Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

3A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Wasatch High School 297.5
  • 2nd Uintah High School 174
  • 3rd Bear River High School 166.5
  • 4th Delta High School 139.5
  • 5th North Sanpete High School 115.5
  • 6th Hurricane High School 106

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Jared Shepherd, Delta High School
    • 2nd Ryan Young, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Matt Spencer, Lehi High School
    • 4th Brenton Scobee, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Zane Christensen, North Sanpete High School
    • 6th Jason McMahon, Hurricane High School
  • 112
    • 1st Levi Mele, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Casey Smith, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Kaden King, North Sanpete High School
    • 4th Matt McDonald, Pine View High School
    • 5th Trevon VanValkenberg, Bear River High School
    • 6th Dustin Peterson, Delta High School
  • 119
    • 1st Jake Madsen, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Trent Greenhalgh, Carbon High School
    • 3rd Shayne Bonner, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Todd Christensen, Delta High School
    • 5th Zach Taylor, Morgan High School
    • 6th Justin Griffiths, Pine View High School
  • 125
    • 1st Rodney Sager, Lehi High School
    • 2nd Jake Salazar, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Carson Sweat; Wasatch High School
    • 4th Chanse Rinderknecht, Uintah High School
    • 5th Ross Summers, Bear River High School
    • 6th Jared Leavitt, Hurricane High School
  • 130
    • 1st Jake Swensen, North Sanpete High School
    • 2nd Zachary Mau, Ogden High School
    • 3rd Garrett Cloward, Union High School
    • 4th Ethan Smith, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Brayden Petersen, Bear River High School
    • 6th Jesse Jensen, Emery High School
  • 135
    • 1st Dustin Howa, Carbon High School
    • 2nd Czyz Woody, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Todd Salazar, Ogden High School
    • 4th Brad Gustafson, Tooele High School
    • 5th Heath Bronson, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Nick Neumann, Pine View High School
  • 140
    • 1st Cyler Sanderson, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Tag Elliot, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Zack Burdick, Carbon High School
    • 4th A.T. Cisco, Tooele High School
    • 5th Keeton Hoover, Union High School
    • 6th Alex Gifford, Pine View High School
  • 145
    • 1st Josh Wilson, Morgan High School
    • 2nd Tyrel Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Cale Cook, Union High School
    • 4th Bradee Hughes, Dixie High School
    • 5th Dallen McFarlane, Carbon High School
    • 6th Mark Leavitt, Hurricane High School
  • 152
    • 1st Tyson Thompson, Lehi High School
    • 2nd Jake Woolstenhulme, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Mike Clunas, Morgan High School
    • 4th Travis Sams, Cedar High School
    • 5th Jacob Foster, Tooele High School
    • 6th Matt Rider, Pine View High School
  • 160
    • 1st Jordan Smith, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Devin Gibbs, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Jeff Ure, Pine View High School
    • 4th Tyson Church, North Sanpete High School
    • 5th Domingo Torres, Hurricane High School
    • 6th Jared Ruppe, Uintah High School
  • 171
    • 1st Phillip Keddy, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Carson Brown, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Nick Nicholas, Bear River High School
    • 4th Brett Hendershot, Morgan High School
    • 5th Kinley Lounsbury, Snow Canyon High School
    • 6th Brandon Dalton, Canyon View High School
  • 189
    • 1st Kenny Scott, Hurricane High School
    • 2nd Jared McCurdy, Uintah High School
    • 3rd K.C. Rawlinson, Delta High School
    • 4th Dean Askew, Ogden High School
    • 5th Kyle Coop, Snow Canyon High School
    • 6th Aaron Osborne, Ben Lomond High School
  • 215
    • 1st Trent Steele, Delta High School
    • 2nd Ryan Nickle, Delta High School
    • 3rd Tallon Torres, Canyon View High School
    • 4th Zach Colvin, Odgden High School
    • 5th Rick Lang, Hurricane High School
    • 6th Chris Carter, Union High School
  • 275
    • 1st Dallin Norton, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Travis Harris, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Michael Ramboz, Ogden High School
    • 4th Kevin Bean North Sanpete High School
    • 5th Nick Berry, Park City High School
    • 6th Mike Moroney, North Sanpete High School
       
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail