Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

3A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Delta High School 360
  • 2nd Wasatch High School 248.5
  • 3rd Uintah High School 163.5
  • 4th Logan High School 139
  • 5th Cedar City High School 119
  • 5th Juan Diego High School 119
  • 7th Hurricane High School 112
  • 8th North Sanpete High School 96.5
  • 9th Morgan High School 84
  • 10th Bear River High School 66
  • 11th Salem Hills High School 53
  • 12th Canyon View High School 41
  • 13th Emery High School 33
  • 14th Carbon High School 31.5
  • 15th Union High School 21
  • 16th Park City High School 16
  • 17th Ben Lomond High School 15
  • 18th Grantsville High School 10
  • 19th Desert Hills High School 2
  • 20th Ogden High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Drew Mills, Hurricane High School
    • 2nd Flynt Keckler, Logan High School
    • 3rd Morgan Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Colton Walker, Morgan High School
    • 5th Spencer Davis, Salem Hills High School
    • 6th Spencer Fehlberg, Emery High School
  • 112
    • 1st Chasen Tolbert, Delta High School
    • 2nd Dallas Gale, Cedar City High School
    • 3rd Riley Charlesworth, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Dakota Holmes, Uintah High School
    • 5th Bryce Jackman, Carbon High School
    • 6th Joran Prince, Hurricane High School
  • 119
    • 1st Colby Christensen, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Cody Hone, Cedar City High School
    • 3rd Kolton Cheney, North Sanpete High School
    • 4th Kody Smith, Delta High School
    • 5th Jesse Dunn, Logan High School
    • 6th Shane Richins, Wasatch High School
  • 125
    • 1st Trevor Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Jace Abbott, Delta High School
    • 3rd Spencer McKay, Logan High School
    • 4th Zach Harris, Delta High School
    • 5th Justin Minardi, Park City High School
    • 6th Tanner Sweat, Wasatch High School
  • 130
    • 1st Derek Peterson, Delta High School
    • 2nd Taylor Merkley, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Alex Riddle, Cedar City High School
    • 4th Teddy Hackford, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Colton Bangerter, Wasatch High School
    • 6th TJ McMillan, Morgan High School
  • 135
    • 1st Damon Mele, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Creedon Merkley, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Christian Hatch, Delta High School
    • 4th Sage Woolsey, Morgan High School
    • 5th Tyler Williams, Delta High School
    • 6th Cassidy Farnsworth, Union High School
  • 140
    • 1st Justin Penn, Delta High School
    • 2nd Ricky Ballesteros, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Parker Cummings, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Cahill Oldham, Uintah High School
    • 5th Alex Gibb, Salem Hills High School
    • 6th Cole Hunt, Carbon High School
  • 145
    • 1st Brenden Willoughby, Delta High School
    • 2nd Matt Gallen, Morgan High School
    • 3rd Keaton Cheney, North Sanpete High School
    • 4th Justin Christensen, Delta High School
    • 5th John Kunzler, Uintah High School
    • 6th Billy Daniels, Union High School
  • 152
    • 1st Jordan Ballam, Logan High School
    • 2nd Jordan Sorenson, Delta High School
    • 3rd Jaron Watts, North Sanpete High School
    • 4th Bradyn Edwards, North Sanpete High School
    • 5th Zac Peteriet, Juan Diego High School
    • 6th Matt Sunkees, Uintah High School
  • 160
    • 1st Taylor Peacock, Logan High School
    • 2nd Cole Evans, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Zach Oppenheimer, Delta High School
    • 4th Thomas Linton, Juan Diego High School
    • 5th TJ Hiatt, Uintah High School
    • 6th Zach Boden, Ben Lomond High School
  • 171
    • 1st Nick Peterson, Delta High School
    • 2nd Reggie Clawson, North Sanpete High School
    • 3rd Jaxon Singleton, Delta High School
    • 4th Zeke Lamb, Juan Diego High School
    • 5th Brian Scott, Hurricane High School
    • 6th Connor Jensen, Morgan High School
  • 189
    • 1st Skyler Porter, Delta High School
    • 2nd Kaleb Moritz, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Kevin King, Cedar City High School
    • 4th Phillip Sorenson, Salem Hills High School
    • 5th Jake Doughty, Juan Diego High School
    • 6th Jared Larsen, Logan High School
  • 215
    • 1st Sean Sullivan, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Spencer Nielson, Delta High School
    • 3rd Spencer Berg, Juan Diego High School
    • 4th Riley Pentico, Hurricane High School
    • 5th Dannon Wood, Hurricane High School
    • 6th Jared Theurer, Logan High School
  • 285
    • 1st Jordan Lee, Cedar City High School
    • 2nd Daniel Nielson, Hurricane High School
    • 3rd Jamie Markosian, Juan Diego High School
    • 4th Richard Petersen, Bear River High School
    • 5th Noah Tavaki, Juan Diego High School
    • 6th Caleb Jones, Emery High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail