, North Summit High School
    • 4th JJ Grover, San Juan High School
    • 5th Tanner Roberts, Millard High School
    • 6th Austin Maisey, South Summit High School
  • 130
    • 1st JT Adlard, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Wyatt Mason, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd Courtney Orgill, North Summit High School
    • 4th Colby Barlocker, Enterprise High School
    • 5th Matt Barton, Millard High School
    • 6th Waylon Marshall, Beaver High School
  • 135
    • 1st Mason Stott, Millard High School
    • 2nd Ryan Card, South Summit High School
    • 3rd Dustin Fowkes, Juab High School
    • 4th Travis Moore, North Summit High School
    • 5th Matt Olson, Manti High School
    • 6th Zach Blackham, South Sevier High School
  • 140
    • 1st Jud Marshall, Beaver High School
    • 2nd Zach Cropper, Richfield High School
    • 3rd Shane Sanders, North Sevier High School
    • 4th Kendall Prescott, South Summit High School
    • 5th Cameron Whitaker, Millard High School
    • 6th Josh Aleman, Millard High School
  • 145
    • 1st Casey Christenson, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Quincy Thatcher, Millard High School
    • 3rd Rae Jacobson, North Sevier High School
    • 4th Colter Lund, Manti High School
    • 5th Travis Yardley, Gunnison High School
    • 6th Wyatt Richins, North Summit High School
  • 152
    • 1st Caleb Adams, North Summit High School
    • 2nd Bobby Robins, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd KC Fryer, South Summit High School
    • 4th Kenyon Savage, Juab High School
    • 5th Todd Pentz, Millard High School
    • 6th Maverick Ervine, Millard High School
  • 160
    • 1st Lorenzo Jensen, Juab High School
    • 2nd Niko Klus, South Summit High School
    • 3rd Clancy Mortensen, Millard High School
    • 4th Kyson Smith, Beaver High School
    • 5th Austin Allred, North Sevier High School
    • 6th Brandon Padgett, North Summit High School
  • 171
    • 1st Chase Black, North Summit High School
    • 2nd Zack Wilcox, Millard High School
    • 3rd Joseph Begaye, San Juan High School
    • 4th Brett Cecil, Parowan High School
    • 5th Rendon Shields, Millard High School
    • 6th Brandon Henderson, Richfield High School
  • 189
    • 1st Cody Kiesel, Juab High School
    • 2nd Tyrell Wright, North Summit High School
    • 3rd Rhett Peterson, Richfield High School
    • 4th Thomas Kessler, Millard High School
    • 5th Jordan Keogh, Grand County High School
    • 6th Justin Hill, Parowan High School
  • 215
    • 1st Jordan Bainter, Juab High School
    • 2nd Larry Velasquez, Grand County High School
    • 3rd Wes Collins, North Summit High School
    • 4th Richard Leavitt, Enterprise High School
    • 5th Eric Lyman, North Sevier High School
    • 6th Zach Taylor, Grand County High School
  • 285
    • 1st Sergio Pedroza, Millard High School
    • 2nd Tony Cossairt, Grand County High School
    • 3rd Jake Bleazard, Manti High School
    • 4th Lance Jensen, Richfield High School
    • 5th Kade Brough, Juab High School
    • 6th Kyle Shumway, San Juan High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail