Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A State Championships
2016

Team Results

  • 1. Wasatch High School 283.5
  • 2. Maple Mountain High School 234.5
  • 3. Box Elder High School 177.5
  • 4. Uintah High School 160.5
  • 5. Payson High School 134.5
  • 6. Salem Hills High School 95
  • 7. Skyline High School 76.5
  • 8. Kearns High School 70
  • 9. Mountain View High School 67.5
  • 10. Woods Cross High School 60
  • 11. Bountiful High School 52
  • 12. Highland High School 46
  • 13. Alta High School 38
  • 13. Orem High School 38
  • 15. Olympus High School 34
  • 16. Spanish Fork High School 28.5
  • 17. Corner Canyon High School 24
  • 18. Provo High School 21
  • 19. Bonneville High School 17
  • 20. East High School 9
  • 20. Springville High School 9
  • 22. Timpview High School 8
  • 23. Cyprus High School 7
  • 24. Hillcrest High School 5
  • 24. Murray High School 5
  • 26. Timpanogos High School 3
  • 27. Ogden High School 2
  • 28. Judge Memorial High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Garrett Ricks, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Randy Merkley, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Jon Johnson, Bountiful High School
    • 4th Quenton Mortimer, Maple Mountain High School
    • 5th Jacob Ethridge, Payson High School
    • 6th Thomas Gordy, Woods Cross High School
  • 113
    • 1st Trevor Cluff, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Gabriel Terry, Mountain View High School
    • 3rd Dylan Bell, Payson High School
    • 4th Koy Caldwell, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Jack Lang, East High School
    • 6th Chyler Zeeman, Salem Hills High School
  • 120
    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Braiden Parker, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Kearns High School
    • 4th Brigham Miyazawa, Mountain View High School
    • 5th Harold Lemus, Kearns High School
    • 6th Austin Bingham, Box Elder High School
  • 126
    • 1st Tanner Cox, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Carson Halls, Woods Cross High School
    • 3rd Caleb Monson, Skyline High School
    • 4th Noah Patterson, Salem Hills High School
    • 5th Adam Robins, Orem High School
    • 6th Porter Hodgson, Box Elder High School
  • 132
    • 1st Corbin Smith, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Kedric Coonis, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Ben Harden, Woods Cross High School
    • 4th Brady Harris, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Bruce Campbell, Maple Mountain High School
    • 6th Jorgen Olsen, Spanish Fork High School
  • 138
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Jed Loveless, Payson High School
    • 3rd Isaac Wilcox, Olympus High School
    • 4th Steven Ballif, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Taylor Heath, Alta High School
    • 6th Merrell Morley, Salem Hills High School
  • 145
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Seth Gardner, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Spencer Curtis, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Tim Suwyn, Uintah High School
    • 5th John Tristan Hellstrom, Maple Mountain High School
    • 6th Garrett Maxwell, Bountiful High School
  • 152
    • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Brandyn Vantassell, Maple Mountain High School
    • 3rd Wyatt Monroe, Payson High School
    • 4th Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Brad Findlay, Corner Canyon High School
    • 6th Briar Bunderson, Box Elder High School
  • 160
    • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah High School
    • 2nd DJ Cohen, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Kyle Larsen, Salem Hills High School
    • 4th Jesse Shepherd, Provo High School
    • 5th Parker Kay, Maple Mountain High School
    • 6th Tyler Manookin, Payson High School
  • 170
    • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Jaxon Van Tassell, Salem Hills High School
    • 3rd Dallon Woods, Alta High School
    • 4th Jackson Lancaster, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Tanner Moon, Uintah High School
    • 6th Marcos Zarate, Woods Cross High School
  • 182
    • 1st Chayce Loveless, Payson High School
    • 2nd Cory Rokovitz, Maple Mountain High School
    • 3rd Nate Rolling, Highland High School
    • 4th Garth Healey, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Jackson Roubidoux, Box Elder High School
    • 6th Mario Zapata, Uintah High School
  • 195
    • 1st Parker Jensen, Skyline High School
    • 2nd Keegan Ngatuvai, Mountain View High School
    • 3rd Bryson Laris, Uintah High School
    • 4th Michael Milliner, Bonneville High School
    • 5th Lilo Clark, Highland High School
    • 6th Alek Shope, Uintah High School
  • 220
    • 1st Jordan Crofts, Skyline High School
    • 2nd Korbon Tibbals, Maple Mountain High School
    • 3rd Hayden Brown, Bountiful High School
    • 4th Tyler Gleed, Orem High School
    • 5th Cameron Latu, Olympus High School
    • 6th Willie Hendrix, Kearns High School
  • 285
    • 1st Ben Bos, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Riley Taylor, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Fosi Nathan, Kearns High School
    • 4th Ipuauro Netzler, Highland High School
    • 5th Brad King, Maple Mountain High School
    • 6th Joseph Trujillo, Spanish Fork High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail