Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A/5A Junior High State Tournament

Junior High Division (79 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Champions 350
  • 2nd Mettle Wrestling 347.5
  • 3rd Wasatch 264.5
  • 4th Tech Wrestling 235
  • 5th Crusher Wrestling 206.5
  • 6th Box Elder 188.5
  • 7th Mt. Crest 155.5
  • 8th Pleasant Grove 146.5
  • 9th Team Legacy 125.5
  • 10th Fremont 120.5
  • 11th Team Prestige 87.5
  • 12th Olympus 67
  • 13th Extreme Wrestling 66
  • 14th Riverton Wolf Pack 64.5
  • 15th Jordan Junior Wrestling 61
  • 16th Weber 57
  • 17th Syracuse 54
  • 18th Mound Fort 51
  • 19th Mountain View 48
  • 20th Bobcat Wrestling 45
  • 21st Logan 43
  • 22nd Highland 39
  • 23rd Claw 33
  • 24th Mount Ogden 32
  • 25th Team Tooele 26
  • 26th Evergreen 17
  • 27th Charger Wrestling 11
  • 28th Agoge 6
  • 29th Spanish Fork 5
  • 30th Highland 4
  • 31st Roy wrestling 4
  • 32nd Westlake 4
  • 33rd Alta 3
  • 34th Brighton 2.5

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 75
    • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Mt. Crest
    • 3rd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 4th Matthew Sedillo, Claw
    • 5th Coalton Jackson, Fremont
    • 6th Devin Robins, Mettle Wrestling
  • 80
    • 1st Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
    • 4th Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 5th Kayden Mecham, Box Elder
    • 6th Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
  • 85
    • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Colby Bowden, Fremont
    • 3rd Ryan Larsen, Champions
    • 4th Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Tayton Bennett, Fremont
    • 6th Kaje Franchow, Tech Wrestling
  • 90
    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 2nd Terrell Barraclough, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Jack Lang, Team Legacy
    • 5th Chyler Zeeman, Champions
    • 6th Jonathon Hansen, Tech Wrestling
  • 95
    • 1st Gentry Warner, Champions
    • 2nd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
    • 3rd Koletan Hafey, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Hailey Cox, Champions
    • 5th Jaxon Moore, Pleasant Grove
    • 6th Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
  • 100
    • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Riley Noble, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Easton Halliday, Team Prestige
    • 4th Stetson Shuman, Champions
    • 5th Jace Dart, Mt. Crest
    • 6th Benson Blackburn, Tech Wrestling
  • 105
    • 1st Nick Lund, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Gabriel Terry, Mountain View
    • 5th Mitch Parker, Syracuse
    • 6th Isaac Semadeni, Logan
  • 110
    • 1st Spencer Curtis, Champions
    • 2nd Steven Ballif, Wasatch
    • 3rd Tanner Lofthouse, Mt. Crest
    • 4th Davian Hendrix, Fremont
    • 5th Brandon Slaugh, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Ryan Hansen, Bobcat Wrestling
  • 115
    • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
    • 2nd Caleb Degnq, Weber
    • 3rd Zack DeGraw, Olympus
    • 4th Dylan Chavez, Team Prestige
    • 5th Kyler Olsen, Mt. Crest
    • 6th Buzz Summers, Jordan Junior Wrestling
  • 120
    • 1st Logan Jensen, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Brady Harris, Box Elder
    • 3rd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Michael Peterson, Champions
    • 5th Keaton Richards, Box Elder
    • 6th Luis Garcia, Pleasant Grove
  • 125
    • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Kaiden Lamb, Box Elder
    • 3rd Zackary Johnson, Champions
    • 4th Lance Sanchez, Logan
    • 5th Nicholas Mair, Wasatch
    • 6th Darrion Herrera, Fremont
  • 130
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder
    • 2nd Seth Gardner, Wasatch
    • 3rd Weston Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Ben Taylor, Wasatch
    • 5th Sean Giddings, Evergreen
    • 6th Jaron Cannon, Box Elder
  • 135
    • 1st John Manning, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Cooper Legas, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Traven Hansen, Pleasant Grove
    • 4th Joseph Dawson, Mountain View
    • 5th Keola Lavulo, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Benjamin Badonie, Mettle Wrestling
  • 142
    • 1st Shadrach Preece, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Cameron Brown, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Jayden Burton, Syracuse
    • 5th Bradley Findlay, Charger Wrestling
    • 6th William Sampson, Mt. Crest
  • 150
    • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
    • 2nd Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Jeff Hardy, Fremont
    • 4th Daniel Callon, Mount Ogden
    • 5th Tristan Carman, Claw
    • 6th Andrew Hacking, Tech Wrestling
  • 160
    • 1st Ethan Lilly, Champions
    • 2nd Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Shawn Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Benjamin Bywater, Olympus
    • 5th Christopher Reeves, Champions
    • 6th Gerson Cabrera, Wasatch
  • 175
    • 1st Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Dezmen Rios, Box Elder
    • 3rd Angel Garcia, Team Tooele
    • 4th Taylor Money, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Wylder Smith, Wasatch
    • 6th Ryan Gunn, Box Elder
  • 190
    • 1st Nik Orme, Olympus
    • 2nd Joe Boyer, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Javier Casiano, Wasatch
    • 4th Rakkel Speers, Champions
    • 5th Samuel Dawe, Champions
  • 210
    • 1st Brady Briskey, Weber
    • 2nd Chris Arner, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 3rd Eli Wells, Mt. Crest
    • 4th Octavio Yanez, Mound Fort
    • 5th Joshua Shaw, Mt. Crest
    • 6th Cody Elmer, Tech Wrestling
  • 285
    • 1st Tau Mulipola, Champions
    • 2nd Dylan Tucker, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Keegan Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove
    • 4th Sam Carson, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th Jose Lopez, Mound Fort
    • 6th Jaeden Caporalli, Highland

Middle School Division (46 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling 225.5
  • 2nd Fremont 194
  • 3rd Mt. Crest 182.5
  • 4th Claw 162
  • 5th Team Legacy 157.5
  • 6th Champions 154.5
  • 7th Riverton Wolf Pack 123.5
  • 8th Box Elder 120.5
  • 9th Extreme Wrestling 96.5
  • 10th Tech Wrestling 85.5
  • 11th Wasatch 81
  • 12th Logan 72
  • 13th Pleasant Grove 59.5
  • 14th Bobcat Wrestling 52
  • 15th Team Prestige 43.5
  • 16th True Grit Wrestling 31
  • 17th Alta 26
  • 18th Victory Wrestling 25
  • 19th Crusher Wrestling 24
  • 20th Uintah 23.5
  • 21st Stallions Wrestling 22.5
  • 22nd Syracuse 20
  • 23rd Weber 17
  • 24th Roy 16
  • 25th Agoge 8
  • 26th Warrior Nation 7
  • 27th Highland 3
  • 28th Team Tooele 3

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 55
    • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Bridger Ricks, Box Elder
    • 3rd Carter Nelson, Mt. Crest
    • 4th Easton Evans, Mt. Crest
    • 5th Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
    • 6th David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
  • 60
    • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 2nd Bowdey Larsen, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Jarom Anderson, Box Elder
    • 4th Austin Bush, Fremont
    • 5th Blayze Keckler, Logan
    • 6th Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
  • 65
    • 1st Parker Frasure, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Marco Herrera, Fremont
    • 3rd Treyson Davis, Wasatch
    • 4th Channing Warner, Champions
    • 5th Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Jace McBride, Mt. Crest
  • 70
    • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 3rd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th River Wardle, Team Legacy
    • 5th Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
    • 6th Jake Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
  • 75
    • 1st Brayden Clark, Fremont
    • 2nd Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
    • 3rd Gabe Sanders, Team Legacy
    • 4th William Haight, Team Legacy
    • 5th Caden Dunn, Claw
    • 6th Jordan Davies, Syracuse
  • 80
    • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 3rd Dillon Dick, Uintah
    • 4th Gunnar Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Colton Reading, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 85
    • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
    • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Fremont
    • 3rd Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Cole Sederholm, Fremont
    • 5th Camden Olsen, Mt. Crest
    • 6th Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
  • 90
    • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Mt. Crest
    • 2nd Lucas Cochran, Box Elder
    • 3rd Tyler Larsen, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 4th Lee Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
    • 5th Caleb Swensen, Mt. Crest
    • 6th Christian Smoot, Tech Wrestling
  • 95
    • 1st Jace Witney, Champions
    • 2nd Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 3rd Kameron Moss, Team Legacy
    • 4th Owen Hall, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Zeb Mendenhall, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Britton Dexter, Pleasant Grove
  • 100
    • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Mark Rausch, Claw
    • 3rd Mason Orton, Claw
    • 4th Brody McKinnon, Logan
    • 5th Mason Barker, Team Prestige
    • 6th Bridger Lindauer, Box Elder
  • 105
    • 1st Joe Richardson, Claw
    • 2nd August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Harrison Hodgson, Box Elder
    • 4th Hunter Schroeder, Mt. Crest
    • 5th Teagan Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
    • 6th Johnny Martinez, Roy Wrestling
  • 115
    • 1st Cole Hopkin, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Cameron Dahle, Mt. Crest
    • 3rd Marcelo Bravo, Logan
    • 4th Jaxon Tuft, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Jacob Clarke, Warrior Nation
    • 6th Wyatt Larsen, Mt. Crest
  • 125
    • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Box Elder
    • 2nd Jacob Halsted, Claw
    • 3rd Chandler Ferguson, Alta
    • 4th Jacob Kashiwaeda, Weber Warriors
    • 5th Jaxson Fullwood, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 6th Kasey Robison, Team Legacy
  • 145
    • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Caleb Buchanan, Claw
    • 3rd Joe Williams, Victory Wrestling
    • 4th Dylan Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Steven Hamilton, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 6th Kort Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove
  • 145+
    • 1st Hunter Larsen, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 2nd Quincy Wildman, Logan
    • 3rd Jacob Zollinger, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 4th Weston Warr, Fremont
    • 5th Drew Dennison, Pleasant Grove
    • 6th Cole Pilling, Pleasant Grove
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail