Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

3A State Championships
2015

Team Results

  • 1st Payson High School 228.5
  • 2nd Juab High School 172
  • 3rd Uintah High School 161.5
  • 4th Tooele High School 141
  • 5th Desert Hills High School 133.5
  • 6th Bear River High School 131.5
  • 7th Morgan High School 130.5
  • 8th Cedar City High School 91
  • 8th Union High School 91
  • 10th Pine View High School 74.5
  • 11th Snow Canyon High School 63.5
  • 12th Stansbury High School 51.5
  • 13th Canyon View High School 33
  • 14th Richfield High School 31
  • 15th Juan Diego High School 26.5
  • 16th North Sanpete High School 23
  • 17th Hurricane High School 19
  • 18th Carbon High School 11
  • 19th Grantsville High School 7
  • 20th Park City High School 5
  • 21st Ben Lomond High School 3
  • 22nd Dixie High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Holden Richards, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Gentry Warner, Juab High School
    • 3rd Brady Knight, Tooele High School
    • 4th Dylan Bell, Payson High School
    • 5th Sandon Stokes, Cedar City High School
    • 6th Josh Larsen, Stansbury High School
  • 113
    • 1st Cameron Dickinson, Richfield High School
    • 2nd Drew Hansen, Pine View High School
    • 3rd Carlos Nava, Morgan High School
    • 4th Mason Hansen, Tooele High School
    • 5th Jeffery tanner Wilde, Snow Canyon High School
    • 6th Ryan Slater, Hurricane High School
  • 120
    • 1st Wyatt Perry, Union High School
    • 2nd Nick Bingham, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Brock Bowden, Uintah High School
    • 4th Austin Hone, Payson High School
    • 5th Kody Hafen, Snow Canyon High School
    • 6th Trevor Gleed, Tooele High School
  • 126
    • 1st Josh Jensen, Payson High School
    • 2nd Kedric Coonis, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Chance Bundy, Desert Hills High School
    • 4th Jayce Lind, Juab High School
    • 5th Cooper Skinner, Bear River High School
    • 6th Antonio Nava, Morgan High School
  • 132
    • 1st Jayden Pentz, Morgan High School
    • 2nd Jed Loveless, Payson High School
    • 3rd Nathan Richards, Union High School
    • 4th Jesse Schroemges, Payson High School
    • 5th Andres Toro, Uintah High School
    • 6th Jace Roundy, Cedar City High School
  • 138
    • 1st John Manning, Juan Diego High School
    • 2nd Jalen Herrera, Stansbury High School
    • 3rd Austin Strehle, Tooele High School
    • 4th Cody Merkley, Uintah High School
    • 5th Jaden Peterson, Pine View High School
    • 6th Wyatt Monroe, Payson High School
  • 145
    • 1st Riley Loveless, Payson High School
    • 2nd Owen Pentz, Morgan High School
    • 3rd Liam Williams, Pine View High School
    • 4th Nash Brown, Stansbury High School
    • 5th Mason Mangelson, Juab High School
    • 6th Bryken Jensen, Bear River High School
  • 152
    • 1st Kolton Lynn, Juab High School
    • 2nd Chayce Loveless, Payson High School
    • 3rd Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah High School
    • 4th Jacob Maloney, Canyon View High School
    • 5th Levi Bishop, Snow Canyon High School
    • 6th Hunter Williams, Pine View High School
  • 160
    • 1st Dallin Brooks, Cedar City High School
    • 2nd Payden Osborn, Payson High School
    • 3rd Jackson Gavin, Tooele High School
    • 4th Toby Haltiner, Bear River High School
    • 5th Isaiah Johnson, Pine View High School
    • 6th Eric Gourde, Canyon View High School
  • 170
    • 1st Ashton Seely, Juab High School
    • 2nd Alek Shope, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Jaxon Williamson, Cedar City High School
    • 4th Braden Richter, Tooele High School
    • 5th Brier Bryan, Juab High School
    • 6th Sean Mckenna, Bear River High School
  • 182
    • 1st Brandon Aagard, Juab High School
    • 2nd John Harmon, Payson High School
    • 3rd Ethan Del toro, Desert Hills High School
    • 4th Dillon Gurr, Union High School
    • 5th Caden Henderson, Uintah High School
    • 6th Chase Trussell, Morgan High School
  • 195
    • 1st Cody Stevenson, Desert Hills High School
    • 2nd Tryler Greenhalgh, Juab High School
    • 3rd Mccoy Cary, Payson High School
    • 4th Jordan Watson, Bear River High School
    • 5th Keldon Collins, Union High School
    • 6th Caleb Harris, North Sanpete High School
  • 220
    • 1st Tyler Stevenson, Desert Hills High School
    • 2nd Aaron Dick, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Wyatt Ekblad, Morgan High School
    • 4th Taejohn Koffel, Tooele High School
    • 5th Brent Huata, Juab High School
    • 6th Nick Garcia, Tooele High School
  • 285
    • 1st Brian Hoschouer, Payson High School
    • 2nd Trevor Ottenschot, Desert Hills High School
    • 3rd Maka Kioa, Tooele High School
    • 4th Kenneth Ross, Union High School
    • 5th Parker Bates, Snow Canyon High School
    • 6th Wyatt Fry, Morgan High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail