Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A State Championships
2017

Team Results

  • 1. Wasatch High School 262.5
  • 2. Payson High School 200
  • 3. Uintah High School 194.5
  • 4. Maple Mountain High School 149
  • 5. Salem Hills High School 139.5
  • 6. Box Elder High School 138
  • 7. Corner Canyon High School 89
  • 8. Mountain View High School 61
  • 8. Orem High School 61
  • 10. Woods Cross High School 57.5
  • 11. Kearns High School 54.5
  • 12. Timpanogos High School 52.5
  • 13. Highland High School 50
  • 13. Olympus High School 50
  • 15. Alta High School 40.5
  • 16. Cyprus High School 38
  • 17. Spanish Fork High School 26
  • 18. Skyridge High School 24
  • 19. Provo High School 22.5
  • 20. Hillcrest High School 21
  • 21. Timpview High School 17
  • 22. Skyline High School 12.5
  • 23. Bonneville High School 9
  • 24. Bountiful High School 6
  • 25. Murray High School 3
  • 25. Springville High School 3
  • 27. East High School 0
  • 27. Ogden High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Jacob Ethridge, Payson High School
    • 3rd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Treyson Davis, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Thomas Gordy, Woods Cross High School
    • 6th Dylan Morgan, Box Elder High School
  • 113
    • 1st Garrett Ricks, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Maple Mountain High School
    • 3rd Cub Deets, Uintah High School
    • 4th Ryan Larsen, Salem Hills High School
    • 5th Wyatt Hone, Payson High School
    • 6th Hadley Cowan, Skyridge High School
  • 120
    • 1st Brandon Meikel, Kearns High School
    • 2nd Sammy Heywood, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Harold Lemus, Kearns High School
    • 4th Cole Patterson, Maple Mountain High School
    • 5th Austin Bingham, Box Elder High School
    • 6th Colby Monson, Uintah High School
  • 126
    • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Noah Patterson, Salem Hills High School
    • 3rd Gabriel Terry, Mountain View High School
    • 4th Bridger Bennion, Uintah High School
    • 5th Brock Loveless, Payson High School
    • 6th Caleb Macdonald, Salem Hills High School
  • 132
    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Riley Noble, Olympus High School
    • 3rd Carson Halls, Woods Cross High School
    • 4th Brigham Miyazarra, Mountain View High School
    • 5th Tucker Naccarato, Payson High School
    • 6th Austin Hone, Payson High School
  • 138
    • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Olympus High School
    • 2nd Holland Knudsen, Timpanogos High School
    • 3rd Ben Harden, Woods Cross High School
    • 4th Chyler Zeeman, Salem Hills High School
    • 5th Steven Ballif, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Schafer Heiner, Provo High School
  • 145
    • 1st Corbin Smith, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Jed Loveless, Payson High School
    • 3rd Ryan Hansen, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Tate Renckert, Alta High School
    • 5th Laramie Brough, Uintah High School
    • 6th Sheldon McNiven, Mountain View High School
  • 152
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Jeff Eidem, Timpanogos High School
    • 3rd Tyler Manookin, Payson High School
    • 4th Hayden Boren, Uintah High School
    • 5th Merrell Morley, Salem Hills High School
    • 6th Stetson Shuman, Maple Mountain High School
  • 160
    • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Brad Findlay, Corner Canyon High School
    • 4th Kyle Larsen, Salem Hills High School
    • 5th Tristan Hellstrom, Maple Mountain High School
    • 6th Benjamin Badonie, Provo High School
  • 170
    • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Wyatt Monroe, Payson High School
    • 3rd Jaxon Van Tassell, Salem Hills High School
    • 4th Tanner Moon, Uintah High School
    • 5th Derrick Garreaud, Cyprus High School
    • 6th Austin Winterton, Orem High School
  • 182
    • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Justin Martin, Salem Hills High School
    • 3rd Seth Gardner, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Cooper Legas, Orem High School
    • 5th Zach Heaton, Corner Canyon High School
    • 6th Dylan Johnson, Maple Mountain High School
  • 195
    • 1st Chayce Loveless, Payson High School
    • 2nd Parker Kay, Maple Mountain High School
    • 3rd Lilo Clark, Highland High School
    • 4th Dylan Frame, Orem High School
    • 5th Kyle Hall, Alta High School
    • 6th Ben Boyack, Spanish Fork High School
  • 220
    • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Alek Shope, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Ryan Gunn, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Keala Mahe, Hillcrest High School
    • 5th Kade Carlson, Corner Canyon High School
    • 6th Cameron Savage, Payson High School
  • 285
    • 1st Shaun Stockwell, Corner Canyon High School
    • 2nd Riley Taylor, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Jarrod Runnels, Uintah High School
    • 4th Mason Netzler, Highland High School
    • 5th Rusty Lamb, Timpview High School
    • 6th Willie Hendrix, Kearns High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail