Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

3A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Wasatch High School 306
  • 2nd Uintah High School 227
  • 3rd Lehi High School 158
  • 4th Pine View High School 132.5
  • 5th Tooele High School 117
  • 6th Delta High School 116.5
  • 7th Bear River High School 102
  • 8th North Sanpete High School 99.5
  • 9th Carbon High School 70
  • 10th Dixie High School 66
  • 11th Canyon View High School 64
  • 12th Ogden High School 54.5
  • 13th Hurricane High School 51
  • 14th Morgan High School 50
  • 15th Union High School 39
  • 16th Cedar City High School 28
  • 17th Grantsville High School 26
  • 18th Ben Lomond High School 20
  • 19th Emery High School 12
  • 20th Snow Canyon High School 6

Individual Results

  • 103
    • 1st Levi Mele, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Casey Smith, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Kaden King, North Sanpete High School
    • 4th Ren Day, Lehi High School
    • 5th Jared Shepherd, Delta High School
    • 6th Brenton Scobbee, Wasatch High School
  • 112
    • 1st Jaren Day, Lehi High School
    • 2nd Justin Griffiths, Pine View High School
    • 3rd Trent Greenhalgh, Carbon High School
    • 4th Angelo Gallegos, Ogden High School
    • 5th Shayne Bonner, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Jake Madsen, Bear River High School
  • 119
    • 1st Rodney Sager, Lehi High School
    • 2nd Chase Fladeland, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Tyler Christenson, North Sanpete High School
    • 4th Carson Goodwin, Dixie High School
    • 5th Garrett Cloward, Union High School
    • 6th Jesse Jensen, Emery High School
  • 125
    • 1st Jake Swensen, North Sanpete High School
    • 2nd Mike Robbins, Lehi High School
    • 3rd Zach Mau, Ogden High School
    • 4th Czyz Woody, Uintah High School
    • 5th Jared Leavitt, Hurricane High School
    • 6th Josey Cox, Cedar City High School
  • 130
    • 1st Andrew Hochstrasser, Tooele High School
    • 2nd Kurt McMahon, Hurricane High School
    • 3rd Cade Christensen, Uintah High School
    • 4th Dustin Howa, Carbon High School
    • 5th Tyrel Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Derrick Anderson, Delta High School
  • 135
    • 1st Cyler Sanderson, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Josh Wilson, Morgan High School
    • 3rd Tag Elliot, Bear River High School
    • 4th Bryce Jensen, Tooele High School
    • 5th Brandon Willett, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Deric Winterton, Union High School
  • 140
    • 1st Tyson Thompson, Lehi High School
    • 2nd Cody Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd At Cisco, Tooele High School
    • 4th Jared Ruppe, Uintah High School
    • 5th Carson Brown, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Brett Riche, Carbon High School
  • 145
    • 1st Peter Rose, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Kevin Hamby, Pine View High School
    • 3rd Hutch Haslam, Morgan High School
    • 4th Dallen Mcfarlane, Carbon High School
    • 5th Kyle Bentley, Uintah High School
    • 6th Marcus Robinson
  • 152
    • 1st Colton Salazar, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Aaron Goettsche, Grantsville High School
    • 3rd Tyler Hathaway, Delta High School
    • 4th Austin Graff, Dixie High School
    • 5th Jeff Ure, Pine View High School
    • 6th Andrey Gardner, North Sanpete High School
  • 160
    • 1st Phillip Keddy, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Jordan Smith, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Trevor Buhl, Tooele High School
    • 4th Zade Womack, Canyon View High School
    • 5th Matt Ure, Pine View High School
    • 6th Trevor Boden, Ben Lomond High School
  • 171
    • 1st Cade Neumann, Pine View High School
    • 2nd John Pearson, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Casey Rowlinson, Delta High School
    • 4th Chad Muniz, Uintah High School
    • 5th Devin Gibbs, Bear River High School
    • 6th Tyson Jarrett, North Sanpete High School
  • 189
    • 1st Anthony Turchetta, Lehi High School
    • 2nd Joel Harris, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Jared McCurdy, Uintah High School
    • 4th Matt Rawlings, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Joey Nielson, Delta High School
    • 6th Bobby Martinez, Canyon View High School
  • 215
    • 1st Trevor Collett, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Spencer Arslanian, Tooele High School
    • 3rd Trent Steel, Delta High School
    • 4th Jon Holwell, Canyon View High School
    • 5th Mitchell Matthew, Union High School
    • 6th Josh Skoglie, Dixie High School
  • 275
    • 1st Dallin Norton, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Casey Limb, Pine View High School
    • 3rd Chris Orvin, Dixie High School
    • 4th Travis Harris, Bear River High School
    • 5th Michael Ramboz, Ogden High School
    • 6th Steve Garrett, Bear River High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 1133 East 11780 South Sandy, Utah 84094 (801) 641-9832