Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Millard High School 264.5
  • 2nd South Summit High School 245.5
  • 3rd Juab High School 170.5
  • 4th North Sevier High School 142
  • 5th North Summit High School 114.5
  • 6th Beaver High School 110
  • 7th Manti High School 93.5
  • 8th Richfield High School 92.5
  • 9th South Sevier High School 91
  • 10th Enterprise High School 83
  • 11th Grand County High School 64
  • 12th Parowan High School 54
  • 13th San Juan High School 52
  • 14th Kanab High School 25
  • 15th Gunnison High School 21
  • 16th American Leadership 0
  • 17th Layton Christian 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Colton Thornton, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Chris Robinson, North Summit High School
    • 3rd Andy Erickson, Richfield High School
    • 4th McKay DeGering, South Summit High School
    • 5th Brenden Turner, Millard High School
    • 6th Cory Lynn, Juab High School
  • 112
    • 1st Jeff McCormick, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Kamron Day, Millard High School
    • 3rd Jayden Johnson, South Sevier High School
    • 4th Barton Olsen, Manti High School
    • 5th Cy Robins, North Sevier High School
    • 6th Ty Hosler, San Juan High School
  • 119
    • 1st Kade Johnson, North Sevier High School
    • 2nd Blake Greenhalgh, Juab High School
    • 3rd Matt Tuttle, Millard High School
    • 4th Shay Hunt, Richfield High School
    • 5th Cody Savage, Juab High School
    • 6th Josh Rasmussen, Millard High School
  • 125
    • 1st Calab Davies, Millard High School
    • 2nd Dixon Richins, North Summit High School
    • 3rd Justin Bradley, Manti High School
    • 4th Briar Proctor, Juab High School
    • 5th Connor Crandall, South Summit High School
    • 6th Deric Searle, Millard High School
  • 130
    • 1st Dakota Payne, Millard High School
    • 2nd Daniel Beenfield, North Summit High School
    • 3rd Wyatt Argyle, South Sevier High School
    • 4th Jake McCormick, South Summit High School
    • 5th Colby Weldert, Beaver High School
    • 6th Kyson Shumway, San Juan High School
  • 135
    • 1st Wyatt Mason, North Sevier High School
    • 2nd Courtney Orgill, North Summit High School
    • 3rd Matt Barton, Millard High School
    • 4th Zach Blackham, South Sevier High School
    • 5th Tony Pay, Juab High School
    • 6th Waylon Marshall, Beaver High School
  • 140
    • 1st Bobby Robins, North Sevier High School
    • 2nd Jonsen Crandall, South Summit High School
    • 3rd Matt Olson, Manti High School
    • 4th Kayden Littlefield, Beaver High School
    • 5th Boden Truman, Enterprise High School
    • 6th Benny Royer, San Juan High School
  • 145
    • 1st Kendall Prescott, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Todd Pentz, Millard High School
    • 3rd Statton Littlefield, Beaver High School
    • 4th Travis Yardley, Gunnison High School
    • 5th Josh Aleman, Millard High School
    • 6th Devin Fowles, Manti High School
  • 152
    • 1st KC Fryer, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Jud Marshall, Beaver High School
    • 3rd Zach Cropper, Richfield High School
    • 4th Dustin Fowkes, Juab High School
    • 5th Tanner Orton, Parowan High School
    • 6th Ross Taylor, Enterprise High School
  • 160
    • 1st Colby Barlocker, Enterprise High School
    • 2nd Clancy Mortensen, Millard High School
    • 3rd Cooper Field, South Summit High School
    • 4th Zach Lange, Juab High School
    • 5th Austin Allred, North Sevier High School
    • 6th Jordan Cowles, Richfield High School
  • 171
    • 1st Oliver Parker, San Juan High School
    • 2nd Ryan Card, South Summit High School
    • 3rd Rendon Shields, Millard High School
    • 4th Kyson Smith, Beaver High School
    • 5th Slade Moyle, Enterprise High School
    • 6th Sam DeMars-Conoly, Grand County High School
  • 189
    • 1st Cody Kiesel, Juab High School
    • 2nd Thomas Kesler, Millard High School
    • 3rd Niko Klus, South Summit High School
    • 4th Tyler Giddings, Richfield High School
    • 5th Dexter Schiers, Parowan High School
    • 6th Tyrell Reidhead, Kanab High School
  • 215
    • 1st Jordan Bainter, Juab High School
    • 2nd Eric Lyman, North Sevier High School
    • 3rd Zach Taylor, Grand County High School
    • 4th Steven Summerville, North Summit High School
    • 5th Justin Dickens, Millard High School
    • 6th Dallin Schiers, Parowan High School
  • 285
    • 1st Sergio Pedroza, Millard High School
    • 2nd Tony Cossairt, Grand County High School
    • 3rd Jake Bleazard, Manti High School
    • 4th Colten Argyle, South Sevier High School
    • 5th Hank Woods, Enterprise High School
    • 6th Cody Angell, South Summit High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail