Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Payson High School 236.5
  • 2nd Mountain Crest High School 235
  • 3rd Box Elder High School 229
  • 4th Springville High School 175
  • 5th Pine View High School 72.5
  • 6th Mountain View High School 72
  • 7th Tooele High School 68
  • 8th Provo High School 64

  • 9th Olympus High School 62
  • 10th Dixie High School 58
  • 10th Roy High School 58
  • 12th Cottonwood High School 55.5
  • 13th Orem High School 51
  • 14th Sky View High School 45
  • 15th Highland High School 43.5
  • 16th Snow Canyon High School 36
  • 17th Bountiful High School 23.5
  • 18th Murray High School 19
  • 19th Woods Cross High School 18
  • 20th Cyprus High School 17
  • 21st Granger High School 12
  • 22nd East High School 5
  • 23rd West High School 3
  • 24th Bonneville High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Mitch Brown, Payson High School
    • 2nd Gerritt Bradley, Springville High School
    • 3rd Tuan Troung, Roy High School
    • 4th Ben Ferry, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Kevin Sierer, Murray High School
    • 6th David Doane, Highland High School
  • 112
    • 1st Zac Loveless, Payson High School
    • 2nd Zabinadi Smethurst, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Cole Ford, Payson High School
    • 4th Chase Orwin, Orem High School
    • 5th Colton Gladwell, Box Elder High School
    • 6th Eli Williams, Pine View High School
  • 119
    • 1st Jake Fredrickson, Mountain View High School
    • 2nd Tito Ortiz, Payson High School
    • 3rd Trent Stander, Roy High School
    • 4th Zach Harris, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Colby Hamilton, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Logan Minder, Springville High School
  • 125
    • 1st Cody Bunderson, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd McClain Griffin, Provo High School
    • 3rd Brock Brown, Payson High School
    • 4th Cole Sorenson, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Luke Peck, Pine View High School
    • 6th Jake Golden, Tooele High School
  • 130
    • 1st Tucker Ray, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Brian Shepherd, Provo High School
    • 3rd Lewis Wilde, Snow Canyon High School
    • 4th Justin Bryner, Olympus High School
    • 5th Wyatt Sackett, Roy High School
    • 6th Tyson Kendrick, Mountain Crest High School
  • 135
    • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Koleton Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Jeremiah Guzman, Payson High School
    • 4th Zamaleki Smethurst, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Chris Heaps, Tooele High School
    • 6th Josh Willis, Orem High School
  • 140
    • 1st Jace Harmon, Payson High School
    • 2nd Corrick Knight, Mt. Crest High School
    • 3rd Spencer Brown, Cottonwood High School
    • 4th Clay Frost, Mountain View High School
    • 5th Brayden Andersen, Sky View High School
    • 6th Brennan Hyatt, Springville High School
  • 145
    • 1st Hayden Peterson, Springville High School
    • 2nd Jake Redd, Sky View High School
    • 3rd CJ Ford, Payson High School
    • 4th Thomas Manning, Tooele High School
    • 5th Spencer Schwab, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Tanner Smoot, Box Elder High School
  • 152
    • 1st Colton Cannon, Payson High School
    • 2nd Caleb Christen, Springville High School
    • 3rd Nate Rigby, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Jonny Hardy, Highland High School
    • 5th Aaron Hanson, Olympus High School
    • 6th Austin Crane, Mountain View High School
  • 160
    • 1st Monte Schmalhaus, Tooele High School
    • 2nd Sebastian Lucio, Springville High School
    • 3rd Brady Loveless, Payson High School
    • 4th Jake Shelton, Roy High School
    • 5th Devon Montgomery, Pine View High School
    • 6th Wade Young, Bountiful High School
  • 171
    • 1st Ethen Lofthouse, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Bryan Beardall, Springville High School
    • 3rd Jon Kacinski, Olympus High School
    • 4th Levi Card, Cottonwood High School
    • 5th Greg Hall, Dixie High School
    • 6th Brenan Stewart, Sky View High School
  • 189
    • 1st Chunner Nyberg, Dixie High School
    • 2nd Brian Curtis, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Hayden Snow, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Jeff Gueck, Springville High School
    • 5th Cole Peraza, Cottonwood High School
    • 6th Steve Hendriks, Olympus High School
  • 215
    • 1st Amman Avans, Orem High School
    • 2nd Cody Dennis, Springville High School
    • 3rd Sean Smith, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Trent Nelson, Dixie High School
    • 5th Derek Pond, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Benjamin Lemon, Bountiful High School
  • 285
    • 1st Daniel Crook, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Shane Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Jordan Gary, Pine View High School
    • 4th Likio Pope, Provo High School
    • 5th Richard McGowan, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Chad Gough, Snow Canyon High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail