Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

3A State Championships
2013

Team Results

  • 1st Delta High School 217.5
  • 2nd Payson High School 210.5
  • 3rd Wasatch High School 162
  • 4th Uintah High School 141.5
  • 5th Union High School 120
  • 6th Bear River High School 107.5
  • 7th Cedar City High School 91.5
  • 8th Desert Hills High School 89
  • 9th Spanish Fork High School 85.5
  • 10th Tooele High School 64.5
  • 11th Hurricane High School 48.5
  • 12th Snow Canyon High School 47
  • 13th Stansbury High School 41
  • 14th Juab High School 36
  • 15th Canyon View High School 35
  • 16th Morgan High School 34
  • 17th North Sanpete High School 28.5
  • 18th Dixie High School 23
  • 19th Pine View High School 15
  • 20th Juan Diego High School 7
  • 21st Park City High School 3.5
  • 22nd Ben Lomond High School 3
  • 23rd Carbon High School 1
  • 24th Grantsville High School 0
  • 24th Ogden High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Josh Jensen, Payson High School
    • 2nd James Wright, Spanish Fork High School
    • 3rd Braiden Parker, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Trevor Poulsen, Delta High School
    • 5th Jayden Pentz, Morgan High School
    • 6th Drew Hansen, Pine View High School
  • 113
    • 1st Jose Garcia, Delta High School
    • 2nd Nickolas Bingham, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Jarrid Lavios, Tooele High School
    • 4th Mason Colledege, Spanish Fork High School
    • 5th Dylan Brown, Union High School
    • 6th Jalen Herrera, Stansbury High School
  • 120
    • 1st Riley Loveless, Payson High School
    • 2nd Bracken Lovell, Delta High School
    • 3rd Josh Pettus, Hurricane High School
    • 4th Kedric Coonis, Uintah High School
    • 5th Sterling Ballif, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Cooper Thorpe, Spanish Fork High School
  • 126
    • 1st Dusty Hone, Cedar City High School
    • 2nd Victor Almanza, Delta High School
    • 3rd Robby Miner, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Dominic Kunder, Bear River High School
    • 5th Jesse Mackelpang, Canyon View High School
    • 6th Logan Stewart, Stansbury High School
  • 132
    • 1st Branson Ashworth, Spanish Fork High School
    • 2nd Beau Blackham, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Garrett Sweat, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Tanner Vanvalkenberg, Bear River High School
    • 5th Hagen Loveless, Payson High School
    • 6th Chris Moss, Hurricane High School
  • 138
    • 1st Jed Mellen, Payson High School
    • 2nd Jared Ewart, Delta High School
    • 3rd Colton Havens, Uintah High School
    • 4th Brady Walker, North Sanpete High School
    • 5th Jake Danels, Union High School
    • 6th Kolton Lynn, Juab High School
  • 145
    • 1st Kolby Lloyd, Cedar City High School
    • 2nd Devan Webb, Desert Hills High School
    • 3rd Dalton Harmon, Juab High School
    • 4th Morgan Bogue, Delta High School
    • 5th Logan Huntington, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Tanner Merkley, Uintah High School
  • 152
    • 1st Zach Prince, Hurricane High School
    • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Mcquae Anderson, Delta High School
    • 4th Wyatt Kesler, Union High School
    • 5th Dakota Labrum, Uintah High School
    • 6th Brenston Moss, Hurricane High School
  • 160
    • 1st Kaelen Loveless, Payson High School
    • 2nd Kaden Campbell, Union High School
    • 3rd Ivan Herrera, Stansbury High School
    • 4th Dallin Brooks, Cedar City High School
    • 5th Bryce Provost, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Riley Nielson, Delta High School
  • 170
    • 1st Steven Welsh, Union High School
    • 2nd Seth Manning, Tooele High School
    • 3rd Heber Shepherd, Spanish Fork High School
    • 4th Kimball Leavitt, Snow Canyon High School
    • 5th Kale Leavitt, Delta High School
    • 6th Aaron `Eli` Hanson, Canyon View High School
  • 182
    • 1st Nokoni Slivers, Snow Canyon High School
    • 2nd William (Parker) Hortin, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Taris Schramm, Payson High School
    • 4th Mckinnon Manis, Delta High School
    • 5th Hunter Neville, Desert Hills High School
    • 6th Chad Hornberger, Bear River High School
  • 195
    • 1st Devan Judd, Payson High School
    • 2nd Alex Martin, Delta High School
    • 3rd Cameron Williamson, Cedar City High School
    • 4th Cody Stevenson, Desert Hills High School
    • 5th Kyle Peterson, Bear River High School
    • 6th Keldon Collins, Union High School
  • 220
    • 1st Aaron Dick, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Tyler Stevenson, Desert Hills High School
    • 3rd Mckade Loe, Delta High School
    • 4th Derek Johnson, Payson High School
    • 5th Joseph Takau, Dixie High School
    • 6th Logan Baker, Dixie High School
  • 285
    • 1st Cole Mair, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Brodee Stevenson, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Thomas Ericson, Morgan High School
    • 4th Koltdon Guffey, Union High School
    • 5th Brian Houschouer, Payson High School
    • 6th Forfeit Forfeit, Pine View High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail