Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

3A State Championships
2014

Team Results

  • 1st Payson High School 218
  • 2nd Juab High School 173.5
  • 3rd Uintah High School 166.5
  • 4th Desert Hills High School 139
  • 5th Union High School 131
  • 6th Bear River High School 114.5
  • 7th Cedar City High School 98.5
  • 8th Pine View High School 97.5
  • 9th Morgan High School 86.5
  • 10th Dixie High School 72
  • 11th Canyon View High School 59
  • 12th Hurricane High School 52.5
  • 13th Tooele High School 48
  • 14th Stansbury High School 38.5
  • 15th Richfield High School 34
  • 16th Snow Canyon High School 25.5
  • 17th Ben Lomond High School 16
  • 18th Grantsville High School 12
  • 19th Carbon High School 10
  • 19th Juan Diego High School 10
  • 21st North Sanpete High School 6
  • 22nd Park City High School 3

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Jed Loveless, Payson High School
    • 2nd Drew Hansen, Pine View High School
    • 3rd Cooper Skinner, Bear River High School
    • 4th Dylan Brown, Union High School
    • 5th Jayce Lind, Juab High School
    • 6th Brock Bowden, Uintah High School
  • 113
    • 1st Nickolas Bingham, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Tanner Memmott, Juab High School
    • 3rd Cameron Dickinson, Richfield High School
    • 4th Carlos Nava, Morgan High School
    • 5th Jesse Shroemges, Payson High School
    • 6th Rico Yslas, Tooele High School
  • 120
    • 1st Jarrid Lavios, Tooele High School
    • 2nd Jayden Pentz, Morgan High School
    • 3rd Josh Jensen, Payson High School
    • 4th Josh Pettus, Hurricane High School
    • 5th Blake Robinson, Canyon View High School
    • 6th Wyatt Perry, Union High School
  • 126
    • 1st Kedric Coonis, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Riley Loveless, Payson High School
    • 3rd Jace Roundy, Cedar City High School
    • 4th Owen Pentz, Morgan High School
    • 5th Ashton Thomas, Desert Hills High School
    • 6th Devin Morrison, Richfield High School
  • 132
    • 1st Dusty Hone, Cedar City High School
    • 2nd Jaden Peterson, Pine View High School
    • 3rd Jesse Ballow, Juab High School
    • 4th Andres Toro, Uintah High School
    • 5th Zackary Driffill, Canyon View High School
    • 6th Tyler Manookin, Payson High School
  • 138
    • 1st Hagen Loveless, Payson High School
    • 2nd Jake Daniels, Union High School
    • 3rd Marcellano Mascarenas, Stansbury High School
    • 4th Kolton Lynn, Juab High School
    • 5th Cody Merkley, Uintah High School
    • 6th Anthony Casteneda, Canyon View High School
  • 145
    • 1st Beau Blackham, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Brandon Parry, Desert Hills High School
    • 3rd Ethan Mcpherson, Juab High School
    • 4th Jake Maloney, Canyon View High School
    • 5th Cord Christensen, Hurricane High School
    • 6th Chayce Loveless, Payson High School
  • 152
    • 1st Ryan Hatfield, Juab High School
    • 2nd Zac Worlton, Pine View High School
    • 3rd Payden Osborn, Payson High School
    • 4th Dakota Labrum, Uintah High School
    • 5th Lucas Batin, Dixie High School
    • 6th Mckay Prince, Hurricane High School
  • 160
    • 1st Ashton Seely, Juab High School
    • 2nd Dallin Brooks, Cedar City High School
    • 3rd John Harmon, Payson High School
    • 4th Dillon Gurr, Union High School
    • 5th Toby Haltiner, Bear River High School
    • 6th Tanner Mitchell, Snow Canyon High School
  • 170
    • 1st Dalton Harmon, Juab High School
    • 2nd Kaden Campbell, Union High School
    • 3rd Ethan Del Toro, Desert Hills High School
    • 4th Stetson Jones, Dixie High School
    • 5th Chance Warr, Grantsville High School
    • 6th Brenston Moss, Hurricane High School
  • 182
    • 1st Hunter Neville, Desert Hills High School
    • 2nd Trevor Ottenshcott, Desert Hills High School
    • 3rd Will Ford, Payson High School
    • 4th Kyler Kelsch, Dixie High School
    • 5th Tryler Greenhalgh, Juab High School
    • 6th Hayden Pentz, Morgan High School
  • 195
    • 1st Cody Stevenson, Desert Hills High School
    • 2nd Mikaio Schwalger, Pine View High School
    • 3rd Aaron Dick, Uintah High School
    • 4th Kyle Peterson, Bear River High School
    • 5th Keldon Collins, Union High School
    • 6th Henry Cliger, Payson High School
  • 220
    • 1st Tyler Stevenson, Desert Hills High School
    • 2nd Joseph Takau, Dixie High School
    • 3rd Dylan Tripp, Cedar City High School
    • 4th Derek Johnson, Payson High School
    • 5th Marty Johnson, Stansbury High School
    • 6th Wyatt Ekblad, Morgan High School
  • 285
    • 1st Cole Mair, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Kenneth Ross, Union High School
    • 3rd Brian Hoschouer, Payson High School
    • 4th Randhu Zavala, Ben Lomond High School
    • 5th Justus Wise, Bear River High School
    • 6th Jacob Nelson, Juan Diego High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail