Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A/5A Junior High State Tournament Results

Junior High Division (79 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Champions Wrestling Club 414.5

  • 2nd Payson 332.5

  • 3rd Uintah 177

  • 4th Box Elder 171.5

  • 5th Mt. Crest 150

  • 6th Attack 138

  • 7th Olympus Junior High 129

  • 8th Weber 121

  • 9th Spanish Fork 118.5

  • 10th Northside 102

  • 11th Roy Royals 95

  • 12th RockWahl 90

  • 13th Pleasant Grove 78

  • 14th Pride 75.5

  • 15th Brighton 71

  • 16th Jordan Junior Wrestling 64

  • 17th Sky View 58

  • 18th Ogden 55

  • 19th Layton 52.5

  • 20th Mt. Logan 49

  • 21st Mt. View 42

  • 21st Snow Canyon 42

  • 23rd Dixie 34

  • 24th Bennion Junior High 31

  • 25th Grapplers West 28

  • 26th Independent 27

  • 27th American Fork 25

  • 28th Orem 25

  • 29th Central Davis Jr. High 24

  • 30th Provo 15

  • 31st Canyon View 13

  • 31st Riverton Wolf Pack 13

  • 33rd Team Legacy 11

  • 34th Bingham 9

  • 35th Highland 7

  • 36th Pine View 6

  • 37th Davis 5

  • 38th West Jordan 4

  • 39th Legacy Junior High 2

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride

    • 2nd Heston Woolsey, Weber

    • 3rd Josh Jensen, Payson

    • 4th Brock Bowden, Uintah

    • 5th Bryce Brimhall, Attack

    • 6th Jorgen Olsen, Champions

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

    • 2nd Bo Labrum, Mt. Crest

    • 3rd Brayden Llewellyn, Pleasant Grove

    • 4th Porter Willis, Orem

    • 5th Tyson Norton, Grapplers West

    • 6th Brock Brasher, Olympus Junior High

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Marshall Curtis, Champions

    • 2nd Brock George, Attack

    • 3rd Cody Jensen, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 4th Skippy Wengreen, Mt. Crest

    • 5th Lukas Erickson, Olympus Junior High

    • 6th Skyler Jones, Sky View

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Jordan Bailey, Payson

    • 2nd Cody Merkley, Uintah

    • 3rd Cooper Thorpe, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Jaydon Rogers, RockWahl

    • 5th Justin Schwendiman, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 6th Nathan Sandage, Champions

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Riley Loveless, Payson

    • 2nd Jordan McRae, Pride

    • 3rd Trevor Kinross, Champions

    • 4th Jordan Munoz, Weber

    • 5th Clayton Rich, Uintah

    • 6th Dallin Denton, RockWahl

  • 93 lbs.

    • 1st Hagen Loveless, Payson

    • 2nd Joshua Anderson, Champions

    • 3rd Andrew Astle, Central Davis Jr. High

    • 4th Denton Grange, Mt. Crest

    • 5th Dalton Thomas, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Hunter Holtkamp, Independent

  • 96 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Findlay, Pride

    • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Mt. Crest

    • 3rd Dakota Caldwell, Weber

    • 4th Trent Kelly, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Dustin Neilsen, Payson

    • 6th Coleman Roberts, Pleasant Grove

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Branson Ashworth, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Mason Kendrick, Mt. Crest

    • 3rd Brooks Robinson, Champions

    • 4th Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West

    • 5th William Gilchrist, Sky View

    • 6th Malachi Dinkins, Payson

  • 104 lbs.

    • 1st Cameron Killian, Champions

    • 2nd Chase Roundy, Dixie

    • 3rd Andrew Bartholomew, American Fork

    • 4th Hunter Hiskey, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Zach Colangelo, Team Legacy

    • 6th Josh Evans, Provo

  • 108 lbs.

    • 1st Landon Knutzen, Champions

    • 2nd Brantley McGuire, Attack

    • 3rd Pedro DeLeon, Ogden

    • 4th Zachary Thompson, Box Elder

    • 5th Jordan Zufelt, Olympus Junior High

    • 6th Scott Stokes, Mt. View

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Chantry Pace, Champions

    • 2nd Clayton Dean, Champions

    • 3rd Thomas Thacker, Sky View

    • 4th Alex Allred, Olympus Junior High

    • 5th Alex Cabrera, Roy Royals

    • 6th Kyle Weekes, Mt. Logan

  • 116 lbs.

    • 1st Jordan Wengreen, Mt. Crest

    • 2nd Bo Blackham, Uintah

    • 3rd Michael Rowley, Payson

    • 4th Jaden Jensen, Box Elder

    • 5th Casey James, Champions

    • 6th Tosh Wilcox, Brighton

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Teague Vigil, Roy Royals

    • 2nd Hunter Woods, Champions

    • 3rd Sterling Wiser, Weber

    • 4th Jayson Hugo, Mt. Logan

    • 5th Walker Van Tassell, Payson

    • 6th TJ Wind, Pleasant Grove

  • 124 lbs.

    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions

    • 2nd Teagan Hubbard, Box Elder

    • 3rd Colton Marshall, Layton

    • 4th Stephen Stauffer, Bennion Jr. High

    • 5th Tyrone Grantham, Mt. Crest

    • 6th Braxton Coonis, Uintah

  • 128 lbs.

    • 1st Mathew Williams, Box Elder

    • 2nd Will Ford, Payson

    • 3rd Nathan Hawkins, Ogden

    • 4th Makay Bingham, Uintah

    • 5th Michael Buckley, Ogden

    • 6th Tanner Law, Northside

  • 132 lbs.

    • 1st Kyle Moffat, Payson

    • 2nd Damon Knechtel, Northside

    • 3rd Tyson Stander, Roy Royals

    • 4th Wyatt German, Attack

    • 5th Kyle Smoot, Box Elder

    • 6th Beau Olsen, Canyon View

  • 138 lbs.

    • 1st Caden Spencer, Champions

    • 2nd Colton Allred, Payson

    • 3rd Davis Marriott, Layton

    • 4th Alexander Graham, Northside

    • 5th Ryan Larson, Olympus Junior High

    • 6th Zach Sakurada, Roy Royals

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Braxton Conger, Box Elder

    • 2nd Zach Hansen, Champions

    • 3rd Maxwell Robison, Payson

    • 4th Aaron Dick, Uintah

    • 5th Jake Jones, Olympus Junior High

    • 6th Trey Witney, Champions

  • 155 lbs.

    • 1st Breckin Gunter, Box Elder

    • 2nd Michael Hilton, Olympus Junior High

    • 3rd Zane Rich, Attack

    • 4th Doug Schulte, Northside

    • 5th Jordan Mills, Weber

    • 6th Micah Ngatuuai, Mt. View

  • 170 lbs.

    • 1st Ammon Stone, Champions

    • 2nd Jacob Buckner, Payson

    • 3rd Mikey Bishop, Snow Canyon

    • 4th Tilden Ball, Sky View

    • 5th Colton Hadley, Northside

    • 6th Colton Visser, RockWahl

  • 190 lbs.

    • 1st Wylie Whiting, Champions

    • 2nd Justin Jaques, Uintah

    • 3rd Devan Judd, Payson

    • 4th Aaron Duffin, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Jared Tracy, Weber

    • 6th TJ Mafi, Ogden

  • 210 lbs.

    • 1st Roy Nash, Brighton

    • 2nd Derek Johnson, Payson

    • 3rd Jake Van Valkenburg, RockWahl

    • 4th Jade Winder, Snow Canyon

    • 5th Aspen Naylor, Attack

    • 6th Ethan Willie, RockWahl

  • 265 lbs

    • 1st Zac Dawe, Pleasant Grove

    • 2nd Jed Rich, Uintah

    • 3rd Zach Waddoups, RockWahl

    • 4th Brady Alexander, Brighton

    • 5th Cole Mair, Uintah

    • 6th Sean McKinng, Mt. View

Outstand Wrestlers

  • 75 lbs. Taylor LaMont, Champions

  • 120 lbs. Teague Vigil, Roy Royals

Middle School Division (57 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Payson 245

  • 2nd Champions Wrestling Club 210

  • 3rd Mt. Logan 200.5

  • 4th Mt. Crest 187.5

  • 5th Weber 178

  • 6th Box Elder 140.5

  • 7th Riverton Wolf Pack 137

  • 8th Spanish Fork 134

  • 9th Brighton 97.5

  • 10th Sky View 96

  • 11th Jordan Junior Wrestling 87.5

  • 12th Pleasant Grove 84.0

  • 13th Uintah 81

  • 14th Team Legacy 62

  • 15th Mt. View 58

  • 16th Roy Royals 53

  • 17th Kearns 42

  • 18th Pride 41

  • 19th Ogden 34.5

  • 20th American Fork 34

  • 21st Highland 19

  • 22nd Orem 16

  • 23rd Hillcrest 14

  • 24th Provo 11

  • 25th Layton 9

  • 26th Davis 8.5

  • 27th Dixie 7

  • 28th RockWahl 5

  • 29th Northside 3

  • 30th Westlake Thunder 3

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Meikel, Kearns

    • 2nd Jaden Espinosa, Roy Royals

    • 3rd Shaun Fay, Jordan Junior Wrestling

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, American Fork

    • 2nd Jake Holbrook, Box Elder

    • 3rd Porter Hodgson, Box Elder

    • 4th Kemry Smuin, Uintah

    • 5th Chase Jenkins, Uintah

    • 6th Michael Mella, Orem

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Jed Loveless, Payson

    • 2nd Raynger Keckler, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Jaden Mayers, Mt. Crest

    • 4th Joey Revelli, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 5th Nelson Jones, Pleasant Grove

    • 6th Adam Robins, Orem

  • 73 lbs.

    • 1st Chance Hardy, Box Elder

    • 2nd RJ Bingham, Mt. Crest

    • 3rd Jaron Jensen, Kearns

    • 4th Kyle Sidwell, Sky View

    • 5th Ryan Hansen, Champions

    • 6th Brennan Elliot-Ray, Riverton Wolf Pack

  • 76 lbs.

    • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Champions

    • 2nd Hayden Butler, Team Legacy

    • 3rd Taylor Treasure, Weber

    • 4th Jesse Schroemges, Payson

    • 5th Andrew Giles, Provo

    • 6th Dylan Thompson, Box Elder

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Legend Carter, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Jonathan Kasanicky, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • 3rd Jace Tilley, Box Elder

    • 4th Alex Young, Pleasant Grove

    • 5th Kyle Smith, Box Elder

    • 6th Isaiah Peterson, Champions

  • 83 lbs.

    • 1st Connor Kirkland, Weber

    • 2nd Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah

    • 3rd Carver Jaramillo, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 4th Copper Hansen, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • 5th Bryson Balls, Mt. Crest

    • 6th Parker Hannifin, Payson

  • 86 lbs.

    • 1st Tyson Treasure, Weber

    • 2nd Israel Herrera, Sky View

    • 3rd Bradin Hohrein, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Brooks Kendrick, Mt. Logan

    • 5th Zane Rasmussen, Pride

    • 6th Colton French, Riverton Wolf Pack

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Tevin Nuttall, Champions

    • 2nd Kelly Stavrides, Brighton

    • 3rd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy

    • 4th Ty Schwendiman, Pride

    • 5th Kedric Coonis, Uintah

    • 6th Austin Munoz, Weber

  • 93 lbs.

    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions

    • 2nd Dylan Weeks, Sky View

    • 3rd Paul Sandlian, Box Elder

    • 4th Stanton Wiser, Weber

    • 5th Kendall Hutchinson, Mt. Crest

    • 6th Tyler Cooper, Spanish Fork

  • 96 lbs.

    • 1st Gregory Lamb, Pride

    • 2nd Matt Mott, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Luke Davis, Brighton

    • 4th Chayce Loveless, Payson

    • 5th Landon Tolman, Mt. View

    • 6th David White, Uintah

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Caden Kirkland, Weber

    • 2nd Logan Harrison, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Hayden Hewitt, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • 4th Taylor Kump, Pleasant Grove

    • 5th Payden Osborn, Payson

    • 6th Garrett Davis, Mt. Crest

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Gabriel Roundy, Champions

    • 3rd Tayler Johnson, Pride

    • 4th Jackson Lancaster, Box Elder

    • 5th Garrett Morris, Pride

    • 6th Tyler Allen, Mt. Crest

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Eldredge, Brighton

    • 2nd Brennin Erickson, Weber

    • 3rd Carson Toleman, Mt. Crest

    • 4th Isaac Parrish, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Brennen Gerratt, Payson

    • 6th Ryan Heslop, Hillcrest

  • 119 lbs.

    • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions

    • 2nd Conner Sorensen, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Jade Duarte, Provo

    • 4th Will Lang, Team Legacy

    • 5th Shane French, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • 6th Zach Ploehn, Provo

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Mitchell Egbert, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Wade French, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • 3rd Izzy Guzman, Payson

    • 4th Heber Shepherd, Payson

    • 5th Chase Westerlind, Pride

    • 6th Sawyer Baum, Spanish Fork

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st McCoy Cary, Payson

    • 2nd Andy Thompson, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Brady Potter, Brighton

    • 4th Joe Jeppson, Mt. Crest

    • 5th Izaac Brinton, Pride

    • 6th Burke Andrews, Mt. Logan

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st John Harmon, Payson

    • 2nd Benjamin Lind, Sky View

    • 3rd Chase Kindrick, Mt. View

    • 4th Jordy Evans, Provo

    • 5th Haydn Stender, Box Elder

    • 6th Mason Fiefia, Mt. Crest

  • 165 lbs.

    • 1st Andrew Anderson, Mt. Crest

    • 2nd Ricardo Carmona, Champions

    • 3rd Jaxon Bowden, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Issac Evans, Mt. View

    • 5th Sho Yamazaki, Highland

    • 6th Miguel Juarez, Mt. Logan

  • 180 lbs.

    • 1st Brian Sakurada, Roy Royals

    • 2nd James Burnett, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd River Phillips, Ogden

  • 235 lbs

    • 1st Chazz Haveron, Payson

    • 2nd Brian Hoschouer, Payson

    • 3rd Ben Jex, Mt. Crest

    • 4th Nicholas Flores, Brighton

    • 5th Dakota Dodds, Brighton

    • 6th AJ Nelson, Ogden

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail