Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A/5A Junior High State Tournament Results

Junior High Division (79 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Payson 258

  • 2nd Spanish Fork 249.5

  • 3rd Northside 185

  • 4th TUG 173

  • 5th Weber 164.5

  • 6th Mountain Crest 109

  • 7th Orem 104

  • 8th Box Elder 76.5

  • 9th Springville 76

  • 10th Rockwahl 72

  • 11th Skyview 71.5

  • 12th Jordan 67

  • 13th Roy Royals 45.5

  • 14th Brighton 34

  • 15th Lehi 4

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 70

    • 1st Grant LaMont, Springville

    • 2nd Ronald Wardleigh, Rockwahl

    • 3rd Korbin Levin, TUG

    • 4th Ryan Pehrson, Spanish Fork

  • 75

    • 1st Casey James, TUG

    • 2nd Fred Bland, Sky View

    • 3rd Traven Gardiner, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Joseph Ward, Payson

    • 5th Kade Wilmarth, Northside

    • 6th Garrett Carter, Payson

  • 80

    • 1st Carson Kuhn, Independent

    • 2nd Shane Richins, TUG

    • 3rd Brock Rose, Northside

    • 4th Mike Robinson, Roy

    • 5th Joseph Moffitt, Timpanogos

    • 6th Kolby Kopecky, Roy

  • 85

    • 1st Gregory Jones, Weber

    • 2nd Cody Bunderson, Box Elder

    • 3rd Zabinidi Smethurst, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Kacy Carolan, Northside

    • 5th Austin Eccles, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Brody Quintana, Layton

  • 90

    • 1st Jacob Falk, Independent

    • 2nd Mitch Parrish, Box Elder

    • 3rd Tito Ortiz, Payson

    • 4th Lawson Merritt, Mountain Crest

    • 5th Tyson Kendrick, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Jordan Poulson, Jordan

  • 93

    • 1st Kade Moss, Bingham

    • 2nd Jesse Thurber, TUG

    • 3rd Kile Cassingham, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Tyler Rollins, Payson

    • 5th Brennen Boyer, Hillcrest

  • 96

    • 1st Koleton Hardy, Box Elder

    • 2nd Cody Van Buren, Weber

    • 3rd Wyatt Sackett, Roy

    • 4th Josh Harmon, Timpanogos

    • 5th Riley Eccles, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Davis Edwards, TUG

  • 100

    • 1st Kaleb Ashworth, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Raider Lofthouse, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Bracken Nipko, Weber

    • 4th Tanner Smoot, Box Elder

    • 5th Jacob Rutledge, Jordan

    • 6th Jake Peterson, Springville

  • 104

    • 1st Brock Brown, Payson

    • 2nd Josh Smoot, Northside

    • 3rd Jace Kelly, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Luke King, Box Elder

    • 5th Quin Nielsen, TUG

    • 6th Vincent To, Jordan

  • 108

    • 1st Derek Malan, Weber

    • 2nd Lance Argyle, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Colton Ford, Payson

    • 4th Bryce Howard, Sky View

    • 5th Corrick Knight, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Jordan Schroeder, Independent

  • 112

    • 1st Brayden Anderson, Sky View

    • 2nd Jacob Bracken, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Jed Craner, Rockwahl

    • 4th Trevor Robinette, TUG

    • 5th Covey Jones, Timpanogos

    • 6th Dakota Ewell, Payson

  • 116

    • 1st Ikeru Abe, Northside

    • 2nd Nic Gardner, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Clint Jacob, TUG

    • 4th Garrett Battaglia, Jordan

    • 5th Mitch Rasmisson, Northside

    • 6th McKay Gordon, Spanish Fork

  • 120

    • 1st Colton Cannon, Payson

    • 2nd Travis McRae, Bingham

    • 3rd Matthew Anderson, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Nico Klus, West

    • 5th Chet Harmer, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Chase Breinholt, Independent

  • 124

    • 1st Jeremiah Guzman, Payson

    • 2nd Jayce Warren, Weber

    • 3rd Braiden Hart, Independent

    • 4th Nathan Anderson, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Josh Moore, Northside

    • 6th Jon Hernandez, Northside

  • 128

    • 1st Joseph Carley, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Rhett Wilson, Payson

    • 3rd Alex Gibb, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Brendan Squier, Weber

    • 5th Bryant Law, Northside

    • 6th Tanner Smith, Mountain Crest

  • 132

    • 1st Brady Loveless, Payson

    • 2nd Zac Belnap, Rockwahl

    • 3rd Danner Kjar, Northside

    • 4th Dylan Howell, Jordan

    • 5th Calen Woolsey, Weber

    • 6th Spencer Owen, Brighton

  • 138

    • 1st Phillip Sorensen, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Wyatt Davis, Brighton

    • 3rd Ben Harris, Payson

    • 4th Tyler Lopez, Springville

    • 5th Logan Anderton, TUG

    • 6th Dakota Brereton, Payson

  • 145

    • 1st Seth Snow, Orem

    • 2nd Jake Bubert, Roy

    • 3rd Thomas Linton, Springville

    • 4th Brandon Porter, Roy

    • 5th Mitch Thacket, Rockwahl

    • 6th Ben Park, Bingham

  • 155

    • 1st Mike Holman, Northside

    • 2nd Dan GIllie, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Justin Vialpando, Jordan

    • 4th Braden Parkin, Payson

    • 5th Mike Johnson, Timpanogos

    • 6th Zach Wittuden, Box Elder

  • 170

    • 1st Riley Jackson, Payson

    • 2nd Braden Anderton, TUG

    • 3rd Allen Day, Northside

    • 4th Jake Jensen, Orem

    • 5th Garrett Nielsen, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Haze Osborn, Springville

  • 190

    • 1st Tyler Curtis, TUG

    • 2nd Aeryk Checketts, Weber

    • 3rd Armond Na'oupu, Orem

    • 4th Parker Dawe, TUG

    • 5th Mike Arnes, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Trevor Phillips, Sky View

  • 210

    • 1st Likio Pope, Orem

    • 2nd Taylor Story, Mountain View

    • 3rd Jonathon Hattrup, Weber

    • 4th Steven Soderborg, Mountain Crest

    • 5th Jeff Edwards, Hillcrest

    • 6th Alan Evertsen, Orem

  • 250

    • 1st Jake Brickey, Orem

    • 2nd Josh Crockett, Orem

    • 3rd Ronnue Wyman, Northside

    • 4th Alex Garcia, Payson

    • 5th Richard Buys, Northside

    • 6th Lexin Rockwood, Timpanogos

  • 250+

    • 1st Richie Rodriguez, Payson

    • 2nd Seth Mills, Spanish Fork

Outstanding Wrestler

  • Kaleb Ashworth, Spanish Fork

Middle School Division (57 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Payson 206

  • 2nd Springville 203

  • 3rd Box Elder 171.5

  • 4th Spanish Fork 158

  • 5th Jordan 129

  • 6th TUG 119.5

  • 7th Weber 76

  • 8th Mountain Crest 71

  • 9th Skyview 66

  • 10th Orem 44.5

  • 11th Brighton 33

  • 12th Northside 13

  • 13th Lehi 11

  • 14th Roy Royals 11

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 60

    • 1st Tyler Jensen, Jordan

    • 2nd Kyler Machan, Jordan

    • 3rd Chantry Pace, Springville

    • 4th Riun Andreasen, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Wesly Orton, Jordan

    • 6th Parker Christensen, TUG

  • 65

    • 1st Brandon George, Springville

    • 2nd Shand Hardy, Box Elder

    • 3rd Rami Haddadin, Brighton

    • 4th Cayden Harper, TUG

    • 5th McKay Baxter, Box Elder

    • 6th Andrew Bartholomew, TUG

  • 70

    • 1st McKay Parrish, Box Elder

    • 2nd Gerritt Bradley, Springville

    • 3rd Brigg Butler, Jordan

    • 4th Casey Checketts, Box Elder

    • 5th Rayden Lindley, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Corey Quintana, Roy

  • 73

    • 1st Mitch Brown, Payson

    • 2nd Kaden Lindley, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Corbin Brown, Springville

    • 4th Gage Street, Lehi

    • 5th Trevor Carter, Payson

    • 6th Bonson Young, TUG

  • 76

    • 1st William Kilpack, Jordan

    • 2nd Spencer Davis, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Jed Mellen, Payson

    • 4th Josh Campbell, Springville

    • 5th Kenneth Prestwich, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Tate Motely, Payson

  • 80

    • 1st Rasten Yeates, Box Elder

    • 2nd Zach Loveless, Payson

    • 3rd Brady Gonzales, Jordan

    • 4th Hunter Woods, Springville

    • 5th Jesse Carlisle, Springville

    • 6th Landon Sorensen, Weber

  • 83

    • 1st Kaelen Loveless, Payson

    • 2nd DJ Argyle, Orem

    • 3rd Matthew Vierkant, Springville

    • 4th Logan Kinross, Springville

    • 5th Kendrick Roberts, TUG

    • 6th Jake Tolman, Box Elder

  • 86

    • 1st Cole Ford, Payson

    • 2nd Nick Sorenson, Box Elder

    • 3rd James Biesinger, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Adam Maxwell, Jordan

    • 5th Brian Shepherd, Provo

    • 6th Sewell Bowe, Weber

  • 90

    • 1st Mitch Kay, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Bo Wilson, Payson

    • 3rd Jake Ribald, Jordan

    • 4th Justin Woodward, Independent

    • 5th Martin Mackey, Springville

    • 6th Colton Coolidge, Brighton

  • 93

    • 1st Jacob Frank, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Kade Nielsen, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Spencer Cordner, Box Elder

    • 4th Clayton Davis, Brighton

    • 5th Lawson Essig, Northside

    • 6th Brayden Musearenas, Roy

  • 96

    • 1st Austin Frazier, Springville

    • 2nd Porter Chadwick, Sky View

    • 3rd Cade Claybaugh, Box Elder

    • 4th Jeff Marvin, Payson

    • 5th Dylan Skeen, Box Elder

  • 100

    • 1st Brayden Humphery, Layton

    • 2nd Weston Rowley, Payson

    • 3rd Mason Prestwich, Timpanogos

    • 4th Riley Nielsen, Sky View

    • 5th 4th Mitch Wilson, Springville

    • 6th Garrett Mantz, Sky View

  • 105

    • 1st Austin Riding, Payson

    • 2nd Anthony Martell, Bingham

    • 3rd Arbon Jantz, Weber

    • 4th Cody Duncan, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Derek Thomas, Independent

    • 6th Derek Sorensen, Spanish Fork

  • 112

    • 1st Austin Wilson, Independent

    • 2nd Nate Rigby, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Cort Butterfield, Jordan

    • 4th Kohler Smoot, Box Elder

    • 5th Tanner Richardson, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Dustin Sorenson, Payson

  • 119

    • 1st Chet Anderson, Sky View

    • 2nd Dalton Bouchard, Weber

    • 3rd Seth Smith, TUG

    • 4th Justin McCallister, Layton

    • 5th Kaimahi Thompson, Hillcrest

    • 6th Trevor Jenkins, TUG

  • 125

    • 1st Dustin Jenkins, Springville

    • 2nd Crue Kopecky, Layton

    • 3rd Andrew Kitchen, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Corbin Byers, Orem

    • 5th Jordan Argyle, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Axle Robinson, Spanish Fork

  • 135

    • 1st Glade Johnson, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Ryli Sutch, TUG

    • 3rd Saul Guzman, Payson

    • 4th Taylor Brimberry, Box Elder

    • 5th Moses Herrera, Sky View

    • 6th Dac Crandall, Mountain View

  • 145

    • 1st Sean Smith, Box Elder

    • 2nd Jamison Hatch, Orem

    • 3rd Nathan Sampson, TUG

    • 4th Andrew DuBose, Weber

    • 5th Zac Dawe, TUG

  • 165

    • 1st Ben Peterson, American Fork

    • 2nd Hunter Dawe, TUG

    • 3rd Jordan Triptow, Brighton

  • 180

    • 1st Tavish Riley, Clearfield

  • 210

    • 1st Bronson Garcia, Payson

Outstanding Wrestler

  • Kaelen Loveless, Payson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail