Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

3A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Delta High School 342.5
  • 2nd Wasatch High School 236.5
  • 3rd Morgan High School 162.5
  • 4th Hurricane High School 141.5
  • 5th Canyon View High School 115
  • 6th Cedar City High School 92
  • 7th Juab High School 90.5
  • 8th Desert Hills High School 87.5
  • 9th Bear River High School 83
  • 10th Richfield High School 82.5
  • 11th Carbon High School 76.5
  • 12th Union High School 68
  • 13th Manti High School 49
  • 14th Park City High School 37.5
  • 15th Ben Lomond High School 37
  • 16th North Sanpete High School 27
  • 17th Emery High School 25
  • 18th Juan Diego High School 13
  • 19th Grantsville High School 6
  • 20th American Leadership Academy 3

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Gerritt Bradley, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Colton Walker, Morgan High School
    • 3rd Trevor Timm, Delta High School
    • 4th Garrett Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Michael Reeves, Canyon View High School
    • 6th Lynn Manwaring, Hurricane High School
  • 112
    • 1st Bryce Jackman, Carbon High School
    • 2nd Morgan Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Drew Mills, Hurricane High School
    • 4th Andy Erickson, Richfield High School
    • 5th Kolby Lloyd, Cedar City High School
    • 6th Brandon Woolstenhume, Park City High School
  • 119
    • 1st Taggart Harris, Delta High School
    • 2nd Barton Olson, Manti High School
    • 3rd Jordan Prince, Hurricane High School
    • 4th Cody Engman, Canyon View High School
    • 5th Robby Minder, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Riley Eccles, Morgan High School
  • 125
    • 1st Cody Hone, Cedar City High School
    • 2nd Tanner Linton, Juab High School
    • 3rd Jake Fassold, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Eduardo Patino, Morgan High School
    • 5th Chad Malnar, Union High School
    • 6th Justin Anderson, Bear River High School
  • 130
    • 1st Jace Abbott, Delta High School
    • 2nd Justus Minardi, Park City High School
    • 3rd Briar Proctor, Juab High School
    • 4th Cormick Breshears, Morgan High School
    • 5th Wyatt Martinez, Carbon High School
    • 6th Jordan Haramoto, Bear River High School
  • 135
    • 1st Derek Peterson, Delta High School
    • 2nd Anthony Small, Union High School
    • 3rd Tanner Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Larsan Cottam, Cedar City High School
    • 5th Dane Nielsen, Delta High School
    • 6th Tanner Christensen, Bear River High School
  • 140
    • 1st Zac Prince, Hurricane High School
    • 2nd Christian Hatch, Delta High School
    • 3rd Kade Dalton, Delta High School
    • 4th Cole Hunt, Carbon High School
    • 5th Kevin Webb, Desert Hills High School
    • 6th Cort Jensen, Emery High School
  • 145
    • 1st Justin Penn, Delta High School
    • 2nd Tyler Mair, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Billy Daniels, Union High School
    • 4th Ryan Peterson, Delta High School
    • 5th Tylek Bradley, Manti High School
    • 6th Dallas Hillstead, Canyon View High School
  • 152
    • 1st Matt Gallen, Morgan High School
    • 2nd Dustin Fowkes, Juab High School
    • 3rd Teddy Hackford, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Jared Watts, North Sanpete High School
    • 5th Logan Hutchings, Richfield High School
    • 6th Brayden Edwards, Delta High School
  • 160
    • 1st Brenden Willoughby, Delta High School
    • 2nd Jalen Weaver, Desert Hills High School
    • 3rd Taylor Skinner, Bear River High School
    • 4th Randon Prochnow, Morgan High School
    • 5th Chris Horton, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Clay Collard, Emery High School
  • 171
    • 1st Zach Boden, Ben Lomond High School
    • 2nd Jaxon Singleton, Delta High School
    • 3rd Andrew Weber, Canyon View High School
    • 4th Jackson Nelson, Delta High School
    • 5th Steve Christensen, Bear River High School
    • 6th Thomas Linton, Juan Diego High School
  • 189
    • 1st Kaleb Moritz, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Casey Shafer, Desert Hills High School
    • 3rd Michael Schena, Delta High School
    • 4th Brandon Henderson, Richfield High School
    • 5th Cameron Causey, Canyon View High School
    • 6th Mika Roberts, Richfield High School
  • 215
    • 1st Brian Scott, Hurricane High School
    • 2nd Tyson Kohler, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Tyler Giddings, Richfield High School
    • 4th Jackson Lake, Morgan High School
    • 5th Justin Loe, Delta High School
    • 6th Todd Harris, Morgan High School
  • 285
    • 1st Daniel Nielson, Hurricane High School
    • 2nd Taylor Drennan, Morgan High School
    • 3rd Stu Olomaalii, Delta High School
    • 4th Jake Gibbs, Canyon View High School
    • 5th Kalob Stevenson, Desert Hills High School
    • 6th Cristen Payan, Wasatch High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail