Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

3A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Delta High School 267
  • 2nd Wasatch High School 240
  • 3rd Cedar City High School 175.5
  • 4th Bear River High School 150
  • 5th Hurricane High School 128
  • 6th Richfield High School 101
  • 7th Carbon High School 96.5
  • 8th Canyon View High School 96
  • 9th Desert Hills High School 89
  • 10th Morgan High School 82
  • 11th Emery High School 67
  • 12th Manti High School 64
  • 13th North Sanpete High School 57
  • 14th Ben Lomond High School 44
  • 15th Union High School 42.5
  • 16th Juab High School 30
  • 17th American Leadership Academy 8
  • 17th Juan Diego High School 8
  • 19th Park City High School 6
  • 20th Grantsville High School 3

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103 lbs.
    • 1st Dusty Hone, Cedar City High School
    • 2nd Josh Pettus, Hurricane High School
    • 3rd Tayten Babb, Delta High School
    • 4th Ty Bulloch, Cedar City High School
    • 5th Kohl Tolbert, Delta High School
    • 6th Brady Haramoto, Bear River High School
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Gerritt Bradley, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Garrett Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Michael Reeves, Canyon View High School
    • 4th Jose Garcia, Delta High School
    • 5th Colton Walker, Morgan High School
    • 6th Kenny Lopez, Canyon View High School
  • 119 lbs.
    • 1st Bryce Jackman, Carbon High School
    • 2nd Andy Erickson, Richfield High School
    • 3rd Spencer Fehlberg, Emery High School
    • 4th Dominic Kunder, Bear River High School
    • 5th Jared Ewart, Delta High School
    • 6th Devan Webb, Desert Hills High School
  • 125 lbs.
    • 1st Morgan Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Jordan Prince, Hurricane High School
    • 3rd Kaden Cambell, Union High School
    • 4th Dixon Fuhriman, Bear River High School
    • 5th James Suwyn, Desert Hills High School
    • 6th Brian Willoughby, Delta High School
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Cody Hone, Cedar City High School
    • 2nd Kolby Lloyd, Cedar City High School
    • 3rd Cody Hunt, Carbon High School
    • 4th Robby Miner, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Jordan Haramoto, Bear River High School
    • 6th Justin Anderson, Bear River High School
  • 135 lbs.
    • 1st Jace Abbott, Delta High School
    • 2nd Jake Fassold, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Anthony Small, Union High School
    • 4th Cole Wright, Juab High School
    • 5th Ryker Thomas, Bear River High School
    • 6th Jace Jackson, Hurricane High School
  • 140 lbs.
    • 1st Tanner Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Christian Hatch, Delta High School
    • 3rd Wyatt Martinez, Carbon High School
    • 4th Dillan Stoor, Canyon View High School
    • 5th Tyler Nielson, Delta High School
    • 6th Shawn Francis, Morgan High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Larsan Cottam, Cedar City High School
    • 2nd Zach Harris, Delta High School
    • 3rd Dallas Hillstead, Canyon View High School
    • 4th Taylor Walker, North Sanpete High School
    • 5th Cormick Breshears, Morgan High School
    • 6th Jake Morgan, Juab High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Zach Prince, Hurricane High School
    • 2nd Logan Hutchings, Richfield High School
    • 3rd Clay Collard, Emery High School
    • 4th Taylor O`Hearon, Carbon High School
    • 5th Wesley Thomas, Delta High School
    • 6th Tyler Mair, Wasatch High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Taylor Skinner, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Dane Nielson, Delta High School
    • 3rd Chet Funk, Emery High School
    • 4th Randon Prochnow, Morgan High School
    • 5th Carson Ludlow, Cedar City High School
    • 6th Bradee Sunderland, North Sanpete High School
  • 171 lbs.
    • 1st Jalen Weaver, Desert Hills High School
    • 2nd Jaxon Singleton, Delta High School
    • 3rd Connor Jensen, Morgan High School
    • 4th Mitchell Welch, Ben Lomond High School
    • 5th Aaron Lee, North Sanpete High School
    • 6th Jordan Cowles, Richfield High School
  • 189 lbs.
    • 1st Zach Boden, Ben Lomond High School
    • 2nd Michael Schena, Delta High School
    • 3rd Steve Christensen, Bear River High School
    • 4th Nick Ivory, Manti High School
    • 5th Mika Roberts, Richfield High School
    • 6th Tanner Tavoian, Cedar City High School
  • 215 lbs.
    • 1st Brian Scott, Hurricane High School
    • 2nd Tyler Giddings, Richfield High School
    • 3rd Joesph Takau, Hurricane High School
    • 4th Will Edler, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Max Burnside, Bear River High School
    • 6th Nyle Adamson, North Sanpete High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Tyson Kohler, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Teancum Famuii, Manti High School
    • 3rd Landon Carter, Manti High School
    • 4th Dallin Henrie, Delta High School
    • 5th Christian Payan, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Kalob Stevenson, Desert Hills High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail