Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A State Championships
2012

Team Results

  • 1st Maple Mountain High School 305
  • 2nd Box Elder High School 289
  • 3rd Mt. Crest High School 175
  • 4th Logan High School 108.5
  • 5th Salem Hills High School 91
  • 6th Highland High School 76
  • 7th Murray High School 58
  • 8th Mt. View High School 57
  • 9th Clearfield High School 56.5
  • 10th Cyprus High School 54
  • 11th Herriman High School 52
  • 12th Skyline High School 47
  • 13th Orem High School 40
  • 14th Olympus High School 39
  • 15th Springville High School 36
  • 16th Westlake High School 35.5
  • 17th Bountiful High School 35
  • 18th Roy High School 32.5
  • 18th Sky View High School 32.5
  • 20th Provo High School 30
  • 21st Bonneville High School 27
  • 22nd Woods Cross High School 1
  • 23rd East High School 0
  • 23rd Hillcrest High School 0
  • 23rd Timpanogos High School 0
  • 23rd Timpview High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106 lbs.
    • 1st Chandler Strand, Herriman High School
    • 2nd Colton Thiel, Clearfield High School
    • 3rd Trevor Lowe, Mt. Crest High School
    • 4th Eric Hansen, Sky View High School
    • 5th Marshall Curtis, Maple Mountain High School
    • 6th Dylan Holmes, Highland High School
  • 113 lbs.
    • 1st Britain Carter, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Shand Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Haydan Jackman, Bonneville High School
    • 4th Braden Griffin, Provo High School
    • 5th Christian Kodele, Clearfield High School
    • 6th Logan Harrison, Logan High School
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon Winward, Skyline High School
    • 2nd Mason Kendrick, Mt. Crest High School
    • 3rd Trent Kelly, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Jake Smith, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Josh Canfield, Westlake High School
    • 6th Matt Mott, Logan High School
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Austin Rowley, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Brady Dart, Mt. Crest High School
    • 3rd Brooks Robinson, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Quinton Lopez, Sky View High School
    • 5th Matt Merkey, Cyprus High School
    • 6th Justin Horsley, Bountiful High School
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Quinn Hinckley, Logan High School
    • 2nd Jess Clapier, Skyline High School
    • 3rd Dante Winward, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Brigg Butler, Westlake High School
    • 5th Rayden Lindley, Mt. Crest High School
    • 6th Cameron Killian, Maple Mountain High School
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Grant LaMont, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Mckay Parrish, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Jacob Armstrong, Salem Hills High School
    • 4th Mitch Kay, Maple Mountain High School
    • 5th Kaden Lindley, Mt. Crest High School
    • 6th Isaac Harrison, Logan High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Jake Tolman, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Craig Findlay, Salem Hills High School
    • 4th Matt Williams, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Tyson Stander, Roy High School
    • 6th Jordan Wengreen, Mt. Crest High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Rasten Yeates, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Kimball Bastian, Maple Mountain High School
    • 3rd Christian Schulte, Highland High School
    • 4th Kieffer Taylor, Maple Mountain High School
    • 5th Taylor Thorpe, Salem Hills High School
    • 6th Dylan Mathis, Bonneville High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Josh Searle, Maple Mountain High School
    • 3rd Bob Nenbee, Cyprus High School
    • 4th Bradley Brockbank, Murray High School
    • 5th Taylor Fallentine, Cyprus High School
    • 6th Logan Kinross, Maple Mountain High School
  • 170 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon McBride, Olympus High School
    • 2nd Britton Gunter, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Spencer McKay, Logan High School
    • 4th Ryder Wright, Mt. View High School
    • 5th Jordan Argyle, Maple Mountain High School
    • 6th AJ Tovey, Bountiful High School
  • 182 lbs.
    • 1st Kaleb Egbert, Orem High School
    • 2nd Paul Harmon, Maple Mountain High School
    • 3rd Taylon Niederhauser, Mt. Crest High Schoo
    • 4th Kohler Smoot, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Jonny Britt, Springville High School
    • 6th Mitchell Wilson, Maple Mountain High School
  • 195 lbs.
    • 1st Breckin Gunter, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Justin Weaver, Highland High School
    • 3rd Drake Comer, Mt. Crest High School
    • 4th Dustin Christensen, Roy High School
    • 5th Colton Cavalli, Mt. View High School
    • 6th Austin Snow, Orem High School
  • 220 lbs.
    • 1st Sylas Wells, Mt. Crest High School
    • 2nd Joe Flores, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Steven Gueck, Springville High School
    • 4th Micah Ngatuvai, Mt. View High School
    • 5th Dakota Wickel, Clearfield High School
    • 6th Pete Olvany, Logan High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Rylee Reeves, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Dallas Howard, Murray High School
    • 3rd Derek Mangelson, Salem Hills High School
    • 4th Jacoby Wildman, Logan High School
    • 5th Junior Hamilton, Bountiful High School
    • 6th Kyler Funk, Mt. Crest High School

Outstanding Wrestlers

  • Lower Weights:
  • Upper Weights: Brandon McBride, Olympus, 170 lbs.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail