Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A State Championships
2013

Team Results

  • 1st Maple Mountain High School 360
  • 2nd Box Elder High School 301.5
  • 3rd Mt Crest High School 175.5
  • 4th Mt View High School 108
  • 5th Herriman High School 99
  • 6th Westlake High School 79.5
  • 7th Salem Hills High School 57.5
  • 8th Logan High School 56
  • 9th Highland High School 45
  • 10th Bountiful High School 40.5
  • 11th Cyprus High School 39
  • 12th Clearfield High School 38
  • 13th Provo High School 37
  • 14th Skyline High School 29
  • 15th Springville High School 28.5
  • 16th Sky View High School 28
  • 17th Orem High School 27
  • 18th Murray High School 26
  • 18th Olympus High School 26
  • 20th East High School 20
  • 21st Bonneville High School 19
  • 21st Roy High School 19
  • 23rd Woods Cross High School 13
  • 24th Timpanogos High School 7
  • 25th Hillcrest High School 0
  • 25th Timpview High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106 lbs.
    • 1st Chandler Strand, Herriman High School
    • 2nd Cody Lightfoot, Murray High School
    • 3rd Tanner Cox, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Talon Rasmussen, Salem Hills High School
    • 5th Hayden Butler, Westlake High School
    • 6th Jace Tilley, Box Elder High School
  • 113
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Herriman High School
    • 3rd Marshall Curtis, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Kyle Smith, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Trevor Lowe, Mt Crest High School
    • 6th Christian Kodele, Clearfield High School
  • 120
    • 1st Britain Carter, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd J.J. Evans, Orem High School
    • 3rd Jake Smith, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Cody Jorgensen, Westlake High School
    • 5th Lukas Erickson, Olympus High School
    • 6th Zack Harris, Maple Mountain High School
  • 126
    • 1st Brady Dart, Mt Crest High School
    • 2nd Trent Kelly, Maple Mountain High School
    • 3rd Zeth Porter, Clearfield High School
    • 4th Braden Griffin, Provo High School
    • 5th Talon Teeples, Logan High School
    • 6th Jordan Zufelt, Westlake High School
  • 132
    • 1st Shand Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Rayden Lindley, Mt Crest High School
    • 3rd Brigg Butler, Westlake High School
    • 4th Johnny O`Hearon, Maple Mountain High School
    • 5th Matt Merkey, Cyprus High School
    • 6th Justin Horsley, Bountiful High School
  • 138
    • 1st Landon Knutzen, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Teagan Hubbard, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Mason Kendrick, Mt Crest High School
    • 4th Cameron Killan, Maple Mountain High School
    • 5th Walker VanTassell, Salem Hills High School
    • 6th Chevy Albretson, Olympus High School
  • 145
    • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Salem Hills High School
    • 2nd Jordan Wengreen, Mt Crest High School
    • 3rd Jesse Carlisle, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Justin Searle, Roy High School
    • 5th Hayden Rentfro, Westlake High School
    • 6th McKay Parrish, Box Elder High School
  • 152
    • 1st Grant LaMont, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Matt Williams, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Kaden Lindley, Mt Crest High School
    • 4th Kenner French, Herriman High School
    • 5th Scott Stokes, Mt View High School
    • 6th Nico Disera, Cyprus High School
  • 160
    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Rasten Yeates, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Jesse Crossett, Mt View High School
    • 4th Weston Taylor, Maple Mountain High School
    • 5th Tyrell Fredrickson, Mt Crest High School
    • 6th Sydney Lauti, Highland High School
  • 170
    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Kieffer Taylor, Maple Mountain High School
    • 3rd Alex Werling, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Jacob Hansen, Sky View High School
    • 5th Kenyon James, Skyline High School
    • 6th Shane French, Herriman High School
  • 182
    • 1st Josh Searle, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Taylon Niederhauser, Mt Crest High School
    • 3rd Jake Tolman, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Danny Shepherd, Provo High School
    • 5th Colton Goates, Skyline High School
    • 6th Aaron Brown, Springville High School
  • 195
    • 1st Jon Wixom, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Breckin Gunter, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Dylan Mathis, Bonneville High School
    • 4th Micah Gill, Mt View High School
    • 5th Sam Cottam, Woods Cross High School
    • 6th AJ Tovey, Bountiful High School
  • 220
    • 1st Joe Flores, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Micah Ngatuvai, Mt View High School
    • 3rd Zach Hansen, Springville High School
    • 4th Christian Correia, Highland High School
    • 5th Taylor Lancaster, Box Elder High School
    • 6th Andrew Anderson, Mt Crest High School
  • 285
    • 1st Jacoby Wildman, Logan High School
    • 2nd Pita (PJ) Nu`usa, East High School
    • 3rd Kohler Smoot, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Rayan Edward, Mt View High School
    • 5th Junior Hamilton, Bountiful High School
    • 6th Luti Nonu, Highland High School

Outstanding Wrestlers

  • Lower Weights: Taylor LaMont, Maple Mountain, 113 lbs.
  • Upper Weights: Grant LaMont, Maple Mountain, 152 lbs.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail