Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A/5A Junior High State Tournament

Junior High Division (79 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Champions 394
  • 2. Payson Wrestling 219.5
  • 3rd Mountain Crest 163.5
  • 4th Spanish Fork 156
  • 5th Pride 154
  • 6th Crusher Wrestling 148
  • 7th Mt. Logan 140
  • 7th Uintah 140
  • 9th Weber Warrior Wrestling 113
  • 10th RockWahl 112.5
  • 11th Box Elder 98
  • 12th Brighton Wrestling 97.5
  • 13th Olympus Jr. High 96.5
  • 14th Attack Wrestling/Syracuse 85
  • 15th Sky View 83
  • 16th Ogden City Schools 79
  • 17th Pleasant Grove 74.5
  • 18th Kingdom Klub 66.5
  • 19th Mt View 61
  • 20th Team Legacy 44
  • 21st Wrestling Thunder 39
  • 23rd Evergreen Jr High 26
  • 24th Northside 26
  • 25th Centerville Jr High 25
  • 25th Riverton Wolf Pack 25
  • 27th American Fork JR High 21
  • 28th Orem 19
  • 29th Jordan Junior Wrestling 18.5
  • 30th Highland Jr. High 15
  • 32nd Grapplers West 8
  • 33rd Hillcrest Junior Wrestling 6
  • 33rd Thomas Jefferson Jr High 6
  • 33rd Timpanogos 6
  • 36th Bonneville 3
  • 36th Provo 3

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Tanner Pyne, Champions
    • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
    • 2nd Tanner Cox, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Nelson Jones, Pleasant Grove
    • 4th Adam Robins, Orem
    • 5th Brock Bowden, Uintah
    • 6th Trevor Holden, Sky View
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
    • 2nd Heston Woolsey, Weber
    • 3rd Schroemges Jesse, Payson
    • 4th Jorgen Olsen, Spanish Fork
    • 5th Kieton Keller, Sky View
    • 6th Dylan Thompson, Box Elder
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Champions
    • 2nd Matthew Lee, Pride
    • 3rd Josh Jensen, Payson
    • 4th Brock George, Attack Wrestling
    • 5th Jaden Mayers, Mountain Crest
    • 6th Taylor Treasure, Weber
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 2nd Connor Kirkland, Team Crusher
    • 3rd Kyle Smith, Box Elder
    • 4th Lukas Erickson, Olympus Jr. High
    • 5th Conner Wengreen, Mountain Crest
    • 6th Kade Evans, Kingdom Klub
  • 93 lbs.
    • 1st Marshall Curtis, Champions
    • 2nd Cody Merkley, Uintah
    • 3rd Bryson Balls, Mountain Crest
    • 4th Austin Martinez, Team Crusher
    • 5th Zane Peterson, RockWahl
    • 6th Landon Memmott, Wrestling Thunder
  • 96 lbs.
    • 1st Dallin Denton, RockWahl
    • 2nd Ty Schwendiman, Pride
    • 3rd Karther Knight, Mountain Crest
    • 4th Stephen Higley, Team Crusher
    • 5th Landon Gates, Pleasant Grove
    • 6th Michael Peterson, Champions
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Riley Loveless, Payson
    • 2nd Brock Hardy, Box Elder
    • 3rd Kedric Coonis, Uintah
    • 4th Stanton Wiser, Weber
    • 5th Alex Maxwell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 6th Trevor Lowe, Mountain Crest
  • 104 lbs.
    • 1st Jordan McRae, Pride
    • 2nd Kyson Levin, Pleasant Grove
    • 3rd Legend Carter, Spanish Fork
    • 4th Daniel Johnson, Champions
    • 5th Taylor Kump, Pleasant Grove
    • 6th McKay Johnson, Pleasant Grove
  • 108 lbs.
    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 2nd Matt Mott, Mt. Logan
    • 3rd Danny Green, Wrestling Thunder
    • 4th Kelly Harper, Attack Wrestling
    • 5th Dylan Weeks, Sky View
    • 6th Kendal Hutchinson, Mountain Crest
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Joshua Anderson, Champions
    • 2nd Seth Rich, Attack Wrestling
    • 3rd Logan Harrison, Mt. Logan
    • 4th Luke Davis, Brighton
    • 5th Jonathan De Young, Spanish Fork
    • 6th Kyle Allred, Olympus Jr. High
  • 116 lbs.
    • 1st Zack Harris, Spanish Fork
    • 2nd Gregory Lamb, Pride
    • 3rd Tayler Johnson, Pride
    • 4th Hunter Holtkamp, Brighton
    • 5th Clayton Rich, Uintah
    • 6th Landon Tolman, Mt. View
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Chris Wengreen, Mountain Crest
    • 2nd Brooks Robinson, Champions
    • 3rd Brooks Fletcher, Kingdom Klub
    • 4th David Kim, Kingdom Klub
    • 5th Chaz Barraclough, Kingdom Klub
    • 6th Mckenon Olson, Evergreen Jr High
  • 124 lbs.
    • 1st Cameron Killian, Champions
    • 2nd Weston Cannon, Uintah
    • 3rd Ben Bolingbroke, Team Crusher
    • 4th Landon Misustin, Mt. Logan
    • 5th Isaac Parrish, Spanish Fork
    • 6th Ethan Harris, Highland Jr. High
  • 128 lbs.
    • 1st Ben Cox, Olympus Jr. High
    • 2nd Taven Secor, RockWahl
    • 3rd Chase Westerlind, Pride
    • 4th Cannon Minor, Champions
    • 5th Quinton Heath, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 6th Austin Sanchez, Ogden City Schools
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions
    • 2nd Mitch Egbert, Mountain Crest
    • 3rd Cole Eldredge, Brighton
    • 4th Will Lang, Team Legacy
    • 5th Daniel Salazar, Olympus Jr. High
    • 6th Izzy Guzman, Payson
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Andy Thompson, Mt. Logan
    • 2nd Heber Shepherd, Payson
    • 3rd Conner Sorensen, Spanish Fork
    • 4th Aaron McNaughtan, Payson
    • 5th Luke Gibbs, Kingdom Klub
    • 6th Jay Moslander, Olympus Jr. High
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Alexander Graham, Northside
    • 2nd Chantry Dean, Champions
    • 3rd McKay Savage, Payson
    • 4th Kyro Hankerson, Ogden City Schools
    • 5th Ryan Bench, Mt. View
    • 6th Augie Garcia, Ogden City Schools
  • 155 lbs.
    • 1st John Harmon, Payson
    • 2nd Damon Knechtel, Centerville Jr High
    • 3rd Britton Butler, Attack Wrestling
    • 4th Kyson Filiaga, Weber
    • 5th Austin Sutch, Spanish Fork
    • 6th Izaac Brinton, Pride
  • 170 lbs.
    • 1st Aaron Dick
    • 2nd Mccoy Cary, Payson
    • 3rd Caleb Overbaugh, Kingdom Klub
    • 4th Tilden Ball, Sky View
    • 5th Seth Sorensen, Payson
    • 6th Nicholas Flores, Brighton
  • 190 lbs.
    • 1st Trevor Pappas, Team Crusher
    • 2nd Ricardo Carmona, Champions
    • 3rd Oliver Sitani, Box Elder
    • 4th Dakota Dodds, Brighton
    • 5th Schafer Lange, Box Elder
    • 6th Samuel Yanez, Ogden City Schools
  • 210 lbs.
    • 1st Roy Nash, Brighton
    • 2nd Zach Orosco, Ogden City Schools
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Randhu Zavala, RockWahl
    • 2nd Brian Hoschouer, Payson
    • 3rd Caleb Birchell, Uintah
    • 4th Kegan Oldham, Mt. Logan
    • 5th Andrew Zollinger, Mt. View
    • 6th Victor Villanueva, Ogden City Schools

Middle School Division (57 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Box Elder 237
  • 2nd Payson Wrestling 188
  • 3rd Riverton Wolf Pack 165
  • 4th Uintah 146
  • 5th Champions 145
  • 6th Sky View 133
  • 7th Crusher Wrestling 131
  • 8th Weber Warrior Wrestling 127
  • 9th Mt. Logan 126.5
  • 10th American Fork JR High 117
  • 11th Mountain Crest 113
  • 12th Team Legacy 92
  • 13th Jordan Junior Wrestling 91
  • 14th Mt View 89
  • 15th Pleasant Grove 88
  • 16th Ogden City Schools 71
  • 17th Brighton wrestling 61
  • 18th Kingdom Klub 58
  • 19th Provo 46
  • 20th Tooele Wrestling 43
  • 20th Wrestling Thunder 43
  • 22nd Pride 34
  • 23rd RockWahl 31
  • 24th Grapplers West 18
  • 25th Orem 11
  • 26th Desert Storm 7
  • 27th Attack Wrestling/Syracuse 6
  • 29th Highland Jr. High 6

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Braydon Mogle, Tooele Wrestling
    • 2nd Kaiden Lamb, Box Elder
    • 3rd Jayden Espinosa, Team Crusher
    • 4th Tanner Orton, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 5th Kameron Powell, Payson
    • 6th Calvin Taylor, Kingdom Klub
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Koy Caldwell, Weber
    • 2nd Nick Lund, American Fork
    • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 4th Koletan Hafey, Uintah
    • 5th Adam Olsen, Pleasant Grove
    • 6th Gabe Terry, Mt. View
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, American Fork
    • 2nd Austin Hone, Payson
    • 3rd Jake Holbrook, Box Elder
    • 4th Porter Hodgson, Box Elder
    • 5th Blake Barela, RockWahl
    • 6th Tyler Clark, Weber
  • 73 lbs.
    • 1st John Manning, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Kaden Zorn, American Fork
    • 3rd Tanner Benedict, Team Crusher
    • 4th Ben Petersen, Champions
    • 5th Kemry Smuin, Uintah
    • 6th Lance Sanchez, Mt. Logan
  • 76 lbs.
    • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Raynger Keckler, Mt. Logan
    • 3rd Jed Loveless, Payson
    • 4th Joey Revelli, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 5th Billy Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 6th Kayson Labrum, Uintah
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Jace Tilley, Box Elder
    • 2nd Kyle Larsen, Champions
    • 3rd Kelton Brandley, Team Crusher
    • 4th Skylar Orton, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 5th Isaac Semadeni, Mt. Logan
    • 6th Keston Hansen, Mountain Crest
  • 83 lbs.
    • 1st Jaxon Mahler, Uintah
    • 2nd Kyle Sidwell, Sky View
    • 3rd Robbie Ballam, Mt. Logan
    • 4th Zachary Stott, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 5th Jordan Engberg, Brighton
    • 6th Laramie Brough, Uintah
  • 86 lbs.
    • 1st Coleman Thacker, Sky View
    • 2nd Wyatt Monroe, Payson
    • 3rd Chance Hardy, Box Elder
    • 4th Jonathan Kasanicky, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 5th Ryan Winger, Kingdom Klub
    • 6th Tucker Eldrege, Wrestling Thunder
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Kohl Hardy, Mountain Crest
    • 2nd Tanner Lofthouse, Mountain Crest
    • 3rd Traven Hansen, Box Elder
    • 4th Brennan Ray, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 5th Eric Briley, Ogden City Schools
    • 6th Weston Memmott, Wrestling Thunder
  • 93 lbs.
    • 1st Beau McRae, Pride
    • 2nd Parker Kay, Champions
    • 3rd Devin Morrison, Sky View
    • 4th Carter McMillan, Pride
    • 5th Briar Bunderson, Box Elder
    • 6th Rylan Musselman, RockWahl
  • 96 lbs.
    • 1st Shad Preece, American Fork
    • 2nd Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah
    • 3rd Kenny Tuafa, Ogden City Schools
    • 4th Manuel Montoya, Box Elder
    • 5th Justin Christensen, Payson
    • 6th Alfonso Dunbar, Box Elder
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Danny Vigil, Payson
    • 2nd Tyson Treasure, Weber
    • 3rd Carver Jaramillo, Tooele Wrestling
    • 4th Colton French, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 5th Wade Beveridge, Pleasant Grove
    • 6th Steven Quintana, Team Crusher
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Chayce Loveless, Payson
    • 3rd Bradin Hohrein, Champions
    • 4th Tein Day, Weber
    • 5th Tyler Goodman, Mt. View
    • 6th Brantley Johnson, Pleasant Grove
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Israel Herrera, Sky View
    • 2nd Jackson Lancaster, Box Elder
    • 3rd Payden Osborn, Payson
    • 4th Brandon Closson, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th Brady Barker, Payson
    • 6th Keegan Ngatuvai, Mt. View
  • 119 lbs.
    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Team Crusher
    • 2nd Nathan Richardson, Provo
    • 3rd Alex Shope, Uintah
    • 4th Garrett Hoyt, Weber
    • 5th Jonathon Terry, Mt. View
    • 6th Kace McBride, Mountain Crest
  • 125 lbs.
    • 1st Larry Dick, Uintah
    • 2nd Jordan Miles, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 3rd Ethan Bunderson, Box Elder
    • 4th Kade Christensen, Mountain Crest
    • 5th Harrison Riggs, Mt. View
    • 6th Jason Noall, Mountain Crest
  • 135 lbs.
    • 1st Carlos Martinez, Weber
    • 2nd Shane French, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Austin Hallburg, Mt. Logan
    • 4th Cole Rasmussen, Brighton
    • 5th Spencer Fletcher, Kingdom Klub
    • 6th Zephaniah Na`oupu, Pleasant Grove
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Wade French, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Quin Christiansen, Mt. Logan
    • 3rd Quinn Morley, Payson
    • 4th Schylar Shepherd, Wrestling Thunder
    • 5th Scott Kozlowski-Vought, Desert Storm
  • 165 lbs.
    • 1st Haydn Stender, Box Elder
    • 2nd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
    • 3rd Sterling Hullinger, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 4th Isaac Griffiths, Sky View
    • 5th Nabil Albert, Mt. View
    • 6th Braxton Briskey, Weber
  • 180 lbs.
    • 1st Jordy Evans, Provo
    • 2nd Christopher Hair, Champions
    • 3rd Casey Golding, American Fork
    • 4th Jorge Garcia, Mt. View
  • 235 lbs
    • 1st Ben Stucki, Ogden City Schools
    • 2nd Daniel Hansen, Kingdom Klub
    • 3rd Brian Sakurada, Team Crusher
    • 4th Colton Stulce, Payson
    • 5th Tarren Sutch, Pleasant Grove
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail