Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A/5A Junior High State Tournament Results

Junior High Division (79 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Spanish Fork

  • 2nd Brighton

  • 3rd Northside

  • 4th Weber

  • 5th Jordan

  • 6th Mountain Crest

  • 7th Mt. Logan

  • 8th Sky View

  • 9th Payson

  • 10th Mountain View

  • 11th Lone Peak

  • 12th Roy

  • 13th Davis

  • 14th Northridge

  • 15th Box Elder

  • 16th Rockwall (Fremont)

  • 17th Brockbank (Salt Lake)

  • 18th West Point

  • 19th Pleasant Grove

  • 20th Farmington

  • 21st Provo

  • 22nd Bingham

  • 23rd Champaign (Salt Lake)

  • 24th Timpview

  • 25th Orem

  • 26th Central (Salt Lake)

  • 27th Springville

  • 28th North Ogden

Individual Results

  • 75

    • 1st Derek Malan, Weber

    • 2nd Ryker Vandertoolen, Brighton

    • 3rd Sam Harmon, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Cody Wharton, Jordan

    • 5th Mike Vallentine, Bingham

    • 6th Josh Willis, Orem

  • 80

    • 1st Jarrett Morrill, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Jacob Bracken, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Wyatt Ray, Roy

    • 4th Nate Larsen, Northside

    • 5th Nathan Nelson, Timpview

    • 6th Jake Fredrickson, Mountain View

  • 85

    • 1st Jaes Jones, Brighton

    • 2nd Tucker Ray, Roy

    • 3rd Hadley Thorpe, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Brent Thomas, Payson

    • 5th Casey Brunson, West Point

    • 6th Thomas Clark, Spanish Fork

  • 90

    • 1st Jake Morrill, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Brady Layton, Weber

    • 3rd McCade Ford, Payson

    • 4th Collin Grant, Brighton

    • 5th Joshua Thompson, Mt. Logan

    • 6th Josh Gunther, Northside

  • 95

    • 1st Jonathan Gappmaier, Jordan

    • 2nd Mitch Moss, Brighton

    • 3rd Paul Johnson, Lone Peak

    • 4th Brett Grover, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Cameron Denboer, Pleasant Grove

    • 6th Steven Tebbs, Lone Peak

  • 100

    • 1st Taylor Peacock, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Seth Bracken, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Trevor Evans, Weber

    • 4th Zack Davis, Davis

    • 5th Nathan Ahalin, Payson

    • 6th Joe Wolf, Brighton

  • 105

    • 1st Matt Brown, Brighton

    • 2nd Ethan Bottoroff, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Jordan Miller, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Brock Moosman, Sky View

    • 5th Josh Jones, Northridge

    • 6th Dalton Harrison, Northside

  • 110

    • 1st Tag Miller, Payson

    • 2nd Sky Sorensen, Sky View

    • 3rd Brady Stanger, West Point

    • 4th Bryce Florea, Mountain View

    • 5th Caleb Christen, Champagine

    • 6th Brandon Poulsen, Jordan

  • 115

    • 1st Hayden Moss, Jordan

    • 2nd Tyler Kesler, Sky View

    • 3rd Steve Platt, Northside

    • 4th Nico Colledge, Mountain View

    • 5th Pedro Escobar, Mt. Logan

    • 6th Curtis Brow, Box Elder

  • 120

    • 1st Ky Lucero, Jordan

    • 2nd Chris McCamey, Mountain View

    • 3rd Tanner Porath, Farmington

    • 4th Kyle Sanford, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Dillon Falslev, Sky View

    • 6th Gabe Anderson, Payson

  • 126

    • 1st Travis Timothy, Northside

    • 2nd Blake Mangum, Lone Peak

    • 3rd Josh Vialpando, Jordan

    • 4th Dustin Tolman, Mountain View

    • 5th Kyler Christensen, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Andrew Alvardo, Spanish Fork

  • 132

    • 1st Cole Shafer, Brighton

    • 2nd Kyle Weight, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Kolby Williamson, Box Elder

    • 4th Grant Bullen, Mt. Logan

    • 5th Colton Robinson, Northside

    • 6th Hazen Bell, Roy

  • 138

    • 1st Dustin Miller, Weber

    • 2nd Sean Tagge, Brighton

    • 3rd Sam Graham, Northside

    • 4th Brad Biesinger, Pleasant Grove

    • 5th Andrew Burbet, Roy

    • 6th Brad Schuvewald, Northside

  • 145

    • 1st Lew Woolsey, Weber

    • 2nd Brandon August, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Matt Gonzales, Brockbank

    • 4th Brett Larsen, Sky View

    • 5th Jaren Jensen, Box Elder

    • 6th Andrew Park, Bingham

  • 155

    • 1st Randy Sorensen, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Kyle Davis, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Graham Butterfield, Jordan

    • 4th Justin Dennis, Brockbank

    • 5th Justin Johnson, Weber

    • 6th Scott Allen, Brighton

  • 170

    • 1st Chase Hansen, Northside

    • 2nd Austin Taylor, Davis

    • 3rd Mick Ellis, Provo

    • 4th Nate Hulgreen, Northside

    • 5th Zane Hess, Mt. Logan

    • 6th Curtis Averett, Spanish Fork

  • 190

    • 1st Mike Baker, Northridge

    • 2nd Brandon Mayer, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Josh Healey, Lone Peak

    • 4th Brock Wilson, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Travis Yost, Rockwall

    • 6th Scott Shipp, Mt. Logan

  • 210

    • 1st Jesse Farnsworth, Northside

    • 2nd Tucker Thurgood, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd James Wyatt, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Victor Baert, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Joseph Rodrigues, Rockwall

    • 6th Bryce Sansing, Brighton

  • 250

    • 1st Matt Fairbrother, Brighton

    • 2nd Ike Myalgulyan, Brighton

    • 3rd Thomas Arnone, Davis

    • 4th Mason Wayment, Rockwall

    • 5th Devan White, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Tom Cloward, Spanish Fork

Outstanding Wrestler, Lower Weights: Taylor Peacock, Mt. Logan
Outstanding Wrestler, Middle Weights: Matt Brown, Brighton
Outstanding Wrestler, Upper Weights: Jesse Farnsworth, Northside

Middle School Division (57 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Spanish Fork

  • 2nd Brighton

  • 3rd Payson

  • 4th Weber

  • 5th Rockwall (Fremont)

  • 6th Mountain Crest

  • 7th Jordan

  • 8th Sky View

  • 9th Mt. Logan

  • 10th Pleasant Grove

  • 11th Box Elder

  • 12th Mountain View

  • 13th Orem

  • 14th Springville

  • 15th Lone Peak

  • 16th Independent

  • 17th Roy

  • 18th Bingham

  • 19th Northside

  • 20th Central

  • 21st Timpview

  • 22nd North Ogden

  • 23rd Northridge

  • 24th Brockbank (Salt Lake)

  • 25th Champaign (Salt Lake)

  • 26th Farmington

  • 27th West Point

  • 28th Davis

Individual Results

  •  65

    • 1st Carson Kuhn, Brighton

    • 2nd Jacee Lucero, Jordan

    • 3rd Traver Gardiner, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Zabinidi Smethurst, Mountain Crest

    • 5th Tyson Kendrick, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Braxton Vandertoolen, Brighton

  • 70

    • 1st Cody Vanburren, Weber

    • 2nd Connar Meadows, Brighton

    • 3rd Tito Ortiz, Payson

    • 4th Jace Kelly, Spanish Fork

    • 5th PJ Argyle, Timpview

    • 6th Cole Sorensen, Mountain Crest

  • 75

    • 1st Kade Moss, Brighton

    • 2nd Matthew Finger, Rockwall

    • 3rd Kolton Hardy, Box Elder

    • 4th Brock Brown, Payson

    • 5th Lance Argyle, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Trent Stander, Roy

  • 80

    • 1st Kaleb Ashworth, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Taylor Edwards, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Bracken Nipko, Weber

    • 4th Trae Bennett, Rockwall

    • 5th McKay Gordon, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Carson Hamilton, Mountain Crest

  • 85

    • 1st Colton Cannon, Payson

    • 2nd Nolan Haycock, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Colton Ford, Payson

    • 4th Craig Young, Pleasant Grove

    • 5th Braydon Anderson, Sky View

    • 6th Corrick Knight, Mountain Crest

  • 90

    • 1st Trey Adamson, Brighton

    • 2nd Jed Craner, Rockwall

    • 3rd Jermiah Guzman, Payson

    • 4th William Tripp, Springville

    • 5th Clint Jacob, Pleasant Grove

    • 6th Spencer Brown, Brighton

  • 95

    • 1st Brady Loveless, Payson

    • 2nd Jayce Warren, Weber

    • 3rd Jake Redd, Sky View

    • 4th Luis Garcia, Sky View

    • 5th Matthew Anderson, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Chase Lott, Pleasant Grove

  • 100

    • 1st Jace Harmon, Payson

    • 2nd Clay Frost, Mountain View

    • 3rd Nathan Anderson, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Clayton Cook, Lone Peak

    • 5th James Lowe, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Evan Quarnberg, Payson

  • 105

    • 1st Sage Woolsey, Weber

    • 2nd Justin Vialpando, Jordan

    • 3rd TJ Moser, Weber

    • 4th Tanner Smith, Mountain Crest

    • 5th Dylan Howell, Jordan

    • 6th Seth Snow, Orem

  • 112

    • 1st Chase Hart, Weber

    • 2nd Micah Keeno, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Jake Shelton, Roy

    • 4th Calem Woosley, Weber

    • 5th Spencer Salinas, Weber

    • 6th Derek Egan, Brighton

  • 119

    • 1st Zach Hendrickson, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Tyson Nielson, Box Elder

    • 3rd Bryan Beardall, Springville

    • 4th Zane Mendenhall, Lone Peak

    • 5th Rick Harvey, Jordan

    • 6th Alisha Jenkins, Springville

  • 126

    • 1st Shea Kopecky, Rockwall

    • 2nd Thomas Johnson, Bingham

    • 3rd Eric Lunt, Mountain View

    • 4th John Moreno, Brighton

    • 5th Zak Belnap, Rockwall

    • 6th Jesse Milne, Jordan

  • 135

    • 1st Daniel Goldsberry, Rockwall

    • 2nd Brenon Stewart, Sky View

    • 3rd Thomas Ryson, Central

    • 4th Braden Andreas, Weber

    • 5th Dan Gillie, Spanish Fork

  • 145

    • 1st Kyle Stephens, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Andres Sanchez, Brighton

    • 3rd Mike Holman, Northside

    • 4th Devin West, Northridge

  • 165

    • 1st Austin Storey, Rockwall

    • 2nd Michael Ferreira, Pleasant Grove

    • 3rd Michael Ames, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Kory Thigpen, Mt. Logan

    • 5th Chad Ostler, Orem

    • 6th Braden Wynn, Weber

  • 190

    • 1st Jonathan Hattrup, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Scott Sungsing, Brighton

  • 225

    • 1st Sioeli Fiefie, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Jacob Brickey, Orem

    • 3rd Mike Hill, Mt. Logan

Outstanding Wrestler, Lower Weights: Carson Kuhn, Brighton
Outstanding Wrestler, Middle Weights: Brady Loveless, Payson
Outstanding Wrestler, Upper Weights: Sioeli Fiefie, Mt. Crest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail